Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPIC WINTER FESTIVAL 16TH - Pontebba, Italy - 22-25 January 2023
 
Heats 500 meter MEN
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 31, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.523 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN43.211Q
2.159 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR44.739Q
3.426 Alex MAESTRI  ITA45.430
4.214 Joseph Alexander ARMSTRONG  GBR45.668
5.351 Eric Vincent JOHANSSON  SWE48.422
 Race 32, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT43.894Q
2.27 Assen GYUROV  BUL44.007Q
3.349 Matus DURISKA  SVK46.013
4.419 William Donald BORINSKI  GER-    
 Race 33, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA43.400Q
2.322 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUN44.289Q
3.14 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  BEL46.478
4.49 Martin PRANTL  CRO46.535
 Race 34, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.358 Dmytro KOZYKO  UKR47.054Q
2.518 Tim ALTER  GER49.378Q
3.255 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR51.031ADV
4.112 Louis MOUHOT  FRA1:08.387ADV
5.439 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NORP
 Race 35, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.346 Luka JASIC  SRB43.462Q
2.243 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL43.682Q
3.135 Nick ENDEVELD  NED44.573
4.431 Ernestas CECH  LTU46.668
 Race 36, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Jonas DE JONG  NED44.782Q
2.254 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR44.881Q
3.315 Willem Oscar MURRAY  GBR44.950
4.43 Larsen CASUBOLO  BEL45.124
5.58 Nikolas TOSKOV  BUL49.046
 Race 37, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.242 Krzysztof MADRY  POL44.193Q
2.513 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA44.888Q
3.338 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR45.460
4.150 Damian MARCIN  SVK50.751
5.411 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE56.139
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter MEN
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 42, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN43.166Q
2.243 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL43.580Q
3.37 Assen GYUROV  BUL44.423
4.526 Alex MAESTRI  ITA44.468
5.415 Willem Oscar MURRAY  GBR44.744
 Race 43, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT43.751Q
2.242 Krzysztof MADRY  POL43.869Q
3.354 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR44.202
4.512 Louis MOUHOT  FRA44.282
5.413 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA44.560
 Race 44, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA43.627Q
2.222 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUN43.795Q
3.335 Nick ENDEVELD  NED44.332 
4.438 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR45.182
5.558 Dmytro KOZYKO  UKR47.775
 Race 45, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Luka JASIC  SRB44.242Q
2.334 Jonas DE JONG  NED44.253Q
3.259 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR44.347 
4.555 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR44.700
5.418 Tim ALTER  GER-    
 
Semi Final 500 meter MEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 48, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.229 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT43.463Q
2.322 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUN43.611Q
3.554 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR43.674 
4.442 Krzysztof MADRY  POL1:12.063
5.123 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN-    
 Race 49, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL43.637Q
2.346 Luka JASIC  SRB43.713Q
3.434 Jonas DE JONG  NED43.823
4.227 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA43.843
5.535 Nick ENDEVELD  NED44.834
 
Final 500 meter MEN
 Race 52, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA43.321
2.442 Krzysztof MADRY  POL43.560
3.134 Jonas DE JONG  NED44.107 
4.335 Nick ENDEVELD  NED1:07.483
5.523 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUNDNS
 Race 53, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT43.734
2.546 Luka JASIC  SRB43.805
3.343 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL43.909
4.454 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR44.111 
5.222 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUN44.181
 
Distance Classification 500 meter MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.29 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT101|1|1|143.463
2.46 Luka JASIC  SRB21|1|2|243.462
3.43 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL32|2|1|343.580
4.54 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR42|3|3|443.674
5.22 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUN52|2|2|543.611
  Final, Group 2
6.27 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA11|1|4|143.321
7.42 Krzysztof MADRY  POL21|2|4|243.560
8.34 Jonas DE JONG  NED31|2|3|343.823
9.35 Nick ENDEVELD  NED43|3|5|444.332
10.23 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN01|1|5|543.166
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
11.7 Assen GYUROV  BUL32|344.007
12.59 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR32|344.347
13.26 Alex MAESTRI  ITA43|444.468
14.55 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR43|444.700
15.38 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR43|445.182
16.12 Louis MOUHOT  FRA44|444.282
17.58 Dmytro KOZYKO  UKR51|547.054
18.13 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA52|544.560
19.18 Tim ALTER  GER52|549.378
20.15 Willem Oscar MURRAY  GBR53|544.744
  Heats, Group 1
21.49 Matus DURISKA  SVK3346.013
22.4 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  BEL3346.478
23.3 Larsen CASUBOLO  BEL4445.124
24.14 Joseph Alexander ARMSTRONG  GBR4445.668
25.9 Martin PRANTL  CRO4446.535
26.31 Ernestas CECH  LTU4446.668
27.50 Damian MARCIN  SVK4450.751
28.19 William Donald BORINSKI  GER44
29.51 Eric Vincent JOHANSSON  SWE5548.422
30.8 Nikolas TOSKOV  BUL5549.046
31.11 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE5556.139
32.39 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NOR05


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports