Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 10-12 March 2023
 
Rep. Quarterfinals 500 m Men
  7 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Rep. Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 90     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Brendan COREY  AUS42.215Q
2.25 Radek FAJKUS  CZE42.466 
3.119 Tsz Fung KWOK  HKG44.169
167 PARK Jiwon  KORDNS
78 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITAP
 Race 91     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Niall TREACY  GBR41.966Q
2.108 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR42.107q
3.32 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE43.736
4.179 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA43.833
 Race 92     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER42.285Q
2.204 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN42.286q
3.38 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO42.894
4.40 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB43.183
5.175 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL48.628
 Race 93     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Furkan AKAR  TUR42.010Q
2.172 Teun BOER  NED42.087q
3.43 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT42.523
4.24 Martin KOLENC  CRO43.095
5.31 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI44.952
 Race 94     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA42.111Q
2.13 Thomas NADALINI  ITA42.511
3.42 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO42.975
4.218 Jakub KARABIN  SVK45.729
5.191 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP49.363
 Race 95     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Oleh HANDEI  UKR43.318Q
2.30 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL43.381 
3.37 Liam O BRIEN  IRL43.516
4.36 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH43.666
 Race 96     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT42.311Q
2.185 Marcus HOWARD  USA42.722
3.213 Peter MURPHY  LUX43.436
4.143 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL58.758


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton