Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INVITATION CUP - Dresden, Germany - 4-5 September 2021
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Women / Men
  5 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:27.281Q
2.323 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:28.570Q
3.26 Lisa ECKSTEIN  GER2:28.938Q
4.427 Nikola MAZUR  POL2:29.151
5.512 Lukas KOBUCH  GER2:29.190
6.62 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO2:29.713
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.532 Diane SELLIER  STOCZ2:37.949Q
2.45 Robin BENDIG  GER2:38.115Q
3.129 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:39.458Q
4.219 Till SCHÄFER  GER2:43.493 
5.618 Svea ROTHE  GER2:43.779
321 Bianca WALTER  GERYC
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.514 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER2:46.316Q
2.125 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL2:46.701Q
3.31 Petra VANKOVA  CZE2:46.939Q
4.226 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL2:47.531 
5.49 Brandon JAHN  GER2:50.286
67 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GERP
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.417 Tobias PIETSCH  GER2:21.454Q
2.124 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL2:22.302Q
3.216 Clemens PFROPPER  GER2:25.513Q
4.631 Magdalena ZYCH  POL2:28.277
5.315 Betty MOESKE  GER2:44.728
6.522 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:51.400
 Race 5, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.210 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:34.141Q
2.628 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:34.283Q
3.330 Gabriela TOPOLSKA  POL2:35.935Q
4.48 Gina JACOBS  GER2:36.166
5.14 Anna BABER  GER2:40.447
6.53 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD-    
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Women / Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 6, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.67 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER2:36.052Q
2.112 Lukas KOBUCH  GER2:36.287Q
3.53 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD2:36.775
4.215 Betty MOESKE  GER2:43.975
5.49 Brandon JAHN  GER3:00.353
326 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POLP
 Race 7, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.522 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:38.835Q
2.12 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO2:41.679Q
3.319 Till SCHÄFER  GER2:43.005
4.418 Svea ROTHE  GER2:43.217
5.24 Anna BABER  GER2:43.274
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
 Race 8, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.332 Diane SELLIER  STOCZ2:40.978Q
2.45 Robin BENDIG  GER2:41.171Q
3.525 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL2:41.254 
4.61 Petra VANKOVA  CZE2:42.955
5.131 Magdalena ZYCH  POL2:44.498
210 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GERP
 Race 9, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.323 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:39.695Q
2.224 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL2:39.801Q
3.530 Gabriela TOPOLSKA  POL2:39.928 
4.68 Gina JACOBS  GER2:42.030
5.46 Lisa ECKSTEIN  GER2:45.894
6.117 Tobias PIETSCH  GER2:56.004
 Race 10, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:32.093Q
2.614 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER2:32.190Q
3.428 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:32.283 
4.327 Nikola MAZUR  POL2:35.646
5.116 Clemens PFROPPER  GER2:36.117
6.529 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL-    
 
Final 1500 meter Women / Men
 Race 11, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.526 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL2:42.368 
2.49 Brandon JAHN  GER2:42.688
3.118 Svea ROTHE  GER2:42.873
4.24 Anna BABER  GER2:43.484
5.315 Betty MOESKE  GER2:46.112
 Race 12, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.610 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:27.803 
2.212 Lukas KOBUCH  GER2:30.230
2.42 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO2:30.230
4.33 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD2:31.217
5.519 Till SCHÄFER  GER2:32.527
6.17 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER2:55.518
 Race 13, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.222 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:40.367 
2.517 Tobias PIETSCH  GER2:41.507
3.629 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:42.408
4.116 Clemens PFROPPER  GER2:43.097
5.331 Magdalena ZYCH  POL2:43.267
6.46 Lisa ECKSTEIN  GER2:43.424
 Race 14, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:35.6872 
2.330 Gabriela TOPOLSKA  POL2:36.1111
3.58 Gina JACOBS  GER2:36.986
4.61 Petra VANKOVA  CZE2:37.487
5.227 Nikola MAZUR  POL2:39.266
6.425 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL2:50.437
 Race 15, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:30.31134 
2.65 Robin BENDIG  GER2:30.88721
3.424 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL2:31.04113
4.323 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:31.6328
5.214 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER2:41.1985
6.532 Diane SELLIER  STOCZ2:41.3783
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Women / Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.20 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER1341|1|12:27.281
2.5 Robin BENDIG  GER2212|2|22:30.887
3.24 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL3132|2|32:22.302
4.23 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL482|1|42:28.570
5.14 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER551|2|52:32.190
6.32 Diane SELLIER  STOCZ631|1|62:37.949
  Final, Group 2
7.28 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL122|3|12:32.283
8.30 Gabriela TOPOLSKA  POL213|3|22:35.935
9.8 Gina JACOBS  GER34|4|32:36.166
10.1 Petra VANKOVA  CZE43|4|42:37.487
11.27 Nikola MAZUR  POL54|4|52:29.151
12.25 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL62|3|62:41.254
  Final, Group 3
13.22 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT16|1|12:38.835
14.17 Tobias PIETSCH  GER21|6|22:21.454
15.29 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL33|6|32:39.458
16.16 Clemens PFROPPER  GER43|5|42:25.513
17.31 Magdalena ZYCH  POL54|5|52:28.277
18.6 Lisa ECKSTEIN  GER63|5|62:28.938
  Final, Group 4
19.10 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER11|P|12:27.803
20.12 Lukas KOBUCH  GER25|2|22:29.190
21.2 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO26|2|22:29.713
22.3 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  EVD46|3|42:31.217
23.19 Till SCHÄFER  GER54|3|52:32.527
24.7 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER6P|1|62:36.052
  Final, Group 5
25.26 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL14|P|12:42.368
26.9 Brandon JAHN  GER25|5|22:42.688
27.18 Svea ROTHE  GER35|4|32:42.873
28.4 Anna BABER  GER45|5|42:40.447
29.15 Betty MOESKE  GER55|4|52:43.975
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
21 Bianca WALTER  GERYCYC


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo