Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER TOURNAMENT 42ND - GOLDEN SUN AWARD - Gent , Belgium - 30-31 March 2024
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Junior AB + Senior Men
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 163, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1174 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG45.534Q
2.2167 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG45.596 
3.363 Lucas VAN DER HOORN  IHCL48.331
4.4127 Kick WESSELS  STA50.330
 Race 164, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2166 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG46.518Q
2.1165 Lowie DEKENS  STKG46.598 
3.364 Lars DE GROOT  IHCL48.900
4.4187 Lieuwe VAN DEN BERG  SVU50.339
 Race 165, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1171 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG43.303Q
2.390 Matiss IPOLITO  LST48.182 
3.2141 Gijs NOLEN  STAYC49.483
4.477 Jesse BERGMAN  IJA55.301
 Race 166, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1173 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG45.017Q
2.2196 Badis BRUGVIN  USF46.545 
3.386 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ50.419
4.4188 Jayden BOS  SVU54.067
 Race 167, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1172 Enzo PROOST  STKG44.799Q
2.230 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW48.659 
3.3102 Konstantin ARAVIDIS  MERC51.514
4.487 Midas HARTEVELD  IJVZ54.860
 
Semi Final 500 meter Junior AB + Senior Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 206, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3127 Kick WESSELS  STA49.898Q
2.2141 Gijs NOLEN  STAYC49.955Q
3.4187 Lieuwe VAN DEN BERG  SVU50.678 
4.577 Jesse BERGMAN  IJA56.301
5.164 Lars DE GROOT  IHCL1:12.444
 Race 207, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Lucas VAN DER HOORN  IHCL49.999Q
2.3102 Konstantin ARAVIDIS  MERC51.670Q
3.286 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ52.850
4.587 Midas HARTEVELD  IJVZ55.406
5.4188 Jayden BOS  SVU1:09.852
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 209, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1171 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG44.201Q
2.2174 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG45.004Q
3.4165 Lowie DEKENS  STKG46.492 
4.590 Matiss IPOLITO  LST48.617
5.3166 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG1:12.314
 Race 210, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3167 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG46.455Q
2.4196 Badis BRUGVIN  USF47.963Q
3.1172 Enzo PROOST  STKG1:09.346ADV
4.530 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW1:31.400
5.2173 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKGP
 
Final 500 meter Junior AB + Senior Men
 Race 250, Group 4     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.186 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ49.673
2.564 Lars DE GROOT  IHCL49.879
3.377 Jesse BERGMAN  IJA53.624
4.4188 Jayden BOS  SVU53.653
5.287 Midas HARTEVELD  IJVZ1:11.328
 Race 251, Group 3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.363 Lucas VAN DER HOORN  IHCL48.618
2.1127 Kick WESSELS  STA49.165
3.5102 Konstantin ARAVIDIS  MERC49.371
4.4187 Lieuwe VAN DEN BERG  SVU49.427
5.2141 Gijs NOLEN  STAYC50.037
 Race 252, Group 2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5173 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG44.9893
2.1165 Lowie DEKENS  STKG45.8862 
3.3166 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG46.1881
4.430 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW48.391
5.290 Matiss IPOLITO  LST48.602
 Race 253, Group 1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1171 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG43.01934
2.5172 Enzo PROOST  STKG44.59721 
3.3167 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG45.69213
4.4196 Badis BRUGVIN  USF46.0458
5.2174 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:04.4765
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Junior AB + Senior Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.171 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1341|1|143.019
2.172 Enzo PROOST  STKG2211|3|244.597
3.167 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG3132|1|345.596
4.196 Badis BRUGVIN  USF482|2|446.045
5.174 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG551|2|545.004
  Final, Group 2
6.173 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG131|5|144.989
7.165 Lowie DEKENS  STKG222|3|245.886
8.166 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  STKG311|5|346.188
9.30 Mika SALOMONSSON  HVHW42|4|448.391
10.90 Matiss IPOLITO  LST52|4|548.182
  Final, Group 3
11.63 Lucas VAN DER HOORN  IHCL13|1|148.331
12.127 Kick WESSELS  STA24|1|249.165
13.102 Konstantin ARAVIDIS  MERC33|2|349.371
14.187 Lieuwe VAN DEN BERG  SVU44|3|449.427
15.141 Gijs NOLEN  STAYC53|2|549.483
  Final, Group 4
16.86 Valentijn WILHELM  IJVZ13|3|149.673
17.64 Lars DE GROOT  IHCL23|5|248.900
18.77 Jesse BERGMAN  IJA34|4|353.624
19.188 Jayden BOS  SVU44|5|453.653
20.87 Midas HARTEVELD  IJVZ54|4|554.860


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton