Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Dominic ANDERMANN
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | MEN | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 m: 7th, 1000 m: 4th, 1500 m: 9th | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Men | 500 m (2): 41st, 1500 m: 36th | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Men | 500 m: 47th, 1000 m (1): 42nd | 22/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | MEN | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 m: 9th, 1000 m: 3rd, 1500 m: 5th | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Men | Overall Ranking: 41st, 500 m: 39th, 1000 m: 33rd, 1500 m: 37th | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Men | 500 m: 40th, 1500 m (1): 41st | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Men | 500 m: 37th, 1500 m: 42nd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
43 | .358 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
43 | .443 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Heats | |
43 | .643 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
43 | .691 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Heats | |
43 | .718 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .823 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
43 | .891 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Heats | |
44 | .045 | 03/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
44 | .184 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .209 | 10/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
44 | .267 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Ranking Finals | |
44 | .317 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 2 | |
44 | .560 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 3 | |
44 | .703 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .976 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
45 | .376 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
59 | .237 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:30 | .351 | 09/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:30 | .820 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .265 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .096 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .329 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .055 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Heats | |
1:33 | .421 | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Ranking Finals | |
1:36 | .391 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .606 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
1:37 | .344 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:21 | .896 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (AUSTRIA: Dominic Andermann, Heinrich Liu, Tobias Wolf, Matthias Wolfgang) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:16 | .015 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Repechage | |
| (AUSTRIA: Dominic Andermann, Nico Andermann, Heinrich Liu, Matthias Wolfgang) |
7:21 | .720 | 22/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (AUSTRIA: Dominic Andermann, Nico Andermann, Tobias Wolf, Matthias Wolfgang) |
7:29 | .718 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (AUSTRIA: Dominic Andermann, Nico Andermann, Heinrich Liu, Matthias Wolfgang) |
|
|
|
|