Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPIC WINTER FESTIVAL 16TH - Pontebba, Italy - 22-25 January 2023
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter WOMEN
  5 Races (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 21 skaters)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.233 Pom STRAATHOF  NED2:55.451Q
2.325 Chiara RODONDI  ITA2:55.482Q
3.128 Kamilla SALMINA  LAT2:55.607Q
4.547 Michaela IZAROVA  SVK2:55.797Q
5.46 Sonya STOYANOVA  BUL2:59.636 
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 HALTRICH Luca  HUN2:45.119Q
2.232 Sophie NIJBOER  NED2:45.186Q
3.345 Dina SPAN  SLO2:46.277Q
4.52 Lotta VAN HERCK  BEL2:47.143Q
5.453 Zuleyha UREMIS  TUR2:53.335 
6.65 Adelina CHANCHEVA  BUL3:00.818
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.321 SZIGETI Dora  HUN2:59.534Q
2.124 Sara MARTINELLI  ITA3:00.631Q
3.210 Eva BLAHOVA  CZE3:00.761Q
4.530 Valentina LEVICKYTE  LTU3:02.959Q
5.436 Anne Sofie Knutsen BIRKEDAL  NOR3:06.526 
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.540 Hanna Magdalena MAZUR  POL2:45.788Q
2.357 Veronika KREMER  UKR2:48.432Q
3.148 Lea POPOVICOVA  SVK2:49.860Q
4.416 Kassandra Lotta HÄUPL  GER2:50.906Q
5.237 Amalie Haugerud TEIG  NOR2:56.322 
 Race 5, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.241 Kornelia Anna WOZNIAK  POL2:49.794Q
2.517 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER2:49.841Q
3.11 Mirthe MICHIELSEN  BEL2:50.008Q
4.444 Nóra BARTA  ROU2:51.186Q
5.652 Sude Naz KAHRAMAN  TUR2:51.276
6.356 Oleksandra CHERKASOVA  UKR3:08.734
 
Semi Final 1500 meter WOMEN
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 12, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 HALTRICH Luca  HUN2:50.470Q
2.448 Lea POPOVICOVA  SVK2:52.623Q
3.51 Mirthe MICHIELSEN  BEL2:52.734 
4.357 Veronika KREMER  UKR2:52.918
5.644 Nóra BARTA  ROU2:53.056
6.747 Michaela IZAROVA  SVK2:54.283
7.232 Sophie NIJBOER  NED3:11.202
 Race 13, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Hanna Magdalena MAZUR  POL2:36.423Q
2.621 SZIGETI Dora  HUN2:36.425Q
3.317 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER2:36.536 
4.416 Kassandra Lotta HÄUPL  GER2:42.388
5.730 Valentina LEVICKYTE  LTU3:08.527
6.528 Kamilla SALMINA  LAT3:10.081ADV
245 Dina SPAN  SLOP
 Race 14, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.241 Kornelia Anna WOZNIAK  POL2:33.208Q
2.433 Pom STRAATHOF  NED2:34.265Q
3.525 Chiara RODONDI  ITA2:35.148
4.624 Sara MARTINELLI  ITA2:35.521
5.710 Eva BLAHOVA  CZE2:36.863
6.12 Lotta VAN HERCK  BEL2:36.933
7.352 Sude Naz KAHRAMAN  TUR2:48.223
 
Final 1500 meter WOMEN
 Race 18, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.217 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER2:54.9421 
2.124 Sara MARTINELLI  ITA2:55.241
3.41 Mirthe MICHIELSEN  BEL2:55.365 
4.644 Nóra BARTA  ROU2:55.833
5.557 Veronika KREMER  UKR2:56.563
6.728 Kamilla SALMINA  LAT2:56.666
7.316 Kassandra Lotta HÄUPL  GER2:59.553
 Race 19, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.440 Hanna Magdalena MAZUR  POL2:36.38034
2.141 Kornelia Anna WOZNIAK  POL2:36.50421
3.521 SZIGETI Dora  HUN2:36.97413
4.620 HALTRICH Luca  HUN2:37.6158
5.233 Pom STRAATHOF  NED2:40.2555
6.325 Chiara RODONDI  ITA2:42.4273 
7.748 Lea POPOVICOVA  SVK2:50.0692
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter WOMEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.40 Hanna Magdalena MAZUR  POL1341|1|12:36.380
2.41 Kornelia Anna WOZNIAK  POL2211|1|22:33.208
3.21 SZIGETI Dora  HUN3131|2|32:36.425
4.20 HALTRICH Luca  HUN481|1|42:37.615
5.33 Pom STRAATHOF  NED551|2|52:34.265
6.25 Chiara RODONDI  ITA632|3|62:35.148
7.48 Lea POPOVICOVA  SVK723|2|72:49.860
  Final, Group 2
8.17 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER112|3|12:36.536
9.24 Sara MARTINELLI  ITA22|4|22:35.521
10.1 Mirthe MICHIELSEN  BEL33|3|32:50.008
11.44 Nóra BARTA  ROU44|5|42:51.186
12.57 Veronika KREMER  UKR52|4|52:48.432
13.28 Kamilla SALMINA  LAT63|6|62:55.607
14.16 Kassandra Lotta HÄUPL  GER74|4|72:42.388
  Semi Final, Group 1
15.10 Eva BLAHOVA  CZE53|52:36.863
16.30 Valentina LEVICKYTE  LTU54|53:02.959
17.2 Lotta VAN HERCK  BEL64|62:36.933
18.47 Michaela IZAROVA  SVK64|62:54.283
19.32 Sophie NIJBOER  NED72|72:45.186
20.52 Sude Naz KAHRAMAN  TUR75|72:48.223
21.45 Dina SPAN  SLOPP2:46.277
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
22.53 Zuleyha UREMIS  TUR552:53.335
23.37 Amalie Haugerud TEIG  NOR552:56.322
24.6 Sonya STOYANOVA  BUL552:59.636
25.36 Anne Sofie Knutsen BIRKEDAL  NOR553:06.526
26.5 Adelina CHANCHEVA  BUL663:00.818
27.56 Oleksandra CHERKASOVA  UKR663:08.734


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec