Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER TOURNAMENT 42ND - GOLDEN SUN AWARD - Gent , Belgium - 30-31 March 2024
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Master
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 168, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1190 Robert WIERTS  SVU56.389Q
2.314 An MOMMAERTS  BSC1:03.908 
3.4104 Anna ARLT  MERC1:07.102
4.2143 Marleen HENDRIKS  STAYCDNS
 Race 169, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1189 Robert HUITING  SVU53.919Q
2.2103 Gundi PAWASSERAT  MERC55.751 
3.3203 Herbert LUCAS  YDS58.199
4.421 Jip SPEL  GO1:09.086
 Race 170, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Miodrag POPOVIC  INT48.534Q
2.338 Wolter HARTOG  IDA54.656 
3.2177 Tony DE ROO  STKG1:00.610
4.5144 Erwin NELISSEN  STAYC1:01.003
5.4178 Susanne KAMPP  STO1:13.451
 Race 171, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1176 Ken BRONSELAER  STKG53.368Q
2.266 Sebastiaan SCARGO  IHCL56.846 
3.3191 Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH  SVU58.813
4.4106 Otto FUSS  MERC1:11.274
 Race 172, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Jeroen STRAATHOF  IHCL53.158Q
2.2142 Dieuwertje DETZ  STAYC55.930 
3.3192 Martijn DE JAGER  SVU1:00.416
4.4105 Mirja BLUHM  MERC1:05.844
 
Semi Final 500 meter Master
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 211, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1203 Herbert LUCAS  YDS59.339Q
2.2144 Erwin NELISSEN  STAYC1:01.546 
3.3105 Mirja BLUHM  MERC1:05.859
 Race 212, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2177 Tony DE ROO  STKG59.618Q
2.1192 Martijn DE JAGER  SVU1:03.949 
3.3106 Otto FUSS  MERC1:09.600
4.4178 Susanne KAMPP  STO1:21.462
 Race 213, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4143 Marleen HENDRIKS  STAYC57.439Q
2.1191 Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH  SVU1:00.011
3.2104 Anna ARLT  MERC1:05.714
4.321 Jip SPEL  GO1:08.223
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 214, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Jeroen STRAATHOF  IHCL53.060Q
2.338 Wolter HARTOG  IDA54.886Q
3.4103 Gundi PAWASSERAT  MERC55.096 
4.2176 Ken BRONSELAER  STKG58.862
5.514 An MOMMAERTS  BSC1:06.517
 Race 215, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Miodrag POPOVIC  INT50.354Q
2.2189 Robert HUITING  SVU52.834Q
3.4190 Robert WIERTS  SVU53.257
4.3142 Dieuwertje DETZ  STAYC55.098
5.566 Sebastiaan SCARGO  IHCL56.537
 
Final 500 meter Master
 Race 254, Group 5     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2106 Otto FUSS  MERC1:06.513
2.121 Jip SPEL  GO1:06.741
3.3178 Susanne KAMPP  STO1:07.759
 Race 255, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2192 Martijn DE JAGER  SVU59.525
2.1144 Erwin NELISSEN  STAYC59.626
3.3104 Anna ARLT  MERC1:05.118
4.4105 Mirja BLUHM  MERC1:08.128
 Race 256, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1143 Marleen HENDRIKS  STAYC55.347
2.3177 Tony DE ROO  STKG55.720
3.2203 Herbert LUCAS  YDS56.712
4.4191 Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH  SVU56.816
 Race 257, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4176 Ken BRONSELAER  STKG52.8583
2.2142 Dieuwertje DETZ  STAYC54.6842
3.1103 Gundi PAWASSERAT  MERC54.7601 
4.514 An MOMMAERTS  BSC1:04.891
5.366 Sebastiaan SCARGO  IHCL1:14.698
 Race 258, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Miodrag POPOVIC  INT48.71934
2.365 Jeroen STRAATHOF  IHCL53.07321
3.2189 Robert HUITING  SVU54.42213
4.538 Wolter HARTOG  IDA1:07.9018
5.4190 Robert WIERTS  SVUDNF5 
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Master
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.89 Miodrag POPOVIC  INT1341|1|148.534
2.65 Jeroen STRAATHOF  IHCL2211|1|253.060
3.189 Robert HUITING  SVU3131|2|352.834
4.38 Wolter HARTOG  IDA482|2|454.656
5.190 Robert WIERTS  SVU051|3|553.257
  Final, Group 2
6.176 Ken BRONSELAER  STKG131|4|152.858
7.142 Dieuwertje DETZ  STAYC222|4|254.684
8.103 Gundi PAWASSERAT  MERC312|3|354.760
9.14 An MOMMAERTS  BSC42|5|41:03.908
10.66 Sebastiaan SCARGO  IHCL52|5|556.537
  Final, Group 3
11.143 Marleen HENDRIKS  STAYC14|1|155.347
12.177 Tony DE ROO  STKG23|1|255.720
13.203 Herbert LUCAS  YDS33|1|356.712
14.191 Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH  SVU43|2|456.816
  Final, Group 4
15.192 Martijn DE JAGER  SVU13|2|159.525
16.144 Erwin NELISSEN  STAYC24|2|259.626
17.104 Anna ARLT  MERC33|3|31:05.118
18.105 Mirja BLUHM  MERC44|3|41:05.844
  Final, Group 5
19.106 Otto FUSS  MERC14|3|11:06.513
20.21 Jip SPEL  GO24|4|21:06.741
21.178 Susanne KAMPP  STO35|4|31:07.759


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec