Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1995 - Gjøvik, Norway - 17-19 March 1995
 
Heats 500 m Men
 Race 52, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Eric FLAIM  USA44.30 
2.124 Marc VELZEBOER  NED45.15
3.103 Hongbo ZHANG  CHN45.19
4.129 BATORGIL Batchuluun  MGL47.85
 Race 53, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Mirko VUILLERMIN  ITA43.91 
2.101 Nicky GOOCH  GBR44.11
3.132 Jun UEMATSU  JPN44.52
4.115 Vincent WOLVERS  NED50.69
 Race 54, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.104 Bjornar ELGETUN  NOR43.87 
2.126 SONG Jae-Kun  KOR44.51
3.128 Sergey KOBYZEV  RUS46.40
4.123 Daniel JANSSON  SWE46.40
5.102 Michele ANTONIOLI  ITA55.06
 Race 55, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Maurizio CARNINO  ITA44.05 
2.110 Sylvain GAGNON  CAN44.37
3.120 Richard NIZIELSKI  AUS44.85
4.118 Bruno LOSCOS  FRA45.05
5.105 Martin NIKLAUS  SUI48.80
 Race 56, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Marc GAGNON  CAN43.98 
2.134 Steven BRADBURY  AUS45.31
3.116 Tibor BALINT  GBR45.65
133 LI Jia Jun  CHNDQ
136 Igor KUTOVOI  KAZDQ
 Race 57, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 CHAE Ji-Hoon  KOR44.68 
2.121 John COYLE  USA44.85
3.130 Willy O'REILLY  GBR45.07
4.106 Artur SOLIENKO  BLR1:00.22
 Race 58, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.135 Arian NACHBAR  GER43.95 
2.131 Frederic BLACKBURN  CAN44.42
3.109 Jason BRYS  BEL44.49
4.111 Aleksandr MIKLUKHA  UKR1:01.29
 Race 59, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Jun-Ho LEE  KOR45.49 
2.108 Yusuke IMAI  JPN45.64
3.112 Mike MCMILLEN  NZL46.24
4.122 Patrick FALK  AUT46.97


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec