Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS GREAT BRITAIN - Nottingham, Great Britain - 23-24 April 2022
 
Semi Final 1000 metres Masters
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 7, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5242 Peter CARR  ALD1:50.452Q
2.333 Keith WRIGHT  SHF1:52.276Q
3.1140 Chris MURRAY  NOT1:59.288 
4.2162 Adam HILL SNR.  MOH2:02.756
5.4228 Andy MORRAN  NOTDNF
 Race 8, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4186 Frazer WRIGHT  SHF1:53.413Q
2.5165 Steve HUMBER  MOH1:53.671Q
3.342 Fiona HARRISON  SHF1:53.733
4.1244 Alistair GREGORY  NOT2:08.953
5.2298 Julia BRANAGAN  ALD2:19.659
 
Final 1000 metres Masters
 Race 17, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1140 Chris MURRAY  NOT2:00.8283 
2.2162 Adam HILL SNR.  MOH2:03.0422
3.4298 Julia BRANAGAN  ALD2:18.9121
5228 Andy MORRAN  NOTDNF
3244 Alistair GREGORY  NOTP
 Race 18, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3186 Frazer WRIGHT  SHF1:47.26134 
2.1242 Peter CARR  ALD1:48.02921
3.4165 Steve HUMBER  MOH1:49.34313
4.233 Keith WRIGHT  SHF1:52.1238
5.542 Fiona HARRISON  SHF1:52.3035
 
Distance Classification 1000 metres Masters
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.186 Frazer WRIGHT  SHF1341|11:47.261
2.242 Peter CARR  ALD2211|21:48.029
3.165 Steve HUMBER  MOH3132|31:49.343
4.33 Keith WRIGHT  SHF482|41:52.123
5.42 Fiona HARRISON  SHF553|51:52.303
  Final, Group 2
6.140 Chris MURRAY  NOT133|11:59.288
7.162 Adam HILL SNR.  MOH224|22:02.756
8.298 Julia BRANAGAN  ALD315|32:18.912
9.228 Andy MORRAN  NOTP|P
10.244 Alistair GREGORY  NOTP4|P2:08.953


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec