Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL LEAGUE KNSB CUP 4 + WKJ TRIALS - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 7 January 2023
Halve Finales 1000 meter Junioren Mannen
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 5 skaters)
Race 36, Groep 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
74
Jenning DE BOO
TRL
1:33.375
Q
2.
3
47
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
1:33.433
Q
3.
5
76
Jurre SYBRANDI
TRL
1:33.623
4.
2
30
Stan RIJKSEN
NSV
-
ADV
4
43
Brian BOER
STB
P
Race 37, Groep 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
33
Bas VAN DER VALK
SCT
1:28.508
Q
2.
2
128
Ted DALRYMPLE
HVHW
1:28.579
Q
3.
6
71
Niels BERGSMA
TRL
1:29.052
4.
5
81
Noah VAN RIET
TRL
1:29.519
5.
3
114
Thijmen KOESTAL
IJVZ
1:30.960
4
64
Leon VISSER
SVU
P
Finale 1000 meter Junioren Mannen
Race 43, Groep 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
81
Noah VAN RIET
TRL
1:31.444
3
2.
1
71
Niels BERGSMA
TRL
1:31.458
2
3.
4
76
Jurre SYBRANDI
TRL
1:31.754
1
4.
3
114
Thijmen KOESTAL
IJVZ
1:33.442
Race 44, Groep 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
74
Jenning DE BOO
TRL
1:28.429
34
2.
1
33
Bas VAN DER VALK
SCT
1:28.679
21
3.
2
128
Ted DALRYMPLE
HVHW
1:28.854
13
4.
4
47
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
1:29.007
8
5.
5
30
Stan RIJKSEN
NSV
1:29.205
5
Distance Classification 1000 meter Junioren Mannen
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Finale, Groep 1
1.
74
Jenning DE BOO
TRL
1
34
1|1
1:28.429
2.
33
Bas VAN DER VALK
SCT
2
21
1|2
1:28.508
3.
128
Ted DALRYMPLE
HVHW
3
13
2|3
1:28.579
4.
47
Idse VAN BENTHUM
STB
4
8
2|4
1:29.007
5.
30
Stan RIJKSEN
NSV
5
5
4|5
1:29.205
Finale, Groep 2
6.
81
Noah VAN RIET
TRL
1
3
4|1
1:29.519
7.
71
Niels BERGSMA
TRL
2
2
3|2
1:29.052
8.
76
Jurre SYBRANDI
TRL
3
1
3|3
1:31.754
9.
114
Thijmen KOESTAL
IJVZ
4
5|4
1:30.960
Halve Finales, Groep 1
10.
43
Brian BOER
STB
P
P
10.
64
Leon VISSER
SVU
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters