Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (ABS-1)-JUNIOR CHALLENGE (JW-2) - Torino, Italy - 25-27 November 2022
 
Heats 500 meter Men Senior
  8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 37, ..     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL43.385Q
2.2181 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU43.444 
3.379 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW43.717
4.485 Peter MURPHY  LUX44.083
5.5134 Gillian GOUD  STA45.305
 Race 38, ..     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Niels KINGMA  TRL43.184Q
2.3116 Steijn KOOPS  RTCM43.268 
3.2130 Lucas WAREHAM  SSS43.513
4.4180 Matheo GRALL  CVGH44.535
5.586 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX45.450
 Race 39, ..     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Radek FAJKUS  KSB42.574Q
2.2174 Tobias PIETSCH  GER43.711 
3.326 Marco GIORDANO  CSCA43.809
4.483 Raphaël MORET  LST44.889
5.5110 Lars BONESMO  OSK45.962
 Race 40, ..     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Bram STEENAART  SVU43.037Q
2.382 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST44.141 
3.250 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB44.688
4.4155 Noah BUFFET  USF45.302
 Race 41, ..     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP43.364Q
2.2147 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM43.486 
3.5176 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST47.401
4.467 Justus KLASTER  KTTN-    
348 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZDNF
 Race 42, ..     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA44.296Q
2.4128 Matt GARDNER  SHF44.412 
3.3117 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM44.754ADV
266 Hessel VAN BERKUM  KTTNP
 Race 43, ..     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.264 Daan KOS  KTTN43.223Q
2.1177 Peter RICHES  ALD43.235
3.4140 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG43.845
4.3120 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP44.837
 Race 44, ..     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN42.616Q
2.296 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC42.847
3.380 Milan SCHENK  KTTZW44.932
4.4127 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF45.034
 
Repechage HQ 500 meter Men Senior
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 126, ..     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.480 Milan SCHENK  KTTZW45.463Q
2.383 Raphaël MORET  LST45.822ADV
3.586 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX45.997
4.1181 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU-    ADV
2130 Lucas WAREHAM  SSSP
 Race 127, ..     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.382 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST43.670Q
2.1174 Tobias PIETSCH  GER43.806 
3.285 Peter MURPHY  LUX43.914
4.4180 Matheo GRALL  CVGH44.561
 Race 128, ..     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1177 Peter RICHES  ALD42.884Q
2.226 Marco GIORDANO  CSCA43.294 
3.3140 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG44.056
4.4155 Noah BUFFET  USF45.434
567 Justus KLASTER  KTTNDNS
 Race 129, ..     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.279 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW43.714Q
2.350 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB43.970 
3.1116 Steijn KOOPS  RTCM44.102
4.4127 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF44.336
5.5134 Gillian GOUD  STA46.540
 Race 130, ..     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1147 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM44.106Q
2.3120 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP44.965ADV
3.4110 Lars BONESMO  OSK45.761
4.5176 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST47.759
5.2128 Matt GARDNER  SHF54.114
 
RFq 500 meter Men Senior
 Race 146, RF3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2128 Matt GARDNER  SHF45.410
2.1134 Gillian GOUD  STA45.580
 Race 147, RF2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF44.659
2.2180 Matheo GRALL  CVGH44.818
3.3155 Noah BUFFET  USF44.920
4.5176 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST47.077
4110 Lars BONESMO  OSKDNS
 Race 148, RF1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4116 Steijn KOOPS  RTCM44.628
2.3140 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG44.728
3.185 Peter MURPHY  LUX44.734
4.250 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB44.840 
5.586 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX45.522
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Senior
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 181, ..     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL41.821Q
2.165 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN41.923Q
3.3117 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM42.960 
4.480 Milan SCHENK  KTTZW44.129
5.583 Raphaël MORET  LST45.055
 Race 182, ..     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Radek FAJKUS  KSB42.291Q
2.296 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC42.610Q
3.325 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA43.083 
4.426 Marco GIORDANO  CSCA43.326
5.5174 Tobias PIETSCH  GER43.657
 Race 183, ..     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Niels KINGMA  TRL42.318Q
2.264 Daan KOS  KTTN42.418Q
3.479 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW42.808
4.382 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST43.104
5.5181 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU43.220
 Race 184, ..     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Bram STEENAART  SVU42.380Q
2.223 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP43.320Q
3.3177 Peter RICHES  ALD43.888
4.5120 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP44.922
5.4147 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM53.758
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 191, ..     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL42.396Q
2.5117 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM43.060Q
3.496 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC43.435 
4.391 Bram STEENAART  SVU56.098
5.265 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN-    
 Race 192, ..     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Radek FAJKUS  KSB41.837Q
2.364 Daan KOS  KTTN42.312Q
3.290 Niels KINGMA  TRL42.456
4.479 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW42.576
5.523 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP42.900
 
Final 500 meter Men Senior
 Race 199, B     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.396 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC43.0343 
2.565 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN43.7342
3.179 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW43.8221
4.223 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP43.977
491 Bram STEENAART  SVUDNS
 Race 200, A     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Radek FAJKUS  KSB41.95234
2.264 Daan KOS  KTTN41.99521
3.490 Niels KINGMA  TRL42.37013 
4.5117 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM43.0808
389 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRLP5
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, A
1.49 Radek FAJKUS  KSB1341|1|1|141.837
2.64 Daan KOS  KTTN2211|2|2|241.995
3.90 Niels KINGMA  TRL3131|1|3|342.318
4.117 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM483|3|2|442.960
5.89 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRLP51|1|1|P41.821
  Final, B
6.96 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC132|2|3|142.610
7.65 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN221|2|5|241.923
8.79 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW313|1|3|4|342.576
9.23 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP41|2|5|442.900
10.91 Bram STEENAART  SVUDNS1|1|4|NS42.380
  Quarter Finals, ..
11.25 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA31|343.083
12.177 Peter RICHES  ALD32|1|342.884
13.82 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST42|1|443.104
14.80 Milan SCHENK  KTTZW43|1|444.129
15.26 Marco GIORDANO  CSCA43|2|443.294
16.120 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP44|2|444.837
17.147 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM52|1|543.486
18.174 Tobias PIETSCH  GER52|2|543.657
19.83 Raphaël MORET  LST54|2|544.889
20.181 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU52|4|543.220
  RFq, RF1
21.116 Steijn KOOPS  RTCM12|3|143.268
22.140 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG23|3|243.845
23.85 Peter MURPHY  LUX34|3|343.914
24.50 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB43|2|443.970
25.86 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX55|3|545.450
  RFq, RF2
26.127 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF14|4|144.336
27.180 Matheo GRALL  CVGH24|4|244.535
28.155 Noah BUFFET  USF34|4|344.920
29.176 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST43|4|447.077
30.110 Lars BONESMO  OSKDNS5|3|NS45.761
  RFq, RF3
31.128 Matt GARDNER  SHF12|5|144.412
32.134 Gillian GOUD  STA25|5|245.305
  Heats, ..
66 Hessel VAN BERKUM  KTTNPP
  Repechage HQ, ..
34.130 Lucas WAREHAM  SSSP3|P43.513
35.67 Justus KLASTER  KTTNDNS4|NS
  Heats, ..
48 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZDNFNF
  Semi Final, -
37.175 Enzo PROOST  STKGPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec