Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-3 (CD-3) - Pontebba, Italy - 1-3 March 2024
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men Junior C
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 21 skaters)
 Race 54, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.573 Samuel SULC  KSB2:34.677Q
2.2109 Christian CATTANI  SES2:35.001Q
3.6141 Lucas MOINDRON  USO2:35.255Q
4.480 Sidoine CONESA  LUX2:43.983 
5.157 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL2:45.887
6.352 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW2:51.939
 Race 55, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.798 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT2:36.584Q
2.45 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR2:36.808Q
3.638 Baptiste FAVRE  CST2:37.994Q
4.236 Leonard TOMIMITSU  CNPV2:38.958
5.356 David LINSE  IHCL2:41.650
6.153 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA2:43.584
7.531 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC2:46.348
 Race 56, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Elio CALANCA  RPV2:36.794Q
2.255 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL2:40.625Q
3.393 Samuele SIGHEL  SCP2:41.881Q
4.5117 Leone CARPENE'  SGR2:53.718 
5.61 Albie BARLOW  ALD3:08.211
6.4121 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLIP
 Race 57, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.574 Jan MUCHKA  KSB2:35.465Q
2.4142 Nathan MULLER  USO2:35.551Q
3.351 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW2:37.393Q
4.1148 Alessandro PICCO  VGT2:37.419
5.633 Youssef JALEL  CGALE2:45.515
6.27 Diego SILVESTRI  BOR2:46.522
 Race 58, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3108 Filippo PEZZONI  SES2:35.922Q
2.26 Andrea BELLOTTI  BOR2:37.799Q
3.5124 Christiano DELGADO  SVU2:38.899Q
4.692 Simone ZAMPEDRI  SCP2:39.263
5.7126 Lars DIJCK  TRL2:40.443
6.130 Bent DECLERCK  BSC2:43.899
7.481 Karlo SULIC  MET2:44.039
 Race 59, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.586 Kebba NJIE  NSV2:34.922Q
2.3120 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI2:35.032Q
3.12 Erwan KONIECZKO  ASMB2:38.965Q
4.244 Justus BAUER  ETR2:40.546 
5.432 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC2:45.881
6.7156 Bill VAN ENGELAND  YDS2:49.068
7.699 Jurre NAUTA  SCT-    
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 63, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Samuel SULC  KSB2:38.642Q
2.490 Elio CALANCA  RPV2:38.831Q
3.5148 Alessandro PICCO  VGT2:41.086 
4.655 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL2:42.723
5.793 Samuele SIGHEL  SCP2:49.434
6.3141 Lucas MOINDRON  USO-    
7.2109 Christian CATTANI  SESP
 Race 64, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3108 Filippo PEZZONI  SES2:29.017Q
2.45 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR2:29.479Q
3.2142 Nathan MULLER  USO2:29.537 
4.792 Simone ZAMPEDRI  SCP2:32.065
5.174 Jan MUCHKA  KSB2:32.087
6.6124 Christiano DELGADO  SVU2:33.385
7.538 Baptiste FAVRE  CST2:33.943
 Race 65, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT2:36.199Q
2.2120 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI2:36.638Q
3.186 Kebba NJIE  NSV2:36.717
4.636 Leonard TOMIMITSU  CNPV2:39.317
5.56 Andrea BELLOTTI  BOR2:41.786
6.72 Erwan KONIECZKO  ASMB2:41.911
7.451 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW-    
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 73, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4121 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLI2:46.146
2.399 Jurre NAUTA  SCT2:46.715
3.231 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC2:51.043
4.181 Karlo SULIC  MET2:51.300
 Race 74, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.357 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL2:51.349
2.47 Diego SILVESTRI  BOR2:51.522
3.153 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA2:53.296
4.5156 Bill VAN ENGELAND  YDS2:54.297
5.652 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW2:54.377
6.230 Bent DECLERCK  BSC3:03.262
7.71 Albie BARLOW  ALD3:24.467
 Race 75, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7109 Christian CATTANI  SES2:53.228
2.1126 Lars DIJCK  TRL2:54.866
3.380 Sidoine CONESA  LUX2:56.110
4.6117 Leone CARPENE'  SGR2:56.562
5.433 Youssef JALEL  CGALE2:59.594
6.256 David LINSE  IHCL3:00.305
7.532 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC3:56.225
 Race 76, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 Andrea BELLOTTI  BOR2:40.456
2.751 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW2:40.707
3.52 Erwan KONIECZKO  ASMB2:42.706
4.693 Samuele SIGHEL  SCP2:43.706
5.238 Baptiste FAVRE  CST2:52.273
6.1124 Christiano DELGADO  SVU3:03.341
7.344 Justus BAUER  ETR3:04.903
 Race 77, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.386 Kebba NJIE  NSV2:48.2461 
2.274 Jan MUCHKA  KSB2:48.364
3.5148 Alessandro PICCO  VGT2:49.415 
4.655 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL2:49.705
5.192 Simone ZAMPEDRI  SCP2:50.036
6.7141 Lucas MOINDRON  USODNF
7.436 Leonard TOMIMITSU  CNPVP
 Race 78, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.673 Samuel SULC  KSB2:41.88834
2.790 Elio CALANCA  RPV2:42.71321
3.5120 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI2:42.82613
4.1108 Filippo PEZZONI  SES2:43.7068
5.3142 Nathan MULLER  USO2:43.7625 
6.25 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR2:43.7943
7.498 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCTP2
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.73 Samuel SULC  KSB1341|1|12:34.677
2.90 Elio CALANCA  RPV2211|2|22:36.794
3.120 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI3132|2|32:35.032
4.108 Filippo PEZZONI  SES481|1|42:29.017
5.142 Nathan MULLER  USO552|3|52:29.537
6.5 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR632|2|62:29.479
7.98 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT021|1|72:36.199
  Final, Group 2
8.86 Kebba NJIE  NSV111|3|12:34.922
9.74 Jan MUCHKA  KSB21|5|22:32.087
10.148 Alessandro PICCO  VGT34|3|32:37.419
11.55 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL42|4|42:40.625
12.92 Simone ZAMPEDRI  SCP54|4|52:32.065
13.141 Lucas MOINDRON  USO03|6|62:35.255
14.36 Leonard TOMIMITSU  CNPV04|4|72:38.958
  Final, Group 3
15.6 Andrea BELLOTTI  BOR12|5|12:37.799
16.51 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW23|7|22:37.393
17.2 Erwan KONIECZKO  ASMB33|6|32:38.965
18.93 Samuele SIGHEL  SCP43|5|42:41.881
19.38 Baptiste FAVRE  CST53|7|52:33.943
20.124 Christiano DELGADO  SVU63|6|62:33.385
21.44 Justus BAUER  ETR74|72:40.546
  Final, Group 4
22.109 Christian CATTANI  SES12|7|12:35.001
23.126 Lars DIJCK  TRL25|22:40.443
24.80 Sidoine CONESA  LUX34|32:43.983
25.117 Leone CARPENE'  SGR44|42:53.718
26.33 Youssef JALEL  CGALE55|52:45.515
27.56 David LINSE  IHCL65|62:41.650
28.32 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC75|72:45.881
  Final, Group 5
29.57 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL15|12:45.887
30.7 Diego SILVESTRI  BOR26|22:46.522
31.53 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA36|32:43.584
32.156 Bill VAN ENGELAND  YDS46|42:49.068
33.52 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW56|52:51.939
34.30 Bent DECLERCK  BSC66|62:43.899
35.1 Albie BARLOW  ALD75|73:08.211
  Final, Group 6
36.121 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLI16|12:46.146
37.99 Jurre NAUTA  SCT27|22:46.715
38.31 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC37|32:46.348
39.81 Karlo SULIC  MET47|42:44.039


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton