Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
BORMIO CUP - Bormio, Italy - 30 September-1 October 2022
Semi Final 1500 b meter MEN
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 59, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
41
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
-
Q
2.
6
18
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
-
Q
3.
1
10
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
-
4.
8
47
Neithan THOMAS
POL
-
5.
3
46
Diane SELLIER
POL
-
6.
5
22
Lorenzo PREVITALI
ITA
-
7.
7
19
Davide OSS CHEMPER
ITA
-
8.
4
16
Alessandro LOREGGIA
ITA
-
Race 60, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
24
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:17.268
Q
2.
4
13
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
2:19.775
Q
3.
8
44
Mateusz MIKOLAJUK
POL
2:20.254
4.
6
6
Pietro MARINELLI
CSCA
2:21.318
5.
7
15
Giulio LO CIGNO
ITA
2:22.544
6.
1
23
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
2:58.921
ADV
7.
3
52
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
P
2
5
53
Félix PIGEON
OPO
DNS
Race 61, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
40
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
2:25.860
Q
2.
5
7
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:26.003
Q
3.
2
11
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:26.667
4.
4
42
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
2:27.124
5.
6
5
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
CSCA
2:27.235
6.
3
3
Tobias WOLF
AUT
2:29.094
7.
7
20
Alessandro PICCHIARELLI
ITA
2:29.432
8.
8
9
Marco COMENSOLI
ITA
2:30.807
Final 1500 b meter MEN
Race 64, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
CSCA
2:26.457
12
2.
3
22
Lorenzo PREVITALI
ITA
2:26.771
10
3.
2
3
Tobias WOLF
AUT
2:27.468
8
4.
7
9
Marco COMENSOLI
ITA
2:28.054
6
5.
5
20
Alessandro PICCHIARELLI
ITA
2:29.833
5
6.
4
19
Davide OSS CHEMPER
ITA
2:30.208
4
6
16
Alessandro LOREGGIA
ITA
P
3
Race 65, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
11
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:21.414
32
2.
6
46
Diane SELLIER
POL
2:21.646
28
3.
5
42
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
2:22.257
24
4.
1
44
Mateusz MIKOLAJUK
POL
2:22.406
20
5.
7
47
Neithan THOMAS
POL
2:22.606
18
6.
2
6
Pietro MARINELLI
CSCA
2:23.499
16
7.
3
15
Giulio LO CIGNO
ITA
2:24.312
14
Race 66, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
24
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:17.104
100
2.
1
18
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
2:17.604
80
3.
6
23
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
2:17.668
70
4.
7
41
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:17.750
60
5.
8
10
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:17.923
50
6.
5
7
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:18.104
44
7.
3
13
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
2:18.649
40
8.
4
40
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
3:09.350
36
Distance Classification 1500 b meter MEN
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
24
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
1
100
1|1
2:17.104
2.
18
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
2
80
2|2
2:17.604
3.
23
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
3
70
6|3
2:17.668
4.
41
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
4
60
1|4
2:17.750
5.
10
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
5
50
3|5
2:17.923
6.
7
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
6
44
2|6
2:18.104
7.
13
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
7
40
2|7
2:18.649
8.
40
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
8
36
1|8
2:25.860
Final, Group 2
9.
11
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1
32
3|1
2:21.414
10.
46
Diane SELLIER
POL
2
28
5|2
2:21.646
11.
42
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
3
24
4|3
2:22.257
12.
44
Mateusz MIKOLAJUK
POL
4
20
3|4
2:20.254
13.
47
Neithan THOMAS
POL
5
18
4|5
2:22.606
14.
6
Pietro MARINELLI
CSCA
6
16
4|6
2:21.318
15.
15
Giulio LO CIGNO
ITA
7
14
5|7
2:22.544
Final, Group 3
16.
5
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
CSCA
1
12
5|1
2:26.457
17.
22
Lorenzo PREVITALI
ITA
2
10
6|2
2:26.771
18.
3
Tobias WOLF
AUT
3
8
6|3
2:27.468
19.
9
Marco COMENSOLI
ITA
4
6
8|4
2:28.054
20.
20
Alessandro PICCHIARELLI
ITA
5
5
7|5
2:29.432
21.
19
Davide OSS CHEMPER
ITA
6
4
7|6
2:30.208
22.
16
Alessandro LOREGGIA
ITA
P
3
8|P
Semi Final, Group 1
23.
53
Félix PIGEON
OPO
DNS
NS
24.
52
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
P
2
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters