Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPIC WINTER FESTIVAL 16TH - Pontebba, Italy - 22-25 January 2023
 
Heats 1000 meter WOMEN
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 56, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.440 Hanna Magdalena MAZUR  POL1:42.499Q
2.248 Lea POPOVICOVA  SVK1:42.708Q
3.316 Kassandra Lotta HÄUPL  GER1:43.456Q
4.110 Eva BLAHOVA  CZE1:43.626
 Race 57, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.224 Sara MARTINELLI  ITA1:41.592Q
2.447 Michaela IZAROVA  SVK1:41.662Q
3.332 Sophie NIJBOER  NED1:41.814Q
4.16 Sonya STOYANOVA  BUL1:45.156
 Race 58, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 HALTRICH Luca  HUN1:42.085Q
2.128 Kamilla SALMINA  LAT1:42.429Q
3.545 Dina SPAN  SLO1:42.692Q
4.353 Zuleyha UREMIS  TUR1:48.365 
5.437 Amalie Haugerud TEIG  NOR1:48.444
 Race 59, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.421 SZIGETI Dora  HUN1:44.903Q
2.157 Veronika KREMER  UKR1:45.009Q
3.344 Nóra BARTA  ROU1:45.196Q
4.552 Sude Naz KAHRAMAN  TUR1:46.811 
5.236 Anne Sofie Knutsen BIRKEDAL  NOR1:49.063
 Race 60, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.141 Kornelia Anna WOZNIAK  POL1:41.038Q
2.325 Chiara RODONDI  ITA1:41.174Q
3.42 Lotta VAN HERCK  BEL1:44.076Q
4.230 Valentina LEVICKYTE  LTU1:49.750 
 Race 61, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.517 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER1:45.115Q
2.133 Pom STRAATHOF  NED1:45.213Q
3.31 Mirthe MICHIELSEN  BEL1:45.862Q
4.256 Oleksandra CHERKASOVA  UKR1:52.330 
5.45 Adelina CHANCHEVA  BUL1:53.815
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter WOMEN
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 69, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.141 Kornelia Anna WOZNIAK  POL1:42.110Q
2.328 Kamilla SALMINA  LAT1:42.235Q
3.247 Michaela IZAROVA  SVK1:42.439
4.42 Lotta VAN HERCK  BEL1:42.578
5.544 Nóra BARTA  ROU1:45.858
 Race 70, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.321 SZIGETI Dora  HUN1:38.202Q
2.240 Hanna Magdalena MAZUR  POL1:38.269Q
3.533 Pom STRAATHOF  NED1:38.450
4.132 Sophie NIJBOER  NED1:39.498
5.46 Sonya STOYANOVA  BUL1:45.020
 Race 71, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 HALTRICH Luca  HUN1:40.413Q
2.517 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER1:40.491Q
3.245 Dina SPAN  SLO1:42.427 
4.310 Eva BLAHOVA  CZE1:43.251
5.457 Veronika KREMER  UKRP
 Race 72, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Chiara RODONDI  ITA1:40.052Q
2.224 Sara MARTINELLI  ITA1:40.158Q
3.51 Mirthe MICHIELSEN  BEL1:42.506 
4.416 Kassandra Lotta HÄUPL  GER1:42.633
5.348 Lea POPOVICOVA  SVK1:44.351
 
Semi Final 1000 meter WOMEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 77, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.240 Hanna Magdalena MAZUR  POL1:37.553Q
2.121 SZIGETI Dora  HUN1:37.686Q
3.333 Pom STRAATHOF  NED1:37.862 
4.528 Kamilla SALMINA  LAT1:38.718
5.425 Chiara RODONDI  ITA2:31.220
 Race 78, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.441 Kornelia Anna WOZNIAK  POL1:36.810Q
2.220 HALTRICH Luca  HUN1:36.924Q
3.124 Sara MARTINELLI  ITA1:38.103
4.317 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER1:38.531
5.545 Dina SPAN  SLO1:40.432
 
Final 1000 meter WOMEN
 Race 81, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.217 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER1:41.035
2.124 Sara MARTINELLI  ITA1:41.172 
3.445 Dina SPAN  SLO1:43.457
4.328 Kamilla SALMINA  LAT1:59.142
525 Chiara RODONDI  ITAP
 Race 82, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.421 SZIGETI Dora  HUN1:39.725
2.340 Hanna Magdalena MAZUR  POL1:39.954
3.141 Kornelia Anna WOZNIAK  POL1:40.051
4.533 Pom STRAATHOF  NED1:41.717 
5.220 HALTRICH Luca  HUN2:18.057
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter WOMEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.21 SZIGETI Dora  HUN101|1|2|11:37.686
2.40 Hanna Magdalena MAZUR  POL21|2|1|21:37.553
3.41 Kornelia Anna WOZNIAK  POL31|1|1|31:36.810
4.33 Pom STRAATHOF  NED42|3|3|41:37.862
5.20 HALTRICH Luca  HUN51|1|2|51:36.924
  Final, Group 2
6.17 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER11|2|4|11:38.531
7.24 Sara MARTINELLI  ITA21|2|3|21:38.103
8.45 Dina SPAN  SLO33|3|5|31:40.432
9.28 Kamilla SALMINA  LAT42|2|4|41:38.718
10.25 Chiara RODONDI  ITAP2|1|P1:40.052
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
11.47 Michaela IZAROVA  SVK32|31:41.662
12.1 Mirthe MICHIELSEN  BEL33|31:42.506
13.32 Sophie NIJBOER  NED43|41:39.498
14.2 Lotta VAN HERCK  BEL43|41:42.578
15.16 Kassandra Lotta HÄUPL  GER43|41:42.633
16.10 Eva BLAHOVA  CZE44|41:43.251
17.48 Lea POPOVICOVA  SVK52|51:42.708
18.44 Nóra BARTA  ROU53|51:45.196
19.6 Sonya STOYANOVA  BUL54|51:45.020
20.57 Veronika KREMER  UKR02|51:45.009
  Heats, Group 1
21.52 Sude Naz KAHRAMAN  TUR441:46.811
22.53 Zuleyha UREMIS  TUR441:48.365
23.30 Valentina LEVICKYTE  LTU441:49.750
24.56 Oleksandra CHERKASOVA  UKR441:52.330
25.37 Amalie Haugerud TEIG  NOR551:48.444
26.36 Anne Sofie Knutsen BIRKEDAL  NOR551:49.063
27.5 Adelina CHANCHEVA  BUL551:53.815


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton
Sebra Sports