Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Warsaw, Poland - 22-24 February 2013
Heats 1500 M Men
16 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 48 skaters)
Race 13 (1 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
139
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
2:32.918
Q
2.
179
Rafal GRYCNER
POL
2:32.978
Q
3.
144
Farrell TREACY
GBR
2:44.335
Q
4.
192
Dusan STAMENKOVIC
SRB
3:05.181
150
Suyog Sanjay TAPKIR
IND
DNS
199
Menderes EREN
TUR
P
Race 14 (2 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
Dan IWASA
JPN
2:41.832
Q
2.
124
CHEN Dequan
CHN
2:41.938
Q
3.
188
Aleksander KOVAL
RUS
2:42.289
Q
4.
140
Felix SPIEGL
GER
2:42.349
5.
162
Madiyar NURPEISOV
KAZ
2:44.767
Race 15 (3 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
165
KIM Byungjoon
KOR
2:51.404
Q
2.
148
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:51.496
Q
3.
173
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
2:51.792
Q
4.
168
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
2:58.612
5.
198
Ersel ARGUN
TUR
2:59.793
Race 16 (4 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
143
Billy SIMMS
GBR
2:30.678
Q
2.
105
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
2:31.393
Q
3.
98
Aaron TRAN
USA
2:31.609
Q
4.
177
Christopher JARDEN
NZL
2:37.257
5.
101
Gaston CHAVES
ARG
2:41.744
151
Sohan Sudhir TARKAR
IND
DNS
Race 17 (5 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
191
Eduard STRELKOV
RUS
2:29.008
Q
2.
111
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
2:29.698
Q
3.
176
Dennis VISSER
NED
2:29.811
Q
4.
136
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
2:29.816
5.
131
Yu-Cheng LIN
TPE
2:36.920
6.
102
Lucas PAREDES
ARG
2:51.625
Race 18 (6 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
146
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:38.343
Q
2.
185
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
2:39.149
Q
3.
115
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
2:42.934
Q
4.
183
Phillip SMITH
RSA
3:11.040
195
Shawn TING
SIN
P
109
Dzmitry STANKEVICH
BLR
P
Race 19 (7 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
126
HAN Tianyu
CHN
2:52.438
Q
2.
120
Alexander FATHOULLIN
CAN
2:52.849
Q
3.
189
Alexander BUBNOV
RUS
2:52.933
Q
4.
163
Nikita RADAYEV
KAZ
2:54.681
5.
187
Tamas RUSZ
ROU
2:58.429
Race 20 (8 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
125
CHEN Guang
CHN
2:55.876
Q
2.
103
Pierre BODA
AUS
2:55.998
Q
3.
169
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
2:56.170
Q
4.
194
Matthew MAK
SIN
3:15.747
5.
106
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
-
172
DEMCHIGSUREN Dembereldavga
MGL
P
Race 21 (9 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
166
LEE Hyo Been
KOR
2:24.543
Q
2.
155
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:25.188
Q
3.
159
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
2:25.346
Q
4.
108
Kiryl SHLIANAV
BLR
2:38.961
5.
178
Benjamin WHITESIDE
NZL
2:40.265
Race 22 (10 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
142
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
2:35.655
Q
2.
135
Yoann MARTINEZ
FRA
2:36.048
Q
3.
93
Mykyta SOKOLOV
UKR
2:37.128
Q
4.
186
Emil IMRE
ROU
2:40.563
5.
171
BATTSOGT Bargerelt
MGL
3:03.738
6.
193
Miki CHONG
SIN
3:26.557
Race 23 (11 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
149
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
2:33.532
Q
2.
154
Pietro DE LORENZIS
ITA
2:33.633
Q
3.
182
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:33.802
Q
4.
133
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
2:34.978
5.
129
Ying-Hao CHU
TPE
2:41.297
6.
170
De Vin WONG
MAS
3:04.926
Race 24 (12 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
167
PARK Seyeong
KOR
2:42.346
Q
2.
104
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
2:43.795
Q
3.
91
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
2:44.918
Q
4.
117
Olas IVANOV
BUL
2:46.634
5.
200
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
2:47.115
Race 25 (13 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
137
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
2:40.087
Q
2.
107
Aliaksandr ARLOU
BLR
2:42.058
Q
3.
196
Teerit VONGKOVIT
THA
2:44.068
Q
4.
112
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
2:50.770
5.
153
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
3:11.370
Race 26 (14 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
99
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
2:50.244
Q
2.
121
Yoan GAUTHIER
CAN
2:50.401
Q
3.
175
Mark PRINSEN
NED
2:50.497
Q
4.
118
Klaudio NASRI
BUL
2:55.953
5.
145
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
3:05.820
Race 27 (15 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
96
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
2:27.749
Q
2.
122
David GOULET
CAN
2:27.887
Q
3.
157
Kei SAITO
JPN
2:27.976
Q
4.
94
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
2:31.378
5.
113
Kerim BALIC
BIH
2:42.012
Race 28 (16 of 16)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
97
Ian QUINN
USA
2:38.060
Q
2.
161
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
2:38.355
Q
3.
180
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
POL
2:39.375
Q
4.
119
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
BUL
2:41.860
5.
132
Mladen KARLOVIC
CRO
2:56.364
6.
128
Yung-Ming CHIU
TPE
3:12.394
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters