Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SOUTH ISLAND SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS - Christchurch, New Zealand - 16-17 July 2022
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Senior Men & Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Ethan DE ROSE  CAISC1:43.736Q
2.411 Hyo Jin KIM  SWIRC1:43.940Q
3.36 Mark MCCORMACK  DISC1:44.027 
17 Edward FERYAGIN  CAISCDNS
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Lucas WAREHAM  SWIRC1:40.832Q
2.18 Joshua KAH  CAISC1:44.028Q
3.35 Luke CULLEN  SWIRC1:46.283 
4.49 David KOROKNAI  OSFC1:51.930
 
Final 1000 meter Senior Men & Ladies
 Race 10, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Luke CULLEN  SWIRC1:50.1265 
2.39 David KOROKNAI  OSFC1:56.9703
16 Mark MCCORMACK  DISCP
 Race 11, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Lucas WAREHAM  SWIRC1:42.58034 
2.48 Joshua KAH  CAISC1:43.92421
3.23 Ethan DE ROSE  CAISC1:49.24213
4.311 Hyo Jin KIM  SWIRC2:03.3138
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Senior Men & Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.4 Lucas WAREHAM  SWIRC1341|11:40.832
1.4 Lucas WAREHAM  SWIRC1341|11:40.832
1.11 Hyo Jin KIM  SWIRC482|41:43.940
2.8 Joshua KAH  CAISC2212|21:43.924
2.8 Joshua KAH  CAISC2212|21:43.924
3.3 Ethan DE ROSE  CAISC3131|31:43.736
3.3 Ethan DE ROSE  CAISC3131|31:43.736
4.11 Hyo Jin KIM  SWIRC482|41:43.940
  Final, Group 2
4.5 Luke CULLEN  SWIRC153|11:46.283
5.5 Luke CULLEN  SWIRC153|11:46.283
5.9 David KOROKNAI  OSFC234|21:51.930
6.6 Mark MCCORMACK  DISC3|P1:44.027
6.9 David KOROKNAI  OSFC234|21:51.930
  Semi Final, Group 1
7.7 Edward FERYAGIN  CAISCPP
  Final, Group 2
7.6 Mark MCCORMACK  DISC3|P1:44.027
  Semi Final, Group 1
8.7 Edward FERYAGIN  CAISCPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer