Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
16TH ALTA VALTELLINA TROPHY - Bormio, Italy - 8-11 November 2007
Heats 500 meter Senior Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 129, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
57
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.614
Q
2.
4
48
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
42.664
3.
2
115
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
43.396
4.
3
52
Martin GEORGIEV
ICE
46.664
Race 130, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
113
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
42.887
Q
2.
3
54
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
43.042
3.
1
90
Zsolt Istvan PATAKI
ROU
44.910
Race 131, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
78
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
42.967
Q
2.
1
56
Roberto SERRA
ITA
43.305
3.
4
116
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
43.375
4.
3
93
Karl LINDQVIST
SKS
46.151
Race 132, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
55
Fabio CARTA
ITA
43.693
Q
2.
2
82
Rudy KOEK
NED
43.721
3.
3
15
Stefano ALLEVI
BOR
43.858
Race 133, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Andre PULEC
AUT
44.115
Q
2.
3
59
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
44.148
3.
2
21
Assen YORDANOV
BUL
44.766
4.
4
20
Yves DE SMET
BSC
45.940
Race 134, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
80
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
43.947
Q
2.
3
103
Peter JELEN
SVK
44.384
3.
1
114
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
1:17.308
Race 135, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
58
Claudio RINALDI
ITA
44.577
Q
2.
1
51
LOTH David Mano
HUN
44.954
3.
4
79
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
45.029
2
46
Matthew WILSON
GBR
DNS
Race 136, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
81
Ingmar VAN RIEL
NED
43.955
Q
2.
1
117
Tomasz WRÓBLEWSKI
POL
44.060
3.
3
104
Milos VIGAS
SVK
44.435
4.
2
5
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
45.976
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters