Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER TOURNAMENT 42ND - GOLDEN SUN AWARD - Gent , Belgium - 30-31 March 2024
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Master
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 59, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Miodrag POPOVIC  INT1:56.929Q
2.2177 Tony DE ROO  STKG1:57.539 
3.3191 Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH  SVU2:07.904
4.4105 Mirja BLUHM  MERC2:36.183
 Race 60, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1176 Ken BRONSELAER  STKG1:50.458Q
2.238 Wolter HARTOG  IDA1:53.046 
3.366 Sebastiaan SCARGO  IHCL1:56.417
4.5144 Erwin NELISSEN  STAYC2:09.494
5.4106 Otto FUSS  MERC2:31.381
 Race 61, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2189 Robert HUITING  SVU1:59.262Q
2.1143 Marleen HENDRIKS  STAYC1:59.293 
3.414 An MOMMAERTS  BSC2:20.123
4.3104 Anna ARLT  MERC2:22.906
 Race 62, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1190 Robert WIERTS  SVU1:53.864Q
2.2142 Dieuwertje DETZ  STAYC1:57.318 
3.3203 Herbert LUCAS  YDS2:16.879
4.421 Jip SPEL  GO2:17.761
 Race 63, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Jeroen STRAATHOF  IHCL1:55.372Q
2.2103 Gundi PAWASSERAT  MERC1:57.263 
3.3192 Martijn DE JAGER  SVU2:04.877
4.4178 Susanne KAMPP  STO2:23.094
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Master
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 102, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Sebastiaan SCARGO  IHCL1:57.757Q
2.2144 Erwin NELISSEN  STAYC2:06.980 
3.321 Jip SPEL  GO2:15.546
 Race 103, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1192 Martijn DE JAGER  SVU2:09.882Q
2.214 An MOMMAERTS  BSC2:14.093 
3.3104 Anna ARLT  MERC2:14.252
4.4106 Otto FUSS  MERCDNF
 Race 104, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1191 Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH  SVU2:01.531Q
2.2203 Herbert LUCAS  YDS2:02.746
3.3178 Susanne KAMPP  STO2:21.140
4.4105 Mirja BLUHM  MERC2:23.099
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 105, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.365 Jeroen STRAATHOF  IHCL1:51.594Q
2.2190 Robert WIERTS  SVU1:51.727Q
3.4103 Gundi PAWASSERAT  MERC1:54.610 
4.5143 Marleen HENDRIKS  STAYC1:55.602
5.138 Wolter HARTOG  IDA-    
 Race 106, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Miodrag POPOVIC  INT1:44.086Q
2.1176 Ken BRONSELAER  STKG1:44.154Q
3.5189 Robert HUITING  SVU1:51.852
4.3142 Dieuwertje DETZ  STAYC1:54.376
5.4177 Tony DE ROO  STKG1:55.941
 
Final 1000 meter Master
 Race 145, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1178 Susanne KAMPP  STO2:20.397
2.2105 Mirja BLUHM  MERC2:21.498
3.3106 Otto FUSS  MERC2:27.649
 Race 146, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1144 Erwin NELISSEN  STAYC2:05.753
2.421 Jip SPEL  GO2:15.190
3.214 An MOMMAERTS  BSC2:17.635
4.3104 Anna ARLT  MERC2:17.994
 Race 147, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Sebastiaan SCARGO  IHCL1:56.203
2.3203 Herbert LUCAS  YDS1:57.238
3.2191 Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH  SVU1:57.319
4.4192 Martijn DE JAGER  SVU2:02.149
 Race 148, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1142 Dieuwertje DETZ  STAYC1:54.4903
2.4177 Tony DE ROO  STKG1:54.5492
3.538 Wolter HARTOG  IDA1:54.9971
4.2103 Gundi PAWASSERAT  MERC1:56.767 
5.3143 Marleen HENDRIKS  STAYCDNS
 Race 149, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2176 Ken BRONSELAER  STKG1:41.83334
2.189 Miodrag POPOVIC  INT1:43.89321
3.365 Jeroen STRAATHOF  IHCL1:48.16413
4.4190 Robert WIERTS  SVU1:49.2308
5.5189 Robert HUITING  SVU1:54.3925 
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Master
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.176 Ken BRONSELAER  STKG1341|2|11:41.833
2.89 Miodrag POPOVIC  INT2211|1|21:43.893
3.65 Jeroen STRAATHOF  IHCL3131|1|31:48.164
4.190 Robert WIERTS  SVU481|2|41:49.230
5.189 Robert HUITING  SVU551|3|51:51.852
  Final, Group 2
6.142 Dieuwertje DETZ  STAYC132|4|11:54.376
7.177 Tony DE ROO  STKG222|5|21:54.549
8.38 Wolter HARTOG  IDA312|5|31:53.046
9.103 Gundi PAWASSERAT  MERC42|3|41:54.610
10.143 Marleen HENDRIKS  STAYC02|4|51:55.602
  Final, Group 3
11.66 Sebastiaan SCARGO  IHCL13|1|11:56.203
12.203 Herbert LUCAS  YDS23|2|21:57.238
13.191 Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH  SVU33|1|31:57.319
14.192 Martijn DE JAGER  SVU43|1|42:02.149
  Final, Group 4
15.144 Erwin NELISSEN  STAYC14|2|12:05.753
16.21 Jip SPEL  GO24|3|22:15.190
17.14 An MOMMAERTS  BSC33|2|32:14.093
18.104 Anna ARLT  MERC44|3|42:14.252
  Final, Group 5
19.178 Susanne KAMPP  STO14|3|12:20.397
20.105 Mirja BLUHM  MERC24|4|22:21.498
21.106 Otto FUSS  MERC35|4|32:27.649


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Engo