Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ALTA VALTELLINA TROPHY 30TH - Bormio, Italy - 11-13 November 2022
 
Heats 1000 meter JUNIOR A MEN
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 247, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FOM1:41.123Q
2.1286 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:41.366Q
3.366 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:41.546
4.4162 Glenn VAN DER VEEN  KTTN1:41.762
 Race 248, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3120 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN1:29.514Q
2.4211 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET  OSK1:29.659Q
3.172 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  CSCA1:33.469
4.5285 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:40.242
5.2191 SIPOS Dominik Tamas  MTK-    
 Race 249, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1229 Stan RIJKSEN  RTCM1:32.495Q
2.4119 GERECZE Adam Jozsef  HUN1:33.670Q
3.2100 Clemens PFROPPER  GER1:34.123
4.519 Ezio BONUTTI  BOR1:34.692
5.375 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:38.127
 Race 250, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2274 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:31.363Q
2.1171 Brian BOER  KTTZW1:31.515Q
3.412 Warre NOIRON  BEL1:31.595
4.3160 Emiel SCHEEPSTRA  KTTN1:31.789
 Race 251, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1158 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN1:32.494Q
2.218 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:33.254Q
3.4172 Thijmen KOESTAL  KTTZW1:33.594
4.5212 Linus August RISNES  OSK1:34.121
5.399 Lukas KOBUCH  GER1:34.211
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter JUNIOR A MEN
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 268, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN1:31.179Q
2.4119 GERECZE Adam Jozsef  HUN1:31.519Q
3.2160 Emiel SCHEEPSTRA  KTTN1:31.999 
4.5212 Linus August RISNES  OSK1:32.420
5.318 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:32.423
 Race 269, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3158 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN1:32.611Q
2.212 Warre NOIRON  BEL1:33.095Q
3.4100 Clemens PFROPPER  GER1:33.668
4.1211 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET  OSK1:34.456
5.5285 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT1:36.828
 Race 270, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1229 Stan RIJKSEN  RTCM1:28.700Q
2.478 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FOM1:28.760Q
3.272 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  CSCA1:29.030
4.5162 Glenn VAN DER VEEN  KTTN1:32.879
5.3172 Thijmen KOESTAL  KTTZW1:34.537
 Race 271, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1274 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:33.577Q
2.2171 Brian BOER  KTTZW1:42.008Q
3.566 Federico IORIATTI  CPP1:45.568 
4.319 Ezio BONUTTI  BOR1:57.305
4286 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGTP
 
Semi Final 1000 meter JUNIOR A MEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 338, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.372 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  CSCA1:27.727Q
2.1229 Stan RIJKSEN  RTCM1:27.751Q
3.4158 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN1:27.842
4.512 Warre NOIRON  BEL1:28.954
5.278 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FOM1:30.484
 Race 339, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4274 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:32.719Q
2.1120 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN1:32.807Q
3.2119 GERECZE Adam Jozsef  HUN1:32.892 
4.5171 Brian BOER  KTTZW1:35.080
5.3160 Emiel SCHEEPSTRA  KTTN-    
 
Final 1000 meter JUNIOR A MEN
 Race 364, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FOM1:34.9593
2.3119 GERECZE Adam Jozsef  HUN1:36.0722 
3.5160 Emiel SCHEEPSTRA  KTTN1:36.6681
4.4171 Brian BOER  KTTZW1:37.465
5.112 Warre NOIRON  BEL2:00.234
 Race 365, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5120 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN1:28.37834
2.2229 Stan RIJKSEN  RTCM1:28.55821
3.3158 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN1:28.62513 
4.172 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  CSCA1:28.6278
5.4274 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:31.1845
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter JUNIOR A MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.120 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN1341|1|2|11:28.378
2.229 Stan RIJKSEN  RTCM2211|1|2|21:27.751
3.158 Ted DALRYMPLE  KTTN3131|1|3|31:27.842
4.72 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  CSCA483|3|1|41:27.727
5.274 Etienne BASTIER  USO551|1|1|51:31.184
  Final, Group 2
6.78 Alessandro LOREGGIA  FOM131|2|5|11:28.760
7.119 GERECZE Adam Jozsef  HUN222|2|3|21:31.519
8.160 Emiel SCHEEPSTRA  KTTN314|3|5|31:31.789
9.171 Brian BOER  KTTZW42|2|4|41:31.515
10.12 Warre NOIRON  BEL53|2|4|51:28.954
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
11.100 Clemens PFROPPER  GER33|31:33.668
12.66 Federico IORIATTI  CPP33|31:41.546
13.211 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET  OSK42|41:29.659
14.212 Linus August RISNES  OSK44|41:32.420
15.162 Glenn VAN DER VEEN  KTTN44|41:32.879
16.19 Ezio BONUTTI  BOR44|41:34.692
17.18 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR52|51:32.423
18.172 Thijmen KOESTAL  KTTZW53|51:33.594
19.285 Sebastian CAPONE  VGT54|51:36.828
20.286 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  VGT2|P1:41.366
  Heats, Group 1
21.99 Lukas KOBUCH  GER551:34.211
22.75 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO551:38.127
23.191 SIPOS Dominik Tamas  MTK55
  x, -
24.157 Niels BERGSMA  KTTNPP
24.159 Jenning DE BOO  KTTNPP
24.161 Bas VAN DER VALK  KTTNPP
24.273 Arthur VANBESIEN  USFPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro