Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER TOURNAMENT 42ND - GOLDEN SUN AWARD - Gent , Belgium - 30-31 March 2024
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Junior D Men
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 122, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1113 Jelte VAN HASKERA  SCT54.279Q
2.2200 Lars VAN AERDE  YDS54.388 
3.3182 Kai HUITING  SVU55.858
4.4148 Thijme LAURIJSSEN  STB57.701
5.5162 Maarten TOLLENAERE  STKG1:06.970
 Race 123, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Oskar LOMAN  DKIJV54.131Q
2.3147 Sem VAN DER KAA  STB57.517 
3.4116 Allard VAN DER ENDE  SCT59.309
4.573 Fabian SIMONS  IJA1:00.145
5.2160 Adrian DE MEULEMEESTER  STKG1:10.444
 Race 124, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1146 Karsten DIELEMAN  STB52.347Q
2.2181 Ruan OLDEN  SVU55.077 
3.472 Daan VAN HOUTEN  IJA59.439
4.3115 Rinse KRAMER  SCT59.461
5.5100 Valentin STARK  MERC59.626
 Race 125, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1195 Ties OVERZET  TRL52.939Q
2.354 Clark HARTEMINK  IHCL55.711 
3.2108 Laurens VAN DER VLIST  NSV57.771
4.4114 Timo BOUMA  SCT58.207
5.58 Tristan DE VUYST  BSC1:01.908
 Race 126, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD49.737Q
2.27 Ferre DE KIMPE  BSC57.137 
3.4139 Bjorn WIDLUND  STAYC58.455
4.371 Tobias VAN KRANENBURG  IJA1:09.720
5.5161 Nino HOOZEE  STKG1:10.416
 
Semi Final 500 meter Junior D Men
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 188, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5161 Nino HOOZEE  STKG59.427Q
2.3115 Rinse KRAMER  SCT59.483 
3.272 Daan VAN HOUTEN  IJA59.499
4.4100 Valentin STARK  MERC59.861
5.1108 Laurens VAN DER VLIST  NSVDNF
 Race 189, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1182 Kai HUITING  SVU56.634Q
2.2148 Thijme LAURIJSSEN  STB57.691
3.3114 Timo BOUMA  SCT59.479
4.48 Tristan DE VUYST  BSC1:02.376
5.5162 Maarten TOLLENAERE  STKG1:24.543
 Race 190, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5160 Adrian DE MEULEMEESTER  STKG58.224Q
2.2116 Allard VAN DER ENDE  SCT58.694
3.1139 Bjorn WIDLUND  STAYC59.226
4.471 Tobias VAN KRANENBURG  IJA59.858
5.373 Fabian SIMONS  IJA1:01.953
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 191, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1146 Karsten DIELEMAN  STB52.583Q
2.4181 Ruan OLDEN  SVU56.011Q
3.2195 Ties OVERZET  TRL1:03.035
4.3200 Lars VAN AERDE  YDS1:09.580
6.5147 Sem VAN DER KAA  STB1:11.352
 Race 192, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD50.034Q
2.3113 Jelte VAN HASKERA  SCT53.830Q
3.217 Oskar LOMAN  DKIJV54.003 
4.454 Clark HARTEMINK  IHCL56.698
5.57 Ferre DE KIMPE  BSC59.274
 
Final 500 meter Junior D Men
 Race 231, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Valentin STARK  MERC59.482
2.38 Tristan DE VUYST  BSC1:01.407
3.4162 Maarten TOLLENAERE  STKG1:07.521
4.273 Fabian SIMONS  IJA1:10.888
5.5108 Laurens VAN DER VLIST  NSVDNF
 Race 232, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1139 Bjorn WIDLUND  STAYC58.764
2.2114 Timo BOUMA  SCT58.913
3.3115 Rinse KRAMER  SCT58.953
4.571 Tobias VAN KRANENBURG  IJA59.142
5.472 Daan VAN HOUTEN  IJA1:14.338
 Race 233, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1182 Kai HUITING  SVU55.332
2.3160 Adrian DE MEULEMEESTER  STKG56.710
3.2148 Thijme LAURIJSSEN  STB57.859
4.5161 Nino HOOZEE  STKG57.986
5.4116 Allard VAN DER ENDE  SCT59.006
 Race 234, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3195 Ties OVERZET  TRL54.4843 
2.4200 Lars VAN AERDE  YDS55.6862
3.5147 Sem VAN DER KAA  STB56.7741
4.27 Ferre DE KIMPE  BSC59.233
5.154 Clark HARTEMINK  IHCL1:02.990
 Race 235, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD49.89334
2.2146 Karsten DIELEMAN  STB52.08721
3.417 Oskar LOMAN  DKIJV52.58113 
4.5181 Ruan OLDEN  SVU55.3168
5.3113 Jelte VAN HASKERA  SCT1:09.5565
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Junior D Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.3 Daniel TROWBRIDGE  ALD1341|1|149.737
2.146 Karsten DIELEMAN  STB2211|1|252.087
3.17 Oskar LOMAN  DKIJV3131|3|352.581
4.181 Ruan OLDEN  SVU482|2|455.077
5.113 Jelte VAN HASKERA  SCT551|2|553.830
  Final, Group 2
6.195 Ties OVERZET  TRL131|3|152.939
7.200 Lars VAN AERDE  YDS222|4|254.388
8.147 Sem VAN DER KAA  STB312|6|356.774
9.7 Ferre DE KIMPE  BSC42|5|457.137
10.54 Clark HARTEMINK  IHCL52|4|555.711
  Final, Group 3
11.182 Kai HUITING  SVU13|1|155.332
12.160 Adrian DE MEULEMEESTER  STKG25|1|256.710
13.148 Thijme LAURIJSSEN  STB34|2|357.691
14.161 Nino HOOZEE  STKG45|1|457.986
15.116 Allard VAN DER ENDE  SCT53|2|558.694
  Final, Group 4
16.139 Bjorn WIDLUND  STAYC13|3|158.455
17.114 Timo BOUMA  SCT24|3|258.207
18.115 Rinse KRAMER  SCT34|2|358.953
19.71 Tobias VAN KRANENBURG  IJA44|4|459.142
20.72 Daan VAN HOUTEN  IJA53|3|559.439
  Final, Group 5
21.100 Valentin STARK  MERC15|4|159.482
22.8 Tristan DE VUYST  BSC25|4|21:01.407
23.162 Maarten TOLLENAERE  STKG35|5|31:06.970
24.73 Fabian SIMONS  IJA44|5|41:00.145
25.108 Laurens VAN DER VLIST  NSV03|5|557.771


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo