Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 4-5 September 2021
 
Heats 1000 meter MEN
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 83, Group 1     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:31.153Q
2.511 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:31.866Q
3.422 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:45.599ADV
128 Tommaso DOTTI  ITAP
342 Kay HUISMAN  NEDP
 Race 84, Group 1     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:31.132Q
2.317 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:31.220Q
3.229 Marco GIORDANO  ITA1:31.950 
4.424 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA1:32.545
 Race 85, Group 1     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:30.450Q
2.338 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED1:30.914Q
3.430 Milan GRUGNI  ITA1:31.490 
4.57 Enzo PROOST  BEL1:33.763
233 Reinis BERZINS  LATP
 Race 86, Group 1     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:41.961Q
2.247 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:42.073Q
3.331 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA1:42.108 
4.414 Etienne BASTIER  FRA1:43.630
5.55 Ilias PEETERS  BEL1:43.725
 Race 87, Group 1     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED1:32.966Q
2.421 Luca Durrance LIM  ITA1:33.593Q
3.213 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE1:35.630 
4.334 Martin KOLENC  MET1:57.695
515 Théo KHELLAF  FRAP
 Race 88, Group 1     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.240 Friso EMONS  NED1:27.675Q
2.149 Rafal ANIKIEJ  POL1:28.082Q
3.448 Gabriel VOLET  FRA1:29.118 
326 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITADNS
 Race 89, Group 1     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.444 Sven ROES  NED1:33.946Q
2.232 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:34.330Q
3.381 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL1:34.436 
4.12 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:34.487
 Race 90, Group 1     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.446 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:33.885Q
2.127 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:34.106Q
3.26 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL1:35.415 
4.312 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:35.821
 Race 91, Group 1     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.225 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:30.572Q
2.141 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED1:30.715Q
3.419 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA1:31.733 
4.335 Ivan MARTINIC  MET1:32.048
5.58 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL1:32.577
 Race 92, Group 1     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:31.550Q
2.220 Davide VISCARDI  ITA1:32.552Q
3.418 Tawan THOMAS  FRA1:32.670 
4.33 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:35.172
523 Thomas NADALINI  ITAP
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter MEN
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 93, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.243 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:29.209Q
2.417 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:29.371Q
3.622 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:30.104 
4.39 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:41.004
5.521 Luca Durrance LIM  ITA1:43.681
141 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NEDP
 Race 94, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.527 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:27.702Q
2.444 Sven ROES  NED1:27.784Q
3.110 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:27.992
4.239 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:28.807
5.311 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:30.181
 Race 95, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.416 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:32.480Q
2.346 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:32.636Q
3.547 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:32.944 
4.220 Davide VISCARDI  ITA1:33.405
5.140 Friso EMONS  NED1:33.972
 Race 96, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.225 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:31.707Q
2.532 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:31.832Q
3.338 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED1:31.841
4.437 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED1:34.846ADV
149 Rafal ANIKIEJ  POLP
 
Semi Final 1000 meter MEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 99, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.446 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:30.976Q
2.117 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:31.635Q
3.225 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:31.729
4.537 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED1:32.789
316 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRAP
 Race 100, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:29.927Q
2.532 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:30.092Q
3.310 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:30.310ADV
4.244 Sven ROES  NED1:30.390
443 Sjinkie KNEGT  NEDP
 
Final 1000 meter MEN
 Race 105, Group 8     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL1:41.223 
2.434 Martin KOLENC  MET1:41.286
3.35 Ilias PEETERS  BEL1:41.410
4.214 Etienne BASTIER  FRA1:41.466
 Race 106, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.512 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:29.069 
2.32 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:29.180
3.27 Enzo PROOST  BEL1:29.884
4.43 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:31.036
5.124 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA-    
 Race 107, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.531 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA1:35.682 
2.36 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL1:35.816
3.413 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE1:37.453
4.135 Ivan MARTINIC  MET1:37.593
281 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BELP
 Race 108, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.429 Marco GIORDANO  ITA1:29.876 
2.148 Gabriel VOLET  FRA1:30.006
3.319 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA1:30.077
4.230 Milan GRUGNI  ITA2:05.195
518 Tawan THOMAS  FRADNF
 Race 109, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.240 Friso EMONS  NED1:38.409 
2.421 Luca Durrance LIM  ITA1:38.450
3.111 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:38.589
4.39 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:38.935
541 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NEDDNS
649 Rafal ANIKIEJ  POLDNS
 Race 113, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.338 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED1:32.326 
2.139 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:32.417
3.520 Davide VISCARDI  ITA1:32.654
4.222 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:33.011
447 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NEDP
 Race 114, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Sven ROES  NED1:27.4443 
2.225 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:27.5792
3.337 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED1:28.5301
416 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRAP
543 Sjinkie KNEGT  NEDP
 Race 115, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.446 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:29.41634 
2.127 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:29.50421
3.310 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:29.53313
4.232 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:30.3028
5.517 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:31.3805
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.46 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1341|2|1|11:29.416
2.27 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2212|1|1|21:27.702
3.10 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR3131|3|3|31:27.992
4.32 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA482|2|2|41:30.092
5.17 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA552|2|2|51:29.371
  Final, Group 2
6.44 Sven ROES  NED131|2|4|11:27.444
7.25 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA221|1|3|21:27.579
8.37 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED311|4|4|31:28.530
9.43 Sjinkie KNEGT  NEDDNS1|1 |NS|NS1:29.209
10.16 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRADNS1|1 |NS|NS1:32.480
  Final, Group 3
11.38 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED12|3|11:30.914
12.39 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED21|4|21:28.807
13.20 Davide VISCARDI  ITA32|4|31:32.552
14.22 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA43|3|41:30.104
15.47 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NEDDNS2|3|NS1:32.944
  Final, Group 4
16.40 Friso EMONS  NED11|5|11:27.675
17.21 Luca Durrance LIM  ITA22|5|21:33.593
18.11 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH32|5|31:30.181
19.9 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL41|4|41:31.153
20.49 Rafal ANIKIEJ  POLDNF2 |NS|NF1:28.082
21.41 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NEDDNF2 |NS|NF1:30.715
  Final, Group 5
22.29 Marco GIORDANO  ITA13|11:29.876
23.48 Gabriel VOLET  FRA23|21:29.118
24.19 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA33|31:30.077
25.30 Milan GRUGNI  ITA43|41:31.490
26.18 Tawan THOMAS  FRA3|P1:32.670
  Final, Group 6
27.31 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA13|11:35.682
28.6 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL23|21:35.415
29.13 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE33|31:35.630
30.35 Ivan MARTINIC  MET44|41:32.048
31.81 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BELDNS3|NS1:34.436
  Final, Group 7
32.12 Radek FAJKUS  CZE14|11:29.069
33.2 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT24|21:29.180
34.7 Enzo PROOST  BEL34|31:29.884
35.3 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL44|41:31.036
36.24 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA54|51:32.545
  Final, Group 8
37.8 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL15|11:32.577
38.34 Martin KOLENC  MET24|21:41.286
39.5 Ilias PEETERS  BEL35|31:41.410
40.14 Etienne BASTIER  FRA44|41:41.466
  Heats, Group 1
41.26 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITADNFNF
42.15 Théo KHELLAF  FRADNSNS
42.23 Thomas NADALINI  ITADNSNS
42.28 Tommaso DOTTI  ITADNSNS
42.33 Reinis BERZINS  LATDNSNS
42.42 Kay HUISMAN  NEDDNSNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers