Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP - Marquette, U.S.A. - 24-26 October 2003
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
 Race 8, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 KIM Hyun-Kon  KOR2:18.351Q
2.249 Michele ANTONIOLI  ITA2:18.715Q
3.55 Mark MCNEE  AUS2:18.800 
4.433 Jarmil HRUZA  CZE2:20.714
5.3111 Yevgen YAKOVLEV  UKR2:21.078
6.638 Guillaume MATHIEU  FRA2:24.555
 Race 9, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.413 Eric BEDARD  CAN2:20.320Q
2.537 Mathieu DE BOISSET  FRA2:20.411Q
3.129 SUI Baoku  CHN2:20.427 
4.391 Mark JACKSON  NZL2:22.109
5.692 Karol BOBOWICZ  POL2:22.595
283 Tomas NARBUTAS  LTUDNS
 Race 10, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA2:24.523Q
2.54 Alex MCEWAN  AUS2:25.272Q
3.347 Paul STANLEY  GBR2:25.641 
4.494 Mariusz WOJNOWSKI  POL2:25.694
5.2103 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK2:28.255
 Race 11, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.428 LI Ye  CHN2:22.240Q
2.348 Denis ZASLAVSKY  ISR2:22.527Q
3.544 Tom IVESON  GBR2:22.817 
4.6104 Matus UZAK  SVK2:23.912
5.13 Joshua MARDEN  AUS2:23.998
6.2118 J.P. KEPKA  USA3:10.176
 Race 12, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.221 Mathieu TURCOTTE  CAN2:17.319Q
2.5120 Rusty SMITH  USA2:17.782Q
3.48 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL2:17.970q
4.3106 Sascha LAUBER  SUI2:21.198
5.1109 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV  UKR2:21.435
 Race 13, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4127 LI Jia Jun  CHN2:22.122Q
2.561 Yoshiharu ARINO  JPN2:22.206Q
3.257 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:22.292 
4.139 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:22.302
5.3108 Volodymyr CHERNEGA  UKR2:27.739
6.6107 Andreas TANNER  SUI2:28.238
 Race 14, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.280 LEE Seung-Jae  KOR2:17.209Q
2.353 Fabio CARTA  ITA2:18.327Q
3.163 Tomonori IKE  JPN2:19.573 
4.595 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL2:20.993
5.489 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL2:21.251
 Race 15, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4171 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR2:14.319Q
2.214 Jonathan GUILMETTE  CAN2:14.709Q
3.342 Jon ELEY  GBR2:15.809q
4.164 Junji ITO  JPN2:16.778
588 Matthew FULLER  NZLDQ


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer