Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPIC WINTER FESTIVAL 16TH - Pontebba, Italy - 22-25 January 2023
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter MEN
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 21 skaters)
 Race 6, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.239 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NOR2:31.971Q
2.342 Krzysztof MADRY  POL2:32.243Q
3.43 Larsen CASUBOLO  BEL2:32.622Q
4.111 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE2:32.770 
5.551 Eric Vincent JOHANSSON  SWE2:41.681
 Race 7, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.446 Luka JASIC  SRB2:44.011Q
2.334 Jonas DE JONG  NED2:44.223Q
3.627 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA2:44.274Q
4.119 William Donald BORINSKI  GER2:45.450 
5.28 Nikolas TOSKOV  BUL2:51.542
6.550 Damian MARCIN  SVK2:56.382
 Race 8, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.423 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN2:26.941Q
2.112 Louis MOUHOT  FRA2:27.019Q
3.335 Nick ENDEVELD  NED2:29.094Q
4.649 Matus DURISKA  SVK2:30.910 
5.514 Joseph Alexander ARMSTRONG  GBR2:32.608
6.218 Tim ALTER  GER2:36.937
 Race 9, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.555 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR2:26.877Q
2.17 Assen GYUROV  BUL2:27.000Q
3.326 Alex MAESTRI  ITA2:27.085Q
4.44 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  BEL2:27.201
5.358 Dmytro KOZYKO  UKR2:32.465
 Race 10, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.343 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL2:27.290Q
2.154 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR2:27.368Q
3.522 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUN2:27.513Q
4.459 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR2:27.612
5.29 Martin PRANTL  CRO2:35.681
 Race 11, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.229 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT2:23.332Q
2.413 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA2:23.475Q
3.338 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR2:24.059Q
4.515 Willem Oscar MURRAY  GBR2:24.537
5.131 Ernestas CECH  LTU2:38.272
 
Semi Final 1500 meter MEN
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 15, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.546 Luka JASIC  SRB2:31.092Q
2.129 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT2:31.503Q
3.727 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA2:31.818 
4.338 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR2:35.478
5.213 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA2:38.630ADV
6.415 Willem Oscar MURRAY  GBR3:03.636
634 Jonas DE JONG  NEDP
 Race 16, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.539 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NOR2:35.117Q
2.155 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR2:36.050Q
3.642 Krzysztof MADRY  POL2:36.090 
4.73 Larsen CASUBOLO  BEL2:36.855
5.326 Alex MAESTRI  ITA2:37.924
6.27 Assen GYUROV  BUL2:42.037
7.44 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  BEL3:35.631
 Race 17, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN2:23.123Q
2.454 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR2:23.601Q
3.343 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL2:23.782
4.659 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR2:25.303
5.735 Nick ENDEVELD  NED2:31.017
6.212 Louis MOUHOT  FRA2:54.836ADV
522 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUNP
 
Final 1500 meter MEN
 Race 20, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.613 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA2:25.6571
2.159 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR2:25.750
3.338 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR2:26.532
4.53 Larsen CASUBOLO  BEL2:26.799
5.442 Krzysztof MADRY  POL2:32.794 
6.227 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA3:21.802 
712 Louis MOUHOT  FRAP
 Race 21, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN2:22.57334
2.639 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NOR2:24.25021
3.343 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL2:29.51813 
4.529 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT2:51.8298
5.446 Luka JASIC  SRB3:09.7505
254 Muhammed BOZDAG  TURP3
755 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TURP3
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.23 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN1341|1|12:22.573
2.39 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NOR2211|1|22:24.250
3.43 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL3131|3|32:23.782
4.29 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT481|2|42:23.332
5.46 Luka JASIC  SRB551|1|52:31.092
6.54 Muhammed BOZDAG  TURP32|P2:23.601
6.55 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TURP31|P2:26.877
  Final, Group 2
8.13 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA112|5|12:23.475
9.59 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR24|4|22:25.303
10.38 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR33|4|32:24.059
11.3 Larsen CASUBOLO  BEL43|4|42:26.799
12.42 Krzysztof MADRY  POL52|3|52:32.243
13.27 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA63|3|62:31.818
14.12 Louis MOUHOT  FRAP2|P2:27.019
  Semi Final, Group 1
15.26 Alex MAESTRI  ITA53|52:27.085
16.35 Nick ENDEVELD  NED53|52:29.094
17.7 Assen GYUROV  BUL62|62:27.000
18.15 Willem Oscar MURRAY  GBR64|62:24.537
19.4 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  BEL74|72:27.201
20.34 Jonas DE JONG  NEDPP2:44.223
21.22 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUNPP2:27.513
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
22.49 Matus DURISKA  SVK442:30.910
23.11 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE442:32.770
24.19 William Donald BORINSKI  GER442:45.450
25.58 Dmytro KOZYKO  UKR552:32.465
26.14 Joseph Alexander ARMSTRONG  GBR552:32.608
27.9 Martin PRANTL  CRO552:35.681
28.31 Ernestas CECH  LTU552:38.272
29.51 Eric Vincent JOHANSSON  SWE552:41.681
30.8 Nikolas TOSKOV  BUL552:51.542
31.18 Tim ALTER  GER662:36.937
32.50 Damian MARCIN  SVK662:56.382


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec