Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 / JUNIOR CHALLENGE - Hasselt, Belgium - 29-31 October 2021
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Senior
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 15 skaters)
 Race 221, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:34.621Q
2.199 Pietro MARINELLI  CSE1:34.649Q
3.4111 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:36.401
4.2115 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:36.533
 Race 222, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4118 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:34.183Q
2.2113 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:34.404Q
3.1107 Fabrice DUFBERG  SKS1:35.873
4.3100 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:36.905
 Race 223, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2110 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:38.428Q
2.5105 Matt GARDNER  SHF1:38.664Q
3.3114 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:39.174
4.4101 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA1:40.196
5.1108 Oliver LINDENSKOV  SKS1:43.479
 Race 224, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4102 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:34.466Q
2.2121 Luca Durrance LIM  VGT1:34.912Q
3.1120 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:35.040
4.3112 Bob KISS  STKG1:36.741
5.5116 Joppe VAN OORSCHOT  SVU1:42.659
 Race 225, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Teun BOER  NSV1:37.984Q
2.5104 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:38.776Q
3.398 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:38.978
4.2106 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:41.537
5.4117 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:50.430
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 237, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 Bob KISS  STKG1:39.119Q
2.2100 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:39.163Q
3.4108 Oliver LINDENSKOV  SKS1:41.267 
4.3116 Joppe VAN OORSCHOT  SVU1:44.963
 Race 238, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2101 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA1:39.104Q
2.3106 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:39.340Q
3.1115 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:39.704 
4.4117 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:41.533
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 239, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:30.624Q
2.399 Pietro MARINELLI  CSE1:30.694 
3.2113 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:30.802
4.4107 Fabrice DUFBERG  SKS1:31.663
5.5111 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:33.136
 Race 240, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2103 Teun BOER  NSV1:27.840Q
2.1119 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:28.092
3.4104 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:29.544
4.3105 Matt GARDNER  SHF1:30.962
5.5114 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:31.142
 Race 241, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:28.360Q
2.4110 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:28.520
3.2121 Luca Durrance LIM  VGT1:29.280
4.3120 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:31.580
5.598 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:31.790
 
Final 1000 meter Men Senior
 Race 271, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:32.297 
2.3117 Hessel KOOT  SVU1:34.796
3.2108 Oliver LINDENSKOV  SKS1:35.939
4.4116 Joppe VAN OORSCHOT  SVU1:42.145
 Race 272, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA1:42.089 
2.3100 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ1:42.229
3.4106 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:42.753
4.2112 Bob KISS  STKG1:43.295
 Race 273, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3107 Fabrice DUFBERG  SKS1:42.701 
2.498 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:42.813
3.1114 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:42.899
4.5111 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:43.051
5.2120 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:43.061
 Race 274, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.399 Pietro MARINELLI  CSE1:37.2003 
2.1121 Luca Durrance LIM  VGT1:37.3052
3.2104 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:37.3291
4.5105 Matt GARDNER  SHF1:38.091
4113 Caspar DOUMA  SVUP
 Race 275, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Teun BOER  NSV1:28.69734 
2.4110 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:29.06721
3.5118 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:29.18913
4.2119 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:29.3438
5.3102 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:29.6015
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.103 Teun BOER  NSV1341|1|11:27.840
2.110 Hugo BOSMA  STB2211|2|21:28.520
3.118 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL3131|1|31:29.189
4.119 Niels KINGMA  TRL481|2|41:28.092
5.102 Bram STEENAART  SVU551|1|51:28.360
  Final, Group 2
6.99 Pietro MARINELLI  CSE132|2|11:30.694
7.121 Luca Durrance LIM  VGT222|3|21:29.280
8.104 Milan GRUGNI  SES312|3|31:29.544
9.105 Matt GARDNER  SHF42|4|41:30.962
10.113 Caspar DOUMA  SVUP2|3|P1:30.802
  Final, Group 3
11.107 Fabrice DUFBERG  SKS13|4|11:31.663
12.98 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD23|5|21:31.790
13.114 Zeno DE BOER  SVU33|5|31:31.142
14.111 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG43|5|41:33.136
15.120 Théo KHELLAF  USF53|4|51:31.580
  Final, Group 4
16.101 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA14|1|11:39.104
17.100 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ24|2|21:36.905
18.106 Jacob JANSSON  SKS34|2|31:39.340
19.112 Bob KISS  STKG44|1|41:36.741
  Final, Group 5
20.115 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU14|3|11:32.297
21.117 Hessel KOOT  SVU25|4|21:34.796
22.108 Oliver LINDENSKOV  SKS35|3|31:35.939
23.116 Joppe VAN OORSCHOT  SVU45|4|41:42.145


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers