|
Heats 777 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
Race 104, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 1:31.041 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 1:31.234 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 1:35.893 | | |
4. | 4 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 1:36.135 | | |
5. | 5 | 305 | | Alison THROSSELL | SSS | 1:54.886 | | |
6. | 6 | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 1:56.349 | | |
|
Race 105, Group 1 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 352 | | Gregory TEUSS | SSS | 1:32.535 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 1:37.819 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 585 | | Carolyn PHILLIPS | DDIRC | 1:38.624 | | |
4. | 4 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 1:42.141 | | |
5. | 5 | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 1:53.538 | | |
|
Race 106, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 243 | | Camilo MONTOYA GIRALDO | Roos | 1:32.268 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1:32.359 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 1:33.784 | | |
4. | 4 | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 1:43.779 | | |
5. | 5 | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 1:51.284 | | |
|
Race 107, Group 1 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 202 | | Herbert LABICHE | Blades | 1:31.826 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 1:32.667 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 834 | | Martin AULIFF | Arrows | 1:38.808 | | |
4. | 4 | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 1:46.327 | | |
5. | 5 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 1:50.395 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 777 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
Race 122, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 1:22.810 | | Q |
2. | 5 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 1:23.042 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 352 | | Gregory TEUSS | SSS | 1:23.488 | | |
4. | 2 | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 1:23.976 | | |
5. | 4 | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | - | | |
|
Race 123, Group 1 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 202 | | Herbert LABICHE | Blades | 1:23.424 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 243 | | Camilo MONTOYA GIRALDO | Roos | 1:24.170 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1:24.631 | | |
4. | 4 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 1:25.008 | | |
5. | 5 | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 1:34.159 | | |
|
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters) |
Race 124, Group 2 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 834 | | Martin AULIFF | Arrows | 1:33.043 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 1:36.871 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 1:42.645 | | |
4. | 5 | 305 | | Alison THROSSELL | SSS | 1:55.712 | | |
5. | 6 | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 1:58.692 | | |
6. | 4 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 1:58.876 | | |
|
Race 125, Group 2 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 585 | | Carolyn PHILLIPS | DDIRC | 1:38.682 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 1:42.182 | | Q |
3. | 5 | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 1:50.559 | | |
4. | 4 | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 1:51.903 | | |
5. | 3 | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 1:52.219 | | |
|
|
Final 777 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
1 Race (the best 5 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters) |
Race 136, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 1:42.741 | | Q |
2. | 5 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 1:45.209 | | Q |
3. | 1 | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 1:45.991 | | Q |
4. | 3 | 305 | | Alison THROSSELL | SSS | 1:51.286 | | Q |
5. | 4 | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 1:55.823 | | Q |
|
1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
Race 137, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 834 | | Martin AULIFF | Arrows | 1:34.510 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 585 | | Carolyn PHILLIPS | DDIRC | 1:40.632 | | Q |
3. | 4 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 1:42.496 | | |
4. | 2 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 1:48.895 | | |
5. | 6 | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 1:54.314 | | |
6. | 5 | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 1:57.735 | | |
|
1 Race (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 2 skaters) |
Race 138, Group 2 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1:26.422 | 3 | Q |
2. | 1 | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 1:26.887 | 2 | |
3. | 3 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 1:26.954 | 1 | |
4. | 5 | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 1:32.832 | | |
5. | 4 | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 1:34.329 | | |
|
1 Race (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
Race 139, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 1:20.602 | 34 | Q |
2. | 2 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 1:20.769 | 21 | Q |
3. | 3 | 202 | | Herbert LABICHE | Blades | 1:20.818 | 13 | Q |
4. | 5 | 243 | | Camilo MONTOYA GIRALDO | Roos | 1:21.157 | 8 | Q |
5. | 4 | 352 | | Gregory TEUSS | SSS | 1:21.853 | 5 | |
|
| Distance Classification 777 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group 1 |
1. | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 1 | 34 | | 1|1|1 | 1:20.602 | |
2. | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 2 | 21 | | 2|2|2 | 1:20.769 | |
3. | 202 | | Herbert LABICHE | Blades | 3 | 13 | | 1|1|3 | 1:20.818 | |
4. | 243 | | Camilo MONTOYA GIRALDO | Roos | 4 | 8 | | 1|2|4 | 1:21.157 | |
5. | 352 | | Gregory TEUSS | SSS | 5 | 5 | | 1|3|5 | 1:21.853 | |
Final, Group 2 |
6. | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1 | 3 | | 2|3|1 | 1:24.631 | |
7. | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 2 | 2 | | 2|4|2 | 1:23.976 | |
8. | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 3 | 1 | | 2|4|3 | 1:25.008 | |
9. | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 4 | | | 3|5|4 | 1:32.832 | |
10. | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 5 | | | 3|5|5 | 1:34.159 | |
Final, Group 3 |
11. | 834 | | Martin AULIFF | Arrows | 1 | | | 3|1|1 | 1:33.043 | |
12. | 585 | | Carolyn PHILLIPS | DDIRC | 2 | | | 3|1|2 | 1:38.624 | |
13. | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 3 | | | 4|2|3 | 1:42.141 | |
14. | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 4 | | | 4|2|4 | 1:36.135 | |
15. | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 5 | | | 5|3|5 | 1:50.559 | |
16. | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 6 | | | 4|3|6 | 1:42.645 | |
Final, Group 4 |
17. | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 1 | | | 4|5|1 | 1:42.741 | |
18. | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 2 | | | 5|6|2 | 1:45.209 | |
19. | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 3 | | | 5|4|3 | 1:45.991 | |
20. | 305 | | Alison THROSSELL | SSS | 4 | | | 5|4|4 | 1:51.286 | |
21. | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 5 | | | 6|5|5 | 1:55.823 | |
x, - |
22. | 543 | | Danny KAH | DDIRC | P | | | P | | |
22. | 544 | | Melissa KAH | DDIRC | P | | | P | | |
22. | 572 | | Wayne DITE | OSF | P | | | P | | |
|
|