Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-3 (CD-3) - Pontebba, Italy - 1-3 March 2024
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  8 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 25 skaters)
 Race 217, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3148 Alessandro PICCO  VGT1:50.779Q
2.1142 Nathan MULLER  USO1:50.858Q
3.292 Simone ZAMPEDRI  SCP1:51.027Q
4.456 David LINSE  IHCL1:52.239 
 Race 218, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4109 Christian CATTANI  SES1:40.745Q
2.1121 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLI1:41.026Q
3.26 Andrea BELLOTTI  BOR1:41.134Q
4.553 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA1:45.264 
5.381 Karlo SULIC  MET1:47.743
 Race 219, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.355 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL1:44.488Q
2.2141 Lucas MOINDRON  USO1:44.598Q
3.151 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:44.782Q
4.593 Samuele SIGHEL  SCP1:44.944 
5.430 Bent DECLERCK  BSC1:49.689
 Race 220, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.286 Kebba NJIE  NSV1:49.572Q
2.1120 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI1:49.575Q
3.42 Erwan KONIECZKO  ASMB1:51.495Q
4.5117 Leone CARPENE'  SGR1:51.667 
5.331 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC1:52.370
 Race 221, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2108 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:41.668Q
2.136 Leonard TOMIMITSU  CNPV1:41.781Q
3.538 Baptiste FAVRE  CST1:42.116Q
4.433 Youssef JALEL  CGALE1:47.891 
5.37 Diego SILVESTRI  BOR1:48.923
 Race 222, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.390 Elio CALANCA  RPV1:41.536Q
2.499 Jurre NAUTA  SCT1:42.259Q
3.2124 Christiano DELGADO  SVU1:42.349Q
4.180 Sidoine CONESA  LUX1:43.940
 Race 223, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT1:47.634Q
2.55 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR1:47.721Q
3.1126 Lars DIJCK  TRL1:48.465Q
4.4156 Bill VAN ENGELAND  YDS1:56.347 
5.257 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL2:01.564
 Race 224, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Samuel SULC  KSB1:40.062Q
2.21 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:41.233Q
3.432 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC1:49.749Q
4.352 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW1:51.068 
5.544 Justus BAUER  ETR-    
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 230, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT1:40.760Q
2.4120 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI1:40.833 
3.255 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL1:40.919
4.5142 Nathan MULLER  USO1:41.857
5.180 Sidoine CONESA  LUX1:45.698
 Race 231, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Christian CATTANI  SES1:41.412Q
2.2121 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLI1:41.498 
3.399 Jurre NAUTA  SCT1:41.986
4.4124 Christiano DELGADO  SVU1:43.115
5.532 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC1:48.707
 Race 232, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2108 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:34.939Q
2.486 Kebba NJIE  NSV1:35.077 
3.35 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR1:35.446
4.52 Erwan KONIECZKO  ASMB1:41.917
5.16 Andrea BELLOTTI  BOR-    
 Race 233, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Samuel SULC  KSB1:36.182Q
2.336 Leonard TOMIMITSU  CNPV1:38.232 
3.451 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:39.004
4.5126 Lars DIJCK  TRL1:39.150
5.21 Albie BARLOW  ALD-    
 Race 234, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Elio CALANCA  RPV1:38.970Q
2.3141 Lucas MOINDRON  USO1:39.526 
3.4148 Alessandro PICCO  VGT1:39.944
4.238 Baptiste FAVRE  CST1:43.734
4.592 Simone ZAMPEDRI  SCP1:43.734
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 259, Group 3     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3117 Leone CARPENE'  SGR1:43.760Q
2.431 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC1:44.888
3.153 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA1:44.953
4.281 Karlo SULIC  MET1:45.328
 Race 260, Group 3     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.193 Samuele SIGHEL  SCP1:46.709Q
2.544 Justus BAUER  ETR1:47.081 
3.256 David LINSE  IHCL1:48.737
4.3156 Bill VAN ENGELAND  YDS1:51.899
5.457 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL2:19.505
 Race 261, Group 3     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Youssef JALEL  CGALE1:45.425Q
2.27 Diego SILVESTRI  BOR1:45.540
3.330 Bent DECLERCK  BSC1:45.690
4.452 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW1:48.678
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 262, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.255 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL1:37.500Q
2.492 Simone ZAMPEDRI  SCP1:38.444 
3.151 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:39.791ADV
4.532 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC1:45.203
5.32 Erwan KONIECZKO  ASMBP
 Race 263, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3142 Nathan MULLER  USO1:38.191Q
2.2148 Alessandro PICCO  VGT1:38.649ADV
3.56 Andrea BELLOTTI  BOR1:39.329
4.1126 Lars DIJCK  TRL1:41.051
5.41 Albie BARLOW  ALDP
 Race 264, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR1:38.443Q
2.299 Jurre NAUTA  SCT1:38.667
3.3124 Christiano DELGADO  SVU1:40.126
4.580 Sidoine CONESA  LUX1:41.494
5.438 Baptiste FAVRE  CST-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 265, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT1:36.775Q
2.4120 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI1:37.570Q
3.2141 Lucas MOINDRON  USO1:38.181 
4.5109 Christian CATTANI  SES1:39.125
5.1108 Filippo PEZZONI  SESP
 Race 266, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.273 Samuel SULC  KSB1:32.986Q
2.490 Elio CALANCA  RPV1:33.210Q
3.186 Kebba NJIE  NSV1:33.862
4.336 Leonard TOMIMITSU  CNPV1:34.268
5.5121 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLI1:37.811
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
 Race 290, Group 8     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.357 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL1:46.195
2.2156 Bill VAN ENGELAND  YDS1:46.376
3.152 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW1:49.686
4.474 Jan MUCHKA  KSBDNS
 Race 291, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.444 Justus BAUER  ETR1:40.412
2.330 Bent DECLERCK  BSC1:44.114
3.556 David LINSE  IHCL1:44.208
4.281 Karlo SULIC  MET1:44.468
5.153 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA1:48.071
 Race 292, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.41 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:37.753
2.52 Erwan KONIECZKO  ASMB1:41.007
3.37 Diego SILVESTRI  BOR1:43.275
4.131 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC1:46.019
5.233 Youssef JALEL  CGALE2:16.340
 Race 293, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.538 Baptiste FAVRE  CST1:40.713
2.493 Samuele SIGHEL  SCP1:41.575
3.2117 Leone CARPENE'  SGR1:41.725
4.180 Sidoine CONESA  LUX1:45.320
5.332 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC1:45.590
 Race 294, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.299 Jurre NAUTA  SCT1:42.173
2.192 Simone ZAMPEDRI  SCP1:42.640
3.5126 Lars DIJCK  TRL1:43.038
4.4124 Christiano DELGADO  SVU1:43.124
5.36 Andrea BELLOTTI  BOR2:05.851
 Race 295, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5108 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:39.215
2.25 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR1:39.692
3.1142 Nathan MULLER  USO1:40.142
4.451 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:40.869
5.3148 Alessandro PICCO  VGT2:00.576
 Race 296, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.255 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL1:38.8513
2.5109 Christian CATTANI  SES1:38.9072
3.3121 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLI1:39.2301
4.136 Leonard TOMIMITSU  CNPV1:39.303
5.4141 Lucas MOINDRON  USOP 
 Race 297, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Elio CALANCA  RPV1:40.34434
2.5120 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI1:40.42421
3.173 Samuel SULC  KSB1:40.50213
4.386 Kebba NJIE  NSV1:42.3708 
5.498 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCTP5
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.90 Elio CALANCA  RPV1341|1|2|11:33.210
2.120 Moritz KÜHNRICH  SLI2212|2|2|21:37.570
3.73 Samuel SULC  KSB3131|1|1|31:32.986
4.86 Kebba NJIE  NSV481|2|3|41:33.862
5.98 Jesper SCHMITZ  SCT051|1|1|51:36.775
  Final, Group 2
6.55 Stan DE GRAAF  IHCL131|3|1|11:37.500
7.109 Christian CATTANI  SES221|1|4|21:38.907
8.121 Alexander ZABRODSKY  SLI312|2|5|31:37.811
9.36 Leonard TOMIMITSU  CNPV42|2|4|41:34.268
10.141 Lucas MOINDRON  USO02|2|3|51:38.181
  Final, Group 3
11.108 Filippo PEZZONI  SES11|1|5|11:34.939
12.5 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR22|3|1|21:35.446
13.142 Nathan MULLER  USO32|4|1|31:38.191
14.51 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW43|3|3|41:39.004
15.148 Alessandro PICCO  VGT51|3|2|51:38.649
  Final, Group 4
16.99 Jurre NAUTA  SCT12|3|2|11:38.667
17.92 Simone ZAMPEDRI  SCP23|4|2|21:38.444
18.126 Lars DIJCK  TRL33|4|4|31:39.150
19.124 Christiano DELGADO  SVU43|4|3|41:40.126
20.6 Andrea BELLOTTI  BOR53|5|3|51:39.329
  Final, Group 5
21.38 Baptiste FAVRE  CST13|4|5|11:40.713
22.93 Samuele SIGHEL  SCP24|1|21:41.575
23.117 Leone CARPENE'  SGR34|1|31:41.725
24.80 Sidoine CONESA  LUX44|5|4|41:41.494
25.32 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC53|5|4|51:45.203
  Final, Group 6
26.1 Albie BARLOW  ALD12|5|5|11:37.753
27.2 Erwan KONIECZKO  ASMB23|4|5|21:41.007
28.7 Diego SILVESTRI  BOR35|2|31:43.275
29.31 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC45|2|41:44.888
30.33 Youssef JALEL  CGALE54|1|51:45.425
  Final, Group 7
31.44 Justus BAUER  ETR15|2|11:40.412
32.30 Bent DECLERCK  BSC25|3|21:44.114
33.56 David LINSE  IHCL34|3|31:44.208
34.81 Karlo SULIC  MET45|4|41:44.468
35.53 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA54|3|51:44.953
  Final, Group 8
36.57 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL15|5|11:46.195
37.156 Bill VAN ENGELAND  YDS24|4|21:46.376
38.52 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW34|4|31:48.678
39.74 Jan MUCHKA  KSB04


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Skate-Tec