Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP 40TH - SPECIAL JUBILEE EDITION- - Gent, Belgium - 16-17 April 2022
 
Quarter Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 13, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.269 Christian CATTANI  SES1:24.822Q
2.193 Senne VAN DE REST  STB1:24.962Q
3.537 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL1:30.404 
4.310 Bent DECLERCK  BSC1:33.116
5.479 Steven GRIPPELING  STA1:37.588
 Race 14, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:24.522Q
2.4147 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS1:27.769Q
3.320 Mathias EYCKENS  IDA1:29.647
4.259 Sidoine CONESA  LUX1:32.311
 Race 15, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:20.685Q
2.4146 Loy CREMERS  YDS1:20.814Q
3.29 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC1:28.602
4.378 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA1:28.777
5.521 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA1:43.093
 Race 16, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.465 Kebba NJIE  NSV1:27.560Q
2.538 David LINSE  IHCL1:29.863Q
3.116 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:29.936 
4.319 Tuur LOOIJEN  IDA1:30.084
5.211 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC1:37.114
 
Semi Final 777 meter Men Junior D
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 45, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA1:28.702Q
2.237 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL1:28.856Q
3.310 Bent DECLERCK  BSC1:32.264
4.411 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC1:32.778
 Race 46, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.219 Tuur LOOIJEN  IDA1:28.076Q
2.479 Steven GRIPPELING  STA1:39.610Q
3.521 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA1:47.128 
116 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHWP
359 Sidoine CONESA  LUXYC
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 47, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:22.457Q
2.393 Senne VAN DE REST  STB1:23.357Q
3.269 Christian CATTANI  SES1:23.363 
4.4147 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS1:24.333
5.520 Mathias EYCKENS  IDA1:29.741
 Race 48, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2146 Loy CREMERS  YDS1:17.141Q
2.365 Kebba NJIE  NSV1:17.266Q
3.12 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:17.347
4.49 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC1:27.321
5.538 David LINSE  IHCL1:27.881
 
Final 777 meter Men Junior D
 Race 73, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.316 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW1:33.331 
2.221 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA1:35.557
3.111 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC1:37.935
 Race 74, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.410 Bent DECLERCK  BSC1:31.438 
2.337 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL1:32.942
3.278 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA1:33.246
4.579 Steven GRIPPELING  STA1:38.664
119 Tuur LOOIJEN  IDAP
 Race 75, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Christian CATTANI  SES1:25.2183 
2.2147 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS1:26.9942
3.438 David LINSE  IHCL1:27.0821
4.39 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC1:27.190
5.520 Mathias EYCKENS  IDA1:28.826
 Race 76, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.468 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:16.22534 
2.32 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:17.98321
3.1146 Loy CREMERS  YDS1:18.34113
4.593 Senne VAN DE REST  STB1:20.9038
265 Kebba NJIE  NSVP3
 
Distance Classification 777 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.68 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1341|1|11:16.225
2.2 Albie BARLOW  ALD2211|3|21:17.347
3.146 Loy CREMERS  YDS3132|1|31:17.141
4.93 Senne VAN DE REST  STB482|2|41:20.903
5.65 Kebba NJIE  NSVP31|P1:17.266
  Final, Group 2
6.69 Christian CATTANI  SES131|3|11:23.363
7.147 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS222|4|21:24.333
8.38 David LINSE  IHCL312|5|31:27.082
9.9 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC43|4|41:27.190
10.20 Mathias EYCKENS  IDA53|5|51:28.826
  Final, Group 3
11.10 Bent DECLERCK  BSC14|3|11:31.438
12.37 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL23|2|21:28.856
13.78 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA34|1|31:28.702
14.79 Steven GRIPPELING  STA45|2|41:37.588
15.19 Tuur LOOIJEN  IDAP4|P1:28.076
  Final, Group 4
16.16 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW13|11:29.936
17.21 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA25|3|21:35.557
18.11 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC35|4|31:32.778
  Semi Final, Group 2
19.59 Sidoine CONESA  LUXPP1:32.311


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer