|
Heats 500 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
Race 47, Group 1 (1 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 54.272 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 54.328 | | |
3. | 3 | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 1:05.623 | | |
4. | 4 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 1:06.665 | | |
|
|
Race 49, Group 1 (3 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 51.601 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 585 | | Carolyn PHILLIPS | DDIRC | 1:00.717 | | |
3. | 3 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 1:00.847 | | |
4. | 4 | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 1:15.219 | | |
| 5 | 572 | | Wayne DITE | OSF | DNS | | |
|
Race 50, Group 1 (4 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 352 | | Gregory TEUSS | SSS | 54.277 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 54.372 | | |
3. | 3 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 1:03.302 | | |
4. | 4 | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 1:10.599 | | |
|
Race 51, Group 1 (5 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 5 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 52.651 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 202 | | Herbert LABICHE | Blades | 52.677 | | |
3. | 2 | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 57.084 | | |
4. | 3 | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 1:00.465 | | |
5. | 4 | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 1:15.332 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 500 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
|
Race 69, Group 1 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 50.961 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 52.545 | | Q |
3. | 4 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 53.065 | | |
4. | 3 | 352 | | Gregory TEUSS | SSS | 53.108 | | |
5. | 5 | 834 | | Martin AULIFF | Arrows | 59.217 | | |
|
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
Race 70, Group 2 (1 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 57.581 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 59.962 | | |
3. | 4 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 1:07.287 | | |
| 1 | 572 | | Wayne DITE | OSF | DNS | | |
|
Race 71, Group 2 (2 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 1:02.005 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 1:07.049 | | |
3. | 4 | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 1:10.689 | | |
4. | 3 | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 1:10.831 | | |
|
Race 72, Group 2 (3 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 1:03.940 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 1:04.733 | | |
3. | 3 | 305 | | Alison THROSSELL | SSS | 1:10.806 | | |
4. | 4 | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 1:14.465 | | |
|
|
Final 500 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 4 skaters) |
Race 81, Group 5 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 1:10.010 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 305 | | Alison THROSSELL | SSS | 1:10.059 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 1:13.623 | | |
|
1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 4 skaters) |
Race 82, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 1:04.229 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 1:05.039 | | Q |
3. | 4 | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 1:09.964 | | |
4. | 3 | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 1:14.601 | | |
|
1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 4 skaters) |
Race 83, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 57.101 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 59.051 | | Q |
3. | 2 | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 1:00.290 | | |
4. | 4 | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 1:04.743 | | |
|
1 Race (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 5 skaters) |
|
1 Race (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 5 skaters) |
Race 85, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 202 | | Herbert LABICHE | Blades | 50.660 | 34 | Q |
2. | 1 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 50.941 | 21 | Q |
3. | 2 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 51.570 | 13 | Q |
4. | 4 | 243 | | Camilo MONTOYA GIRALDO | Roos | 51.913 | 8 | Q |
5. | 5 | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 52.928 | 5 | |
|
| Distance Classification 500 meter Masters Men and Ladies |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group 1 |
1. | 202 | | Herbert LABICHE | Blades | 1 | 34 | | 2|2|1 | 50.660 | |
2. | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 2 | 21 | | 1|1|2 | 50.941 | |
3. | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 3 | 13 | | 1|1|3 | 51.061 | |
4. | 243 | | Camilo MONTOYA GIRALDO | Roos | 4 | 8 | | 1|3|4 | 51.650 | |
5. | 701 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 5 | 5 | | 1|2|5 | 52.545 | |
Final, Group 2 |
6. | 352 | | Gregory TEUSS | SSS | 1 | 3 | | 1|4|1 | 52.156 | |
7. | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 2 | 2 | | 2|3|2 | 52.907 | |
8. | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 3 | 1 | | 2|4|3 | 53.403 | |
9. | 834 | | Martin AULIFF | Arrows | 4 | | | 2|5|4 | 59.212 | |
10. | 585 | | Carolyn PHILLIPS | DDIRC | 5 | | | 2|5|5 | 1:00.717 | |
Final, Group 3 |
11. | 23 | | Christopher STREET | CAISC | 1 | | | 3|1|1 | 57.084 | |
12. | 430 | | Christopher ROBSON | SSS | 2 | | | 3|1|2 | 59.051 | |
13. | 595 | | Nicole KEEGHAN | DDIRC | 3 | | | 4|2|3 | 59.962 | |
14. | 263 | | James KEOGH | Blades | 4 | | | 3|1|4 | 1:03.940 | |
Final, Group 4 |
15. | 511 | | Ken STEWART | OSF | 1 | | | 3|2|1 | 1:03.302 | |
16. | 524 | | Paulina KWON | DDIRC | 2 | | | 3|2|2 | 1:05.039 | |
17. | 589 | | Darah FERGUSON | OSF | 3 | | | 5|3|3 | 1:09.964 | |
18. | 152 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | Blades | 4 | | | 4|3|4 | 1:06.665 | |
Final, Group 5 |
19. | 586 | | Anthony RICHTER | DDIRC | 1 | | | 4|4|1 | 1:10.010 | |
20. | 305 | | Alison THROSSELL | SSS | 2 | | | 4|3|2 | 1:10.059 | |
21. | 590 | | Linda BRODERSEN | DDIRC | 3 | | | 4|4|3 | 1:13.623 | |
Semi Final, Group 2 |
22. | 572 | | Wayne DITE | OSF | P | | | |NS|P | | |
x, - |
23. | 543 | | Danny KAH | DDIRC | P | | | P | | |
23. | 544 | | Melissa KAH | DDIRC | P | | | P | | |
|
|