Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Krynica Zdroj, Poland - 20-22 January 2006
Preliminaries 500 m Men
Race 65, Group 1 (-6 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
27
Jon ELEY
GBR
44.300
2.
74
Sascha LAUBER
SUI
44.910
3.
34
LOTH David Mano
HUN
48.914
18
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
DQ
Race 66, Group 1 (-5 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
40
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
43.760
2.
13
Assen PANDOV
BUL
44.283
3.
12
Jelle DE BRUYN
BEL
44.539
Race 67, Group 1 (-4 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
44.226
2.
44
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
44.481
3.
48
Robbert-Kees BOER
NED
44.599
4.
56
Zoltan KRISTO
ROU
45.537
Race 68, Group 1 (-3 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
28
Tom IVESON
GBR
44.475
2.
33
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
44.833
3.
73
David GROSSENBACHER
SUI
45.131
62
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
DQ
Race 69, Group 1 (-2 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
41
Nicola FRANCESCHINA
ITA
44.792
2.
1
Andre PULEC
AUT
46.652
3.
16
Lauge Hye LANGKJÆR
DEN
48.991
4.
66
Miodrag POPOVIC
SCG
49.825
Race 70, Group 1 (-1 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
61
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
43.888
2.
53
Karol BOBOWICZ
POL
44.769
3.
38
Sergei KATSOV
ISR
45.960
57
Zsolt Istvan PATAKI
ROU
DQ
Race 71, Group 1 (0 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
44.040
2.
10
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
44.086
3.
15
Petr HARGAS
CZE
44.226
4.
37
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
45.673
Race 72, Group 1 (1 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
47
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
44.523
2.
17
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
45.000
3.
68
Matus UZAK
SVK
45.155
75
Volodymyr GRYGORIEV
UKR
DQ
Race 73, Group 1 (2 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
39
Fabio CARTA
ITA
44.580
2.
22
Arian NACHBAR
GER
44.581
3.
2
Benjamin KOCH
AUT
45.909
4.
72
Mikael MESSING
SWE
46.140
Race 74, Group 1 (3 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
46
Cees JUFFERMANS
NED
44.842
2.
32
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
44.879
3.
45
Stasys KARPOVICIUS
LTU
48.568
4.
52
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
1:07.749
Race 75, Group 1 (4 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
63
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
44.670
2.
69
Tomas GRESCHNER
SVK
44.747
3.
76
Volodymyr CHERNEGA
UKR
44.847
4.
5
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
46.090
Race 76, Group 1 (5 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
43.648
2.
26
Tyson HEUNG
GER
43.702
3.
6
Ivan BIALOU
BLR
46.245
4.
67
Dejan HORVACKI
SCG
1:03.658
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters