Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INTERNATIONAL INVITATION CUP - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 1-3 October 2021
 
Heats 500 meter Men B
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 15 skaters)
 Race 12, A     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.297 Hugo BOSMA  STB42.650Q
2.148 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL42.685Q
3.462 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA42.903
4.595 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV43.505
5.380 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA56.023
 Race 13, A     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.271 NOGRADI Bence  HUN42.146Q
2.353 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN42.934Q
3.496 Chris BRIJDER  SCT43.407 
4.179 Marco GIORDANO  ITA43.693
 Race 14, A     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER43.413Q
2.4101 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU43.573Q
3.549 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL43.653 
4.357 Tawan THOMAS  FRA54.991ADV
2102 Jenning DE BOO  TRLP
 Race 15, A     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.282 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT42.118Q
2.346 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL42.434Q
3.4100 Caspar DOUMA  SVU43.030 
173 Davide VISCARDI  ITADNS
 Race 16, A     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.266 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN42.883Q
2.178 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA42.967Q
3.350 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL43.013
4.599 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB43.445
494 Steijn KOOPS  NSVDNF
 Race 17, A     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2103 Niels KINGMA  TRL42.270Q
2.147 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL42.586Q
3.498 Daan KOS  STB42.626
4.558 Etienne BASTIER  FRA44.318
351 Émilien BLACKBURN  CANP
 
Ranking Finals 500 meter Men B
 Race 90, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB43.371 
2.580 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA44.082
3.258 Etienne BASTIER  FRA44.356
4.479 Marco GIORDANO  ITA44.452
5.395 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:20.788
 Race 91, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL43.426 
2.2100 Caspar DOUMA  SVU43.744
3.449 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL43.896
396 Chris BRIJDER  SCTP
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men B
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 82, A     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Niels KINGMA  TRL42.686Q
2.557 Tawan THOMAS  FRA42.744Q
3.453 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN42.796Q
4.348 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL42.864
5.297 Hugo BOSMA  STB45.458
 Race 83, A     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.247 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL42.272Q
2.366 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN42.358Q
3.578 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA42.478Q
4.462 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA42.994 
171 NOGRADI Bence  HUNDNS
 Race 84, A     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT42.681Q
2.398 Daan KOS  STB42.713Q
3.246 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL42.781Q
4.5101 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU43.369 
463 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GERDNF
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 92, A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN42.588Q
2.498 Daan KOS  STB42.656Q
3.553 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN42.808 
4.382 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT42.938
5.278 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA43.252
 Race 93, A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2103 Niels KINGMA  TRL42.382Q
2.357 Tawan THOMAS  FRA42.488Q
3.147 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL42.678 
4.446 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL42.760
5.548 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL43.378
 
Final 500 meter Men B
 Race 96, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.482 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT42.4755 
2.246 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL43.0323
3.147 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL-    2
353 Philippe DAUDELIN  CANYC
 Race 97, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Niels KINGMA  TRL42.32434 
2.366 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN42.40621
3.498 Daan KOS  STB42.50413
4.257 Tawan THOMAS  FRA42.7008
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, A
1.103 Niels KINGMA  TRL1341|1|1|142.270
2.66 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN2211|2|1|242.358
3.98 Daan KOS  STB3133|2|2|342.504
4.57 Tawan THOMAS  FRA484|2|2|442.488
  Final, B
5.82 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT151|1|4|142.118
6.46 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL232|3|4|242.434
7.47 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL322|1|3|342.272
  Semi Final, A
9.78 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA52|3|542.478
10.48 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL52|4|542.685
  Quarter Finals, A
11.101 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU42|443.369
12.62 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA43|442.903
13.97 Hugo BOSMA  STB51|542.650
14.71 NOGRADI Bence  HUNDNS1|NS42.146
15.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1|P43.413
  Ranking Finals, A
16.50 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL13|143.013
17.100 Caspar DOUMA  SVU23|243.030
18.49 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL33|343.653
19.96 Chris BRIJDER  SCTP3|P43.407
  Ranking Finals, B
20.99 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB14|143.371
21.80 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA25|244.082
22.58 Etienne BASTIER  FRA34|344.318
23.79 Marco GIORDANO  ITA44|443.693
24.95 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV54|543.505
  Heats, A
25.73 Davide VISCARDI  ITADNSNS
94 Steijn KOOPS  NSVP
27.51 Émilien BLACKBURN  CANPP
27.102 Jenning DE BOO  TRLPP
  Final, B
53 Philippe DAUDELIN  CANYC2|3|3|YC42.796


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Engo
Impakt Sport