Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ALTA VALTELLINA TROPHY 30TH - Bormio, Italy - 11-13 November 2022
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter SENIOR MEN
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 21 skaters)
 Race 79, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1152 Daan KOS  KTTN2:21.473Q
2.371 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA2:21.969Q
3.564 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP2:22.106 
4.2223 Steijn KOOPS  RTCM2:22.164
5.6208 Lars BONESMO  OSK2:47.533
6.7181 Matiss IPOLITO  LST2:48.284
7.46 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL-    
 Race 80, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1204 Bram STEENAART  NED2:29.593Q
2.4109 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:30.123Q
3.2182 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:30.381 
4.67 Ilias PEETERS  BEL2:31.078
5.3258 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG2:31.834
6.5225 Jeroen WILHELM  RTCM2:32.487
7.7166 Pepijn KOESTAL  KTTZW2:39.667
 Race 81, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2205 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:26.607Q
2.193 Luca LÖFFLER  GER2:26.680Q
3.4114 VARNYÚ Alex  HUN2:26.748 
4.6186 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:26.818
5.310 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:27.274
6.5271 Noah BUFFET  USF2:28.255
 Race 82, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1153 Hessel VAN BERKUM  KTTN2:21.294Q
2.211 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:21.591Q
3.3110 NOGRADI Bence  HUN2:21.687 
4.4224 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM2:21.712
5.6248 Matt GARDNER  SHF2:25.857
6.5167 Milan SCHENK  KTTZW2:26.382
7.7184 Joshua STAENZ  LST-    
 Race 83, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:21.964Q
2.6113 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN2:22.691Q
3.5232 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP2:23.957 
4.192 Robin BENDIG  GER2:24.808
5.3168 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW2:26.288
6.473 Matheo GRALL  CVGH2:27.527
 Race 84, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1150 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN2:32.924Q
2.2203 Niels KINGMA  NED2:33.245Q
3.3112 TALABOS Attila  HUN2:33.848 
4.59 Enzo PROOST  BEL2:33.941
5.4222 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM2:34.297
6.6189 Ivan MARTINIC  MET2:35.621
 Race 85, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.215 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:24.876Q
2.6151 Justus KLASTER  KTTN2:25.028Q
3.4111 SZIGETI Adam  HUN2:25.473ADV
4.7183 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST2:34.538
5.594 Tobias PIETSCH  GER3:05.009
6.3221 Mans BOSKAMP  RTCM-    
170 Marco GIORDANO  CSCAP
 
Semi Final 1500 meter SENIOR MEN
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 93, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:28.982Q
2.5113 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN2:28.994Q
3.371 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA2:29.147
4.615 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:29.608
5.464 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP2:29.698
6.7112 TALABOS Attila  HUN2:39.586
7.1110 NOGRADI Bence  HUN2:39.738
 Race 94, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5205 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:23.205Q
2.211 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:23.267Q
3.6182 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:23.283 
4.4151 Justus KLASTER  KTTN2:23.564
5.7203 Niels KINGMA  NED2:23.845
6.1152 Daan KOS  KTTN2:24.826ADV
7.3232 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP-    
 Race 95, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5204 Bram STEENAART  NED2:22.335Q
2.6109 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:22.445Q
3.4114 VARNYÚ Alex  HUN2:23.076 
4.1153 Hessel VAN BERKUM  KTTN2:23.424
5.2111 SZIGETI Adam  HUN2:23.661
6.393 Luca LÖFFLER  GER2:26.026
7150 Hugo BOSMA  KTTNP
 
Final 1500 meter SENIOR MEN
 Race 102, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3153 Hessel VAN BERKUM  KTTN2:20.7771
2.2182 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST2:22.218 
3.715 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:24.198
4.5111 SZIGETI Adam  HUN2:24.626
5.1114 VARNYÚ Alex  HUN2:25.159 
6.4151 Justus KLASTER  KTTN2:30.034
7.671 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA2:52.455 
 Race 103, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1204 Bram STEENAART  NED2:19.47934
2.3205 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:19.60921
3.7113 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN2:19.61813
4.411 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:19.9248
5.5152 Daan KOS  KTTN2:20.0175
6.68 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:37.2973
2109 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUNP2
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter SENIOR MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.204 Bram STEENAART  NED1341|1|12:19.479
2.205 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED2211|1|22:19.609
3.113 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN3132|2|32:19.618
4.11 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL482|2|42:19.924
5.152 Daan KOS  KTTN551|6|52:20.017
6.8 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL631|1|62:21.964
7.109 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN22|2|P2:22.445
  Final, Group 2
8.153 Hessel VAN BERKUM  KTTN111|4|12:20.777
9.182 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST23|3|22:22.218
10.15 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH31|4|32:24.198
11.111 SZIGETI Adam  HUN43|5|42:23.661
12.114 VARNYÚ Alex  HUN53|3|52:23.076
13.151 Justus KLASTER  KTTN62|4|62:23.564
14.71 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA72|3|72:21.969
  Semi Final, Group 1
15.203 Niels KINGMA  NED52|52:23.845
16.64 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP53|52:22.106
17.93 Luca LÖFFLER  GER62|62:26.026
18.112 TALABOS Attila  HUN63|62:33.848
19.110 NOGRADI Bence  HUN73|72:21.687
20.232 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP73|72:23.957
21.150 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN1|P2:32.924
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
22.224 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM442:21.712
23.223 Steijn KOOPS  RTCM442:22.164
24.92 Robin BENDIG  GER442:24.808
25.186 Peter MURPHY  LUX442:26.818
26.7 Ilias PEETERS  BEL442:31.078
27.9 Enzo PROOST  BEL442:33.941
28.183 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST442:34.538
29.248 Matt GARDNER  SHF552:25.857
30.168 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW552:26.288
31.10 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL552:27.274
32.258 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG552:31.834
33.222 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM552:34.297
34.208 Lars BONESMO  OSK552:47.533
35.94 Tobias PIETSCH  GER553:05.009
36.167 Milan SCHENK  KTTZW662:26.382
37.73 Matheo GRALL  CVGH662:27.527
38.271 Noah BUFFET  USF662:28.255
39.225 Jeroen WILHELM  RTCM662:32.487
40.189 Ivan MARTINIC  MET662:35.621
41.181 Matiss IPOLITO  LST662:48.284
42.221 Mans BOSKAMP  RTCM66
43.166 Pepijn KOESTAL  KTTZW772:39.667
44.6 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL77
44.184 Joshua STAENZ  LST77
70 Marco GIORDANO  CSCAP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport