Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Torino, Italy - 7-10 November 2013
Preliminaries 500 m Men
15 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 44 skaters)
Race 96 (1 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
128
WU Dajing
CHN
42.105
Q
2.
194
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
42.189
Q
3.
192
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
43.441
q
4.
132
Petr HARGAS
CZE
44.000
Race 97 (2 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
127
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
41.912
Q
2.
167
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.218
Q
3.
107
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
43.121
q
4.
151
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
43.596
Race 98 (3 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
231
J.R. CELSKI
USA
41.981
Q
2.
169
Anthony LOBELLO
ITA
43.411
Q
3.
193
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
44.476
q
155
BÉRES Bence
HUN
YC
Race 99 (4 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
157
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
42.326
Q
2.
152
Robert SEIFERT
GER
42.620
Q
3.
104
Pierre BODA
AUS
42.918
q
4.
224
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
UKR
43.206
Race 100 (5 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
208
Victor AN
RUS
41.546
Q
2.
198
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
41.802
Q
3.
183
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
43.341
q
4.
207
Emil IMRE
ROU
45.074
Race 101 (6 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
122
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.570
Q
2.
180
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
42.502
Q
3.
139
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
43.263
q
4.
117
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
43.264
5.
206
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
45.745
Race 102 (7 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
189
PARK Seyeong
KOR
42.611
Q
2.
230
Eduardo ALVAREZ
USA
42.751
Q
3.
133
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
43.361
q
4.
108
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
43.475
Race 103 (8 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
120
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
41.792
Q
2.
146
Paul STANLEY
GBR
42.316
Q
3.
109
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
43.146
q
4.
135
Jonathan LOPEZ
ESP
46.921
Race 104 (9 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
140
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
41.883
Q
2.
174
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
42.043
Q
3.
165
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
42.819
q
4.
204
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
POL
43.739
Race 105 (10 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
210
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
41.925
Q
2.
236
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
42.990
Q
3.
173
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
43.078
q
4.
111
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
46.130
Race 106 (11 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
147
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
42.796
Q
2.
209
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
42.817
Q
3.
154
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
43.082
q
4.
222
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
44.838
Race 107 (12 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
158
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
42.959
Q
2.
186
LEE Hanbin
KOR
43.142
Q
3.
148
Paul HERRMANN
GER
43.238
q
4.
113
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
43.357
Race 108 (13 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
Olivier JEAN
CAN
42.088
Q
2.
144
Jon ELEY
GBR
42.252
Q
3.
201
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
42.910
q
4.
112
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
45.830
Race 109 (14 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
232
Chris CREVELING
USA
42.659
Q
2.
187
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
42.837
Q
3.
176
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
42.972
q
4.
228
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
1:12.304
Race 110 (15 of 15)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
196
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
43.050
Q
2.
129
YU Jiyang
CHN
43.060
Q
3.
191
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:20.743
ADV
227
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters