Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Montreal, Canada - 28-30 October 2022
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
Race 22 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:17.193
Q
2.
148
LIN Xiaojun
CHN
2:17.381
Q
3.
173
Bram STEENAART
NED
2:17.431
q
4.
85
Andrew HEO
USA
2:17.676
5.
117
Jun-Peng SU
TPE
2:21.708
6.
141
Enzo PROOST
BEL
2:23.348
Race 23 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:16.279
Q
2.
159
Dan IWASA
JPN
2:16.311
Q
3.
10
Furkan AKAR
TUR
2:16.421
q
4.
65
Niall TREACY
GBR
2:16.463
5.
178
Mateusz MIKOLAJUK
POL
2:19.043
6.
142
Maxim MAXIMOV
BUL
2:22.446
7.
179
Chonlachart TAPROM
THA
2:23.632
Race 24 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
166
HONG Kyunghwan
KOR
2:16.575
Q
2.
12
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
2:16.668
Q
3.
62
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
2:17.151
q
4.
144
Félix ROUSSEL
CAN
2:17.530
5.
121
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
2:23.918
6.
156
Theo COLLINS
GBR
2:34.903
Race 25 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Pascal DION
CAN
2:17.182
Q
2.
3
LEE June Seo
KOR
2:17.359
Q
3.
182
Daniel YOON
USA
2:18.252
q
4.
87
LI Wenlong
CHN
2:18.558
5.
153
Peter RICHES
GBR
2:18.691
7.
44
Ivan DONCHEV
BUL
2:42.407
Race 26 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
167
PARK Jiwon
KOR
2:14.505
Q
2.
59
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
2:14.615
Q
3.
14
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:14.661
q
4.
134
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:14.833
5.
177
Neithan THOMAS
POL
2:17.537
6.
126
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
2:19.655
Race 27 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
171
Friso EMONS
NED
2:18.429
Q
2.
11
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:18.717
Q
3.
132
Clayton DE CLEMENTE
USA
2:18.798
4.
39
Lucas WAREHAM
AUS
2:19.772
5.
140
Warre VAN DAMME
BEL
2:22.091
18
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
DNF
Race 28 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
82
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
2:19.026
Q
2.
160
Kosei HAYASHI
JPN
2:19.128
Q
3.
22
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:19.329
4.
152
LIU Guanyi
CHN
2:22.588
5.
123
Tobias WOLF
AUT
2:23.710
6.
176
Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE
PHI
2:23.936
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters