Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Athletes
This website is a service of
PB-Event
Biographical data for: Daphne MERLEVEDE
Name:
Daphne Merlevede
Gender:
Female
Age Category:
Senior (2019/2020)
Home Country:
Belgium
Club:
Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
Graphs:
2019/2020
|
Last 4 years
Results:
Season 2010/2011
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Personal records:
333 meter
40
.01
19/10/14
Wilrijk BEL
Benelux Cup
500 meter
47
.11
19/11/17
Eindhoven NED
Inter Regional League Beneluxcup-1
777 meter
1:22
.926
02/09/17
Heerenveen NED
KNSB Cup 1
1000 meter
1:39
.285
24/03/18
Ventspils LAT
Europa Cup Final
1500 meter
2:43
.358
01/12/17
Oberstdorf GER
Starclass-4 (SAB-2)
3000 meter
5:50
.39
21/11/15
Brugge BEL
National Championships Belgium
Classifications in season 2019/2020:
10/11/19
Nijmegen NED
Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2
Jun ABC/Sen Div A
Overall Ranking:
12th
, 500 meter: 12th
15/11/19
Lausanne SUI
StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
Ladies Jun.A+Senior
Overall Ranking:
20th
, 500 meter: 22nd, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 16th
10/01/20
Epinal FRA
StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
Ladies Jun.A+Senior
Overall Ranking:
20th
, 500 meter: 19th, 1000 meter: 19th, 1500 meter: 20th
Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
48
.56
10/11/19
Nijmegen NED
Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2
Quarter Finals, Group 1
48
.83
10/11/19
Nijmegen NED
Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2
Semi Final, Group 2
48
.833
16/11/19
Lausanne SUI
StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
Semi Finals, Group B
49
.741
10/01/20
Epinal FRA
StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
Heats, Group A
49
.871
11/01/20
Epinal FRA
StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
Final, Group E
49
.879
15/11/19
Lausanne SUI
StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
Heats, Group A
P
16/11/19
Lausanne SUI
StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
Final, Group E
P
11/01/20
Epinal FRA
StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
Semi Final, Group C
1000 meter
1:43
.166
12/01/20
Epinal FRA
StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
Final, Group D
1:45
.529
16/11/19
Lausanne SUI
StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
Quarter Finals, Group A
1:46
.016
12/01/20
Epinal FRA
StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
Semi Final, Group B
1:53
.181
11/01/20
Epinal FRA
StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
Quarter Finals, Group A
1500 meter
2:41
.062
15/11/19
Lausanne SUI
StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
Final, Group C
2:48
.831
15/11/19
Lausanne SUI
StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
Quarter Finals, Group A
2:54
.407
10/01/20
Epinal FRA
StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
Quarter Finals, Group A
2:54
.635
10/01/20
Epinal FRA
StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
Final, Group D
3:07
.517
15/11/19
Lausanne SUI
StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
Semi Finals, Group B
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters