Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
TROPHEE GRAND LION 7TH - Belfort, France - 2-3 October 2021
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior-A/Seniors
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale, total 10 skaters)
 Race 136, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.347 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:35.485Q
2.451 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:35.579Q
3.520 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:35.779
4.255 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST1:43.218
5.129 Kevin AUDEMARD  CGALE1:52.757
 Race 137, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3108 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:36.361Q
2.252 Raphaël MORET  LST1:40.370Q
3.190 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:41.496 
481 Milan SCHENK  STBP
 Race 138, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.360 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:33.034Q
2.4109 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:35.041Q
3.282 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:36.174
4.154 Patrick SCHWEIZER  LST1:44.469
5.5102 Erwan MOULINEAU  USO1:59.652
 Race 139, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.489 Noah BUFFET  USF1:36.630Q
2.3107 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:36.697Q
3.153 Matiss IPOLITO  LST1:41.801 
4.221 Tom COMBESCOT  ASMB1:43.482
 
Demi Finale 1000 meter Men Junior-A/Seniors
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 174, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.255 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST1:41.523Q
2.153 Matiss IPOLITO  LST1:41.528Q
3.329 Kevin AUDEMARD  CGALE1:48.479 
4.4102 Erwan MOULINEAU  USO1:52.197
 Race 175, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.481 Milan SCHENK  STB1:37.847Q
2.190 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:41.456Q
3.221 Tom COMBESCOT  ASMB1:42.908
4.354 Patrick SCHWEIZER  LST1:42.939
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 176, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:30.692Q
2.489 Noah BUFFET  USF1:30.927Q
3.2109 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:32.380 
4.320 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:32.383
5.552 Raphaël MORET  LST1:32.497
 Race 177, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.251 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:33.379Q
2.4108 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:33.823Q
3.147 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:33.998
4.382 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:49.453
5.5107 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:52.520
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior-A/Seniors
 Race 186, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Patrick SCHWEIZER  LST1:43.185 
2.229 Kevin AUDEMARD  CGALE1:47.178
3.3102 Erwan MOULINEAU  USO1:54.075
 Race 187, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Milan SCHENK  STB1:35.770 
2.290 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:39.039
3.453 Matiss IPOLITO  LST1:40.018
4.521 Tom COMBESCOT  ASMB1:41.414
5.355 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST1:46.425
 Race 188, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.347 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:36.638 
2.120 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:37.083
3.252 Raphaël MORET  LST1:37.625
4.5107 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:38.201
5.482 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:43.216
 Race 189, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:37.351 
2.451 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:37.421
3.289 Noah BUFFET  USF1:38.072
4.5108 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:38.636
5.3109 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:39.675
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior-A/Seniors
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.60 Gabriel VOLET  OAST101|1|11:30.692
2.51 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST22|1|21:33.379
3.89 Noah BUFFET  USF31|2|31:30.927
4.108 Zeno DE BOER  SVU41|2|41:33.823
5.109 Matheo GRALL  CVGH52|3|51:32.380
  Final, Group 2
6.47 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ11|3|11:33.998
7.20 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB23|4|21:32.383
8.52 Raphaël MORET  LST32|5|31:32.497
9.107 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU42|5|41:36.697
10.82 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG53|4|51:36.174
  Final, Group 3
11.81 Milan SCHENK  STB1P|1|11:35.770
12.90 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF23|2|21:39.039
13.53 Matiss IPOLITO  LST33|2|31:40.018
14.21 Tom COMBESCOT  ASMB44|3|41:41.414
15.55 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST54|1|51:41.523
  Final, Group 4
16.54 Patrick SCHWEIZER  LST14|4|11:42.939
17.29 Kevin AUDEMARD  CGALE25|3|21:47.178
18.102 Erwan MOULINEAU  USO35|4|31:52.197


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec