Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER TOURNAMENT 42ND - GOLDEN SUN AWARD - Gent , Belgium - 30-31 March 2024
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Junior AB + Senior Men
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 54, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4127 Kick WESSELS  STA1:46.959Q
2.386 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ1:50.008 
3.2196 Badis BRUGVIN  USF1:56.961ADV
4.1167 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG2:06.038
 Race 55, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1172 Enzo PROOST  STKG1:41.607Q
2.2165 Lowie DEKENS  STKG1:41.803 
3.3102 Konstantin ARAVIDIS  MERC1:52.099
4.4188 Jayden BOS  SVU1:54.434
 Race 56, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1173 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG1:40.416Q
2.363 Lucas VAN DER HOORN  IHCL1:42.426 
3.290 Matiss IPOLITO  LST1:43.252
4.487 Midas HARTEVELD  IJVZ1:58.112
 Race 57, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1174 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:39.629Q
2.2166 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG1:39.869 
3.3187 Lieuwe VAN DEN BERG  SVU1:49.556
4.477 Jesse BERGMAN  IJA2:08.829
 Race 58, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1171 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:32.725Q
2.230 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW1:43.737 
3.3141 Gijs NOLEN  STAYC1:43.962
4.564 Lars DE GROOT  IHCL1:45.650
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Junior AB + Senior Men
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 97, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1141 Gijs NOLEN  STAYC1:44.948Q
2.264 Lars DE GROOT  IHCL1:47.853 
3.3167 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG2:00.365
 Race 98, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Matiss IPOLITO  LST1:41.820Q
2.2188 Jayden BOS  SVU1:52.941 
3.387 Midas HARTEVELD  IJVZ1:53.194
 Race 99, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1187 Lieuwe VAN DEN BERG  SVU1:47.905Q
2.2102 Konstantin ARAVIDIS  MERC1:48.539
3.377 Jesse BERGMAN  IJA1:55.340
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 100, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3173 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG1:35.153Q
2.1174 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:35.289Q
3.4165 Lowie DEKENS  STKG1:35.434
4.6196 Badis BRUGVIN  USF1:36.535
5.2166 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG1:43.807
6.586 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ1:50.156
 Race 101, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1171 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:37.290Q
2.2172 Enzo PROOST  STKG1:37.438Q
3.363 Lucas VAN DER HOORN  IHCL1:41.064 
4.430 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW1:41.423
5.5127 Kick WESSELS  STA1:43.486
 
Final 1000 meter Junior AB + Senior Men
 Race 141, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5167 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG1:45.587
2.1102 Konstantin ARAVIDIS  MERC1:52.348
3.2188 Jayden BOS  SVU1:54.426
4.477 Jesse BERGMAN  IJA1:54.522
5.387 Midas HARTEVELD  IJVZ1:54.692
 Race 142, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Matiss IPOLITO  LST1:41.164
2.2141 Gijs NOLEN  STAYC1:42.042
3.4187 Lieuwe VAN DEN BERG  SVU1:43.201
4.364 Lars DE GROOT  IHCL1:43.568
 Race 143, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5166 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG1:37.1663
2.1196 Badis BRUGVIN  USF1:38.1832
3.330 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW1:39.6161
4.263 Lucas VAN DER HOORN  IHCL1:39.927 
5.4127 Kick WESSELS  STA1:42.144
6.686 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ1:46.460
 Race 144, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4171 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:36.73534
2.5172 Enzo PROOST  STKG1:37.34421
3.2174 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:37.95413
4.3165 Lowie DEKENS  STKG1:38.0108 
5.1173 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG2:38.8765
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Junior AB + Senior Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.171 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1341|1|11:32.725
2.172 Enzo PROOST  STKG2211|2|21:37.344
3.174 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG3131|2|31:35.289
4.165 Lowie DEKENS  STKG482|3|41:35.434
5.173 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG551|1|51:35.153
  Final, Group 2
6.166 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG132|5|11:37.166
7.196 Badis BRUGVIN  USF223|4|21:36.535
8.30 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW312|4|31:39.616
9.63 Lucas VAN DER HOORN  IHCL42|3|41:39.927
10.127 Kick WESSELS  STA51|5|51:42.144
11.86 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ62|6|61:46.460
  Final, Group 3
12.90 Matiss IPOLITO  LST13|1|11:41.164
13.141 Gijs NOLEN  STAYC23|1|21:42.042
14.187 Lieuwe VAN DEN BERG  SVU33|1|31:43.201
15.64 Lars DE GROOT  IHCL44|2|41:43.568
  Final, Group 4
16.167 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG14|3|11:45.587
17.102 Konstantin ARAVIDIS  MERC23|2|21:48.539
18.188 Jayden BOS  SVU34|2|31:52.941
19.77 Jesse BERGMAN  IJA44|3|41:54.522
20.87 Midas HARTEVELD  IJVZ54|3|51:53.194


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton