Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER TOURNAMENT 42ND - GOLDEN SUN AWARD - Gent , Belgium - 30-31 March 2024
 
Quarter Finals 777 meter Junior C Men
  6 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 44, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:19.133Q
2.258 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL1:19.922
3.4153 Ivar LAMBREGTS  STB1:22.929
4.3117 Thomas KRAMER  SCT1:23.031
5.5186 Ethan BOS  SVU1:54.927
 Race 45, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:16.526Q
2.211 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC1:21.676
3.328 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW1:23.304
4.575 Sebastiaan VAN RHEE  IJA1:32.004
5.4140 Bruce NELISSEN  STAYC1:32.017
 Race 46, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 David LINSE  IHCL1:20.615Q
2.29 Bent DECLERCK  BSC1:22.248
3.4185 Luuk HUITING  SVU1:23.789
4.5126 Jurre ROORDING  STA1:31.098
5.329 Toby BEUKERS  HVHW1:52.786
 Race 47, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2183 Christiano DELGADO  SVU1:17.861Q
2.3125 Steven GRIPPELING  STA1:22.959 
3.1151 Senne VAN DE REST  STB1:37.073
4.512 Nils DECLERCK  BSC1:38.352
5.4118 Lieuwe KRAMER  SCT1:41.353
 Race 48, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV1:18.737Q
2.310 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC1:22.347 
3.293 Sidoine CONESA  LUX1:27.668
4.4109 Luc ARNS  NSV1:32.533
5.576 Aaron SIMONS  IJA1:41.780
 Race 49, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5152 Niels KONINGS  STB1:19.338Q
2.335 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA1:20.050
3.460 Sieb STEENAERT  IHCL1:26.479
4.2124 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA1:26.829ADV
5.1184 Ishan OLDEN  SVUP
 
Semi Final 777 meter Junior C Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 87, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Jurre ROORDING  STA1:28.786Q
2.429 Toby BEUKERS  HVHW1:30.319Q
3.312 Nils DECLERCK  BSC1:36.492 
4.5186 Ethan BOS  SVU1:50.890
2140 Bruce NELISSEN  STAYCDNF
 Race 88, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5184 Ishan OLDEN  SVU1:18.835Q
2.3118 Lieuwe KRAMER  SCT1:26.631Q
3.175 Sebastiaan VAN RHEE  IJA1:31.697
4.476 Aaron SIMONS  IJA1:38.217
5.2109 Luc ARNS  NSV1:55.091
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 89, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC1:19.396Q
2.4185 Luuk HUITING  SVU1:20.095Q
3.2125 Steven GRIPPELING  STA1:21.128 
4.3117 Thomas KRAMER  SCT1:22.935
5.560 Sieb STEENAERT  IHCL1:23.549
 Race 90, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5151 Senne VAN DE REST  STB1:17.516Q
2.493 Sidoine CONESA  LUX1:17.567Q
3.19 Bent DECLERCK  BSC1:19.719
4.2153 Ivar LAMBREGTS  STB1:20.647
5.328 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW1:21.423
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 91, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.218 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV1:15.308Q
2.1183 Christiano DELGADO  SVU1:15.559Q
3.459 David LINSE  IHCL1:16.374
4.358 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL1:17.749
5.5124 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA1:33.068
 Race 92, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:15.474Q
2.227 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:15.599Q
3.3152 Niels KONINGS  STB1:18.489 
4.511 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC1:20.179
5.435 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA1:22.171
 
Final 777 meter Junior C Men
 Race 130, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4109 Luc ARNS  NSV1:33.213
2.112 Nils DECLERCK  BSC1:34.497
3.276 Aaron SIMONS  IJA1:34.723
4.3186 Ethan BOS  SVU1:50.914
5140 Bruce NELISSEN  STAYCDNS
 Race 131, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1184 Ishan OLDEN  SVU1:19.095
2.2118 Lieuwe KRAMER  SCT1:24.743
3.429 Toby BEUKERS  HVHW1:25.289
4.3126 Jurre ROORDING  STA1:28.027
5.575 Sebastiaan VAN RHEE  IJA1:30.133
 Race 132, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1153 Ivar LAMBREGTS  STB1:21.894
2.4117 Thomas KRAMER  SCT1:22.008
3.328 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW1:22.199
4.560 Sieb STEENAERT  IHCL1:24.689
5.2125 Steven GRIPPELING  STA1:37.943
 Race 133, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1151 Senne VAN DE REST  STB1:34.397
2.293 Sidoine CONESA  LUX1:34.481
3.310 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC1:35.556
4.5185 Luuk HUITING  SVU1:37.478
5.49 Bent DECLERCK  BSC-    
 Race 134, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2152 Niels KONINGS  STB1:19.0433 
2.5124 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA1:19.2772
3.435 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA1:19.4591
4.311 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC1:19.504
5.158 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL1:19.866
 Race 135, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV1:14.18034
2.24 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:14.36221
3.3183 Christiano DELGADO  SVU1:14.58313
4.427 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:14.6658
5.559 David LINSE  IHCL1:17.4575 
 
Distance Classification 777 meter Junior C Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.18 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV1341|1|11:14.180
2.4 Albie BARLOW  ALD2211|1|21:14.362
3.183 Christiano DELGADO  SVU3131|2|31:14.583
4.27 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW481|2|41:14.665
5.59 David LINSE  IHCL551|3|51:16.374
  Final, Group 2
6.152 Niels KONINGS  STB131|3|11:18.489
7.124 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA224|5|21:19.277
8.35 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA312|5|31:19.459
9.11 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC42|4|41:19.504
10.58 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL52|4|51:17.749
  Final, Group 3
11.151 Senne VAN DE REST  STB13|1|11:17.516
12.93 Sidoine CONESA  LUX23|2|21:17.567
13.10 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC32|1|31:19.396
14.185 Luuk HUITING  SVU43|2|41:20.095
15.9 Bent DECLERCK  BSC52|3|51:19.719
  Final, Group 4
16.153 Ivar LAMBREGTS  STB13|4|11:20.647
17.117 Thomas KRAMER  SCT24|4|21:22.008
18.28 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW33|5|31:21.423
19.60 Sieb STEENAERT  IHCL43|5|41:23.549
20.125 Steven GRIPPELING  STA52|3|51:21.128
  Final, Group 5
21.184 Ishan OLDEN  SVU15|1|11:18.835
22.118 Lieuwe KRAMER  SCT25|2|21:24.743
23.29 Toby BEUKERS  HVHW35|2|31:25.289
24.126 Jurre ROORDING  STA44|1|41:28.027
25.75 Sebastiaan VAN RHEE  IJA54|3|51:30.133
  Final, Group 6
26.109 Luc ARNS  NSV14|5|11:32.533
27.12 Nils DECLERCK  BSC24|3|21:34.497
28.76 Aaron SIMONS  IJA35|4|31:34.723
29.186 Ethan BOS  SVU45|4|41:50.890
30.140 Bruce NELISSEN  STAYCPP1:32.017


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Web-TV
Skate-Tec