Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER TOURNAMENT 42ND - GOLDEN SUN AWARD - Gent , Belgium - 30-31 March 2024
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Junior C Men
  6 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 153, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1183 Christiano DELGADO  SVU49.185Q
2.335 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA50.908 
3.4126 Jurre ROORDING  STA55.336
4.575 Sebastiaan VAN RHEE  IJA58.152
5.2152 Niels KONINGS  STB-    
 Race 154, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1151 Senne VAN DE REST  STB48.753Q
2.2124 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA49.335
3.311 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC50.411
4.460 Sieb STEENAERT  IHCL53.743
5.576 Aaron SIMONS  IJA1:00.845
 Race 155, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1184 Ishan OLDEN  SVU48.872Q
2.3153 Ivar LAMBREGTS  STB50.588
3.258 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL50.859
4.512 Nils DECLERCK  BSC1:02.445
5.4125 Steven GRIPPELING  STA-    
 Race 156, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW48.610Q
2.193 Sidoine CONESA  LUX48.635
3.310 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC49.971
4.4117 Thomas KRAMER  SCT1:07.969
5.5186 Ethan BOS  SVU1:10.859
 Race 157, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV49.110Q
2.2185 Luuk HUITING  SVU50.752 
3.39 Bent DECLERCK  BSC50.818
4.429 Toby BEUKERS  HVHW55.379
5.5140 Bruce NELISSEN  STAYCDNS
 Race 158, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Albie BARLOW  ALD48.619Q
2.259 David LINSE  IHCL48.702
3.328 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW52.019
4.4118 Lieuwe KRAMER  SCT54.067
5.5109 Luc ARNS  NSV57.404
 
Semi Final 500 meter Junior C Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 196, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5152 Niels KONINGS  STB50.377Q
2.1109 Luc ARNS  NSV56.829Q
3.275 Sebastiaan VAN RHEE  IJA57.389
4.4140 Bruce NELISSEN  STAYC59.595
5.376 Aaron SIMONS  IJA1:02.817
 Race 197, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4125 Steven GRIPPELING  STA52.272Q
2.2117 Thomas KRAMER  SCT52.499Q
3.112 Nils DECLERCK  BSC1:01.259 
4.3186 Ethan BOS  SVU1:10.220
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 198, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC51.348Q
2.235 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA52.199Q
3.328 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW52.672 
4.529 Toby BEUKERS  HVHW54.224
5.4126 Jurre ROORDING  STA1:09.678
 Race 199, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.358 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL51.274Q
2.2185 Luuk HUITING  SVU51.447Q
3.111 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC51.545
4.460 Sieb STEENAERT  IHCL53.035
5.5118 Lieuwe KRAMER  SCT1:10.836
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 200, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.418 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV47.761Q
2.3184 Ishan OLDEN  SVU48.381Q
3.5124 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA49.554
4.127 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:03.040
5.259 David LINSE  IHCL1:04.947
 Race 201, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Albie BARLOW  ALD48.539Q
2.4183 Christiano DELGADO  SVU49.615Q
3.5153 Ivar LAMBREGTS  STB50.859 
4.293 Sidoine CONESA  LUX1:00.856ADV
5.3151 Senne VAN DE REST  STBP
 
Final 500 meter Junior C Men
 Race 239, Group 6     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1140 Bruce NELISSEN  STAYC1:00.294
2.4186 Ethan BOS  SVU1:08.663
3.212 Nils DECLERCK  BSC1:20.604
4.376 Aaron SIMONS  IJAP
 Race 240, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1152 Niels KONINGS  STB50.064
2.3117 Thomas KRAMER  SCT51.783
3.2125 Steven GRIPPELING  STA51.969
4.4109 Luc ARNS  NSV56.908
5.575 Sebastiaan VAN RHEE  IJA57.161
 Race 241, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW-    
2.5118 Lieuwe KRAMER  SCT-    
3.329 Toby BEUKERS  HVHW-    
4.260 Sieb STEENAERT  IHCL-    
5.4126 Jurre ROORDING  STA-    
 Race 242, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5151 Senne VAN DE REST  STB49.475
2.2185 Luuk HUITING  SVU50.502
3.311 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC50.578
4.435 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA51.613
5.110 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC1:23.876
 Race 243, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.559 David LINSE  IHCL50.0433
2.427 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW50.1372
3.2153 Ivar LAMBREGTS  STB50.2471 
4.1124 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA50.256 
5.358 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL51.771
 Race 244, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Albie BARLOW  ALD46.74234
2.118 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV46.88421
3.4183 Christiano DELGADO  SVU47.96713
4.593 Sidoine CONESA  LUX48.0428
5.2184 Ishan OLDEN  SVU1:10.1355
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Junior C Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.4 Albie BARLOW  ALD1341|1|146.742
2.18 Stian VAN ETTEN  DKIJV2211|1|246.884
3.183 Christiano DELGADO  SVU3131|2|347.967
4.93 Sidoine CONESA  LUX482|4|448.042
5.184 Ishan OLDEN  SVU551|2|548.381
  Final, Group 2
6.59 David LINSE  IHCL132|5|148.702
7.27 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW221|4|248.610
8.153 Ivar LAMBREGTS  STB312|3|350.247
9.124 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA42|3|449.335
10.58 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL53|1|550.859
  Final, Group 3
11.151 Senne VAN DE REST  STB11|5|148.753
12.185 Luuk HUITING  SVU22|2|250.502
13.11 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC33|3|350.411
14.35 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA42|2|450.908
15.10 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC53|1|549.971
  Final, Group 4
16.28 Thomas VAN ZIJP  HVHW13|3|152.019
17.118 Lieuwe KRAMER  SCT24|5|254.067
18.29 Toby BEUKERS  HVHW34|4|354.224
19.60 Sieb STEENAERT  IHCL44|4|453.035
20.126 Jurre ROORDING  STA53|5|555.336
  Final, Group 5
21.152 Niels KONINGS  STB15|1|150.064
22.117 Thomas KRAMER  SCT24|2|251.783
23.125 Steven GRIPPELING  STA35|1|351.969
24.109 Luc ARNS  NSV45|2|456.829
25.75 Sebastiaan VAN RHEE  IJA54|3|557.161
  Final, Group 6
26.140 Bruce NELISSEN  STAYC15|4|159.595
27.186 Ethan BOS  SVU25|4|21:08.663
28.12 Nils DECLERCK  BSC34|3|31:01.259
29.76 Aaron SIMONS  IJA05|5|41:00.845
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
30.9 Bent DECLERCK  BSC3350.818


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Web-TV