Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Gert-Jan GOEMINNE

Name: Gert-Jan Goeminne
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Racing Team Antarctica, Wilrijk
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter34.72330/03/08Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Juniors
500 meter41.59413/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
777 meter1:10.37127/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1
1000 meter1:26.49322/01/20Gdansk POLEuropean Championships
1500 meter2:15.73813/02/15Erzurum TURWorld Cup
3000 meter5:06.2621/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPMEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 19th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.17504/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPFinal, Group 5 
43.25604/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.43605/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPHeats, Group 1 
P05/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPFinal, Group 6 
 
1500 meter
2:20.72404/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.02704/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
P04/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPFinal, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
2:46.77204/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(BEL: Alexandra Danneel, Tineke den Dulk, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré)
2:47.70904/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
(BEL: Alexandra Danneel, Tineke den Dulk, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré)
2:51.36304/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPFinal, Group 2 
(BEL: Alexandra Danneel, Tineke den Dulk, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré)
 
5000 meter relay
7:33.27304/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Adriaan Dewagtere, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren)
P05/09/21Courmayeur ITACOURMAYEUR CUPFinal, Group 2 
(Belgium: Adriaan Dewagtere, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports