Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CAMPIONATI ITALIANI JUNIOR 2021 - Bergamo, International Skating Union - 2-3 October 2021
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Junior C Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 92, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.231 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES1:34.747Q
2.436 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPP1:34.873Q
3.342 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:35.449
4.133 Davide FAIFER  BOR1:37.255
 Race 93, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.343 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:40.963Q
2.140 Alex MAESTRI  BOR1:40.965Q
3.441 Mario MAGNA  SGP1:45.504 
235 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BORP
 Race 94, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.234 Pietro GERVASONI  SES1:35.419Q
2.145 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP1:35.475Q
3.437 Francesco PICCO  VGT1:35.578
4.330 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:40.567
 Race 95, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.238 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:45.884Q
2.132 Daniele COLA  BOR1:46.653Q
3.339 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP1:47.386 
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Junior C Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 105, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Pietro GERVASONI  SES1:34.974Q
2.245 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP1:35.068Q
3.540 Alex MAESTRI  BOR1:35.159 
4.337 Francesco PICCO  VGT1:35.939
5.443 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES-    
 Race 106, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.438 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:38.144Q
2.131 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES1:38.776Q
3.236 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPP1:38.842
4.342 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:39.311
5.532 Daniele COLA  BOR2:08.928
 
Final 1000 meter Junior C Men
 Race 120, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.439 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP1:39.984 
2.133 Davide FAIFER  BOR1:41.670
3.230 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR1:43.559
4.341 Mario MAGNA  SGP1:48.596
 Race 121, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.432 Daniele COLA  BOR1:37.1743 
2.543 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:37.7602
3.137 Francesco PICCO  VGT1:50.1691
4.342 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT2:05.237
236 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPPP
 Race 122, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.438 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:34.83634 
2.531 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES1:35.84321
3.134 Pietro GERVASONI  SES1:35.95113
4.340 Alex MAESTRI  BOR1:36.4848
5.245 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP2:23.8155
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Junior C Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.38 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1341|1|11:34.836
2.31 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES2211|2|21:34.747
3.34 Pietro GERVASONI  SES3131|1|31:34.974
4.40 Alex MAESTRI  BOR482|3|41:35.159
5.45 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP552|2|51:35.068
  Final, Group 2
6.32 Daniele COLA  BOR132|5|11:37.174
7.43 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES221|5|21:37.760
8.37 Francesco PICCO  VGT313|4|31:35.578
9.42 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT43|4|41:35.449
10.36 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPPDNS2|3|NS1:34.873
  Final, Group 3
11.39 Mattia LEONARDELLI  CPP13|11:39.984
12.33 Davide FAIFER  BOR24|21:37.255
13.30 Giovanni ANTONIOLI  BOR34|31:40.567
14.41 Mario MAGNA  SGP43|41:45.504
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
15.35 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BORDNSNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec