|
Heats 1000 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
Race 4, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 202 | | Herbert LABICHE | Blades | 1:57.266 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 1:57.621 | | Q |
3. | 4 | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 2:10.792 | | |
4. | 3 | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 2:11.072 | | |
5. | 5 | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 2:13.411 | | |
|
|
Race 6, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 1:57.308 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 1:57.586 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 585 | | Carolyn PHILLIPS | DDIRC | 2:07.795 | | |
4. | 4 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 2:07.999 | | |
5. | 5 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 2:26.320 | | |
6. | 6 | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 2:32.655 | | |
|
Race 7, Group 1 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 1:55.278 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 352 | | Gregory TEUSS | SSS | 1:55.467 | | Q |
3. | 4 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 2:21.156 | | |
4. | 5 | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 2:24.323 | | |
| 3 | 572 | | Wayne DITE | OSF | DNS | | |
|
|
Semi Final 1000 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
Race 18, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 4 | 243 | | Camilo MONTOYA GIRALDO | Roos | 1:52.142 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 1:52.518 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1:52.734 | | |
4. | 2 | 352 | | Gregory TEUSS | SSS | 1:53.403 | | |
5. | 5 | 585 | | Carolyn PHILLIPS | DDIRC | 2:02.617 | | |
|
|
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters) |
Race 20, Group 2 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 1:57.869 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 2:03.256 | | Q |
3. | 2 | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 2:09.461 | | |
4. | 4 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 2:16.488 | | |
5. | 5 | 305 | | Alison THROSSELL | SSS | 2:27.666 | | |
6. | 6 | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 2:27.827 | | |
|
Race 21, Group 2 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 2:08.421 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 2:14.022 | | Q |
3. | 2 | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 2:14.048 | | |
4. | 4 | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 2:21.136 | | |
5. | 5 | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 2:25.450 | | |
|
|
Final 1000 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
1 Race (the best 5 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 6 skaters) |
Race 31, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 2:15.053 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 2:22.030 | | Q |
3. | 4 | 305 | | Alison THROSSELL | SSS | 2:25.037 | | Q |
4. | 5 | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 2:26.029 | | Q |
5. | 3 | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 2:58.030 | | Q |
|
1 Race (the best 5 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 6 skaters) |
Race 32, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 1:56.972 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 2:00.748 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 2:03.396 | | Q |
4. | 4 | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 2:11.052 | | Q |
5. | 5 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 2:12.365 | | Q |
6. | 6 | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 2:17.354 | | |
|
1 Race (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 5 skaters) |
|
1 Race (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 5 skaters) |
Race 34, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 202 | | Herbert LABICHE | Blades | 1:52.567 | 34 | Q |
2. | 3 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 1:52.728 | 21 | Q |
3. | 2 | 243 | | Camilo MONTOYA GIRALDO | Roos | 1:54.965 | 13 | Q |
4. | 5 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1:55.040 | 8 | Q |
5. | 4 | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 1:55.212 | 5 | |
|
| Distance Classification 1000 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group 1 |
1. | 202 | | Herbert LABICHE | Blades | 1 | 34 | | 1|1|1 | 1:52.567 | |
2. | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 2 | 21 | | 1|2|2 | 1:52.518 | |
3. | 243 | | Camilo MONTOYA GIRALDO | Roos | 3 | 13 | | 2|1|3 | 1:52.142 | |
4. | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 4 | 8 | | 1|3|4 | 1:52.734 | |
5. | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 5 | 5 | | 1|2|5 | 1:55.212 | |
Final, Group 2 |
6. | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 1 | 3 | | 2|3|1 | 1:48.616 | |
7. | 352 | | Gregory TEUSS | SSS | 2 | 2 | | 2|4|2 | 1:50.138 | |
8. | 834 | | Martin AULIFF | Arrows | 3 | 1 | | 3|4|3 | 2:02.276 | |
9. | 585 | | Carolyn PHILLIPS | DDIRC | 4 | | | 3|5|4 | 2:02.617 | |
Final, Group 3 |
10. | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 1 | | | 4|1|1 | 1:56.972 | |
11. | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 2 | | | 4|2|2 | 2:00.748 | |
12. | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 3 | | | 4|1|3 | 2:03.396 | |
13. | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 4 | | | 3|3|4 | 2:09.461 | |
14. | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 5 | | | 3|2|5 | 2:12.365 | |
15. | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 6 | | | 5|3|6 | 2:13.411 | |
Final, Group 4 |
16. | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 1 | | | 5|4|1 | 2:15.053 | |
17. | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 2 | | | 4|4|2 | 2:21.136 | |
18. | 305 | | Alison THROSSELL | SSS | 3 | | | 5|5|3 | 2:25.037 | |
19. | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 4 | | | 6|6|4 | 2:26.029 | |
20. | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 5 | | | 6|5|5 | 2:25.450 | |
Semi Final, Group 1 |
21. | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | | | | 2|P | 1:57.621 | |
Heats, Group 1 |
22. | 572 | | Wayne DITE | OSF | P | | | P | | |
x, - |
23. | 543 | | Danny KAH | DDIRC | P | | | P | | |
23. | 544 | | Melissa KAH | DDIRC | P | | | P | | |
|
|