Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP 40TH - SPECIAL JUBILEE EDITION- - Gent, Belgium - 16-17 April 2022
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior D
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 105, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.568 Filippo PEZZONI  SES49.617Q
2.3147 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS53.480Q
3.178 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA56.697 
4.411 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC59.534
5.221 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA1:01.012
 Race 106, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Albie BARLOW  ALD50.399Q
2.1146 Loy CREMERS  YDS50.769Q
3.316 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW55.332
4.420 Mathias EYCKENS  IDA55.549
 Race 107, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.365 Kebba NJIE  NSV48.356Q
2.419 Tuur LOOIJEN  IDA55.726Q
3.137 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL55.766 
4.210 Bent DECLERCK  BSC58.332
5.559 Sidoine CONESA  LUX58.572
 Race 108, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.493 Senne VAN DE REST  STB52.225Q
2.569 Christian CATTANI  SES52.405Q
3.138 David LINSE  IHCL55.435
4.39 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC56.525
5.279 Steven GRIPPELING  STA1:03.275
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior D
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 137, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA54.965Q
2.120 Mathias EYCKENS  IDA55.474Q
3.359 Sidoine CONESA  LUX58.895 
4.411 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC59.027
 Race 138, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC56.694Q
2.137 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL58.086Q
3.421 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA58.480
4.579 Steven GRIPPELING  STA1:01.748
5.310 Bent DECLERCK  BSC-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 139, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Filippo PEZZONI  SES47.811Q
2.22 Albie BARLOW  ALD49.457Q
3.369 Christian CATTANI  SES50.087
4.4147 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS55.229
5.538 David LINSE  IHCL-    
 Race 140, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Kebba NJIE  NSV48.004Q
2.393 Senne VAN DE REST  STB51.758Q
3.416 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW55.094 
4.2146 Loy CREMERS  YDS1:14.912
5.519 Tuur LOOIJEN  IDA1:21.803
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior D
 Race 165, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.410 Bent DECLERCK  BSC58.443 
2.211 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC58.670
3.159 Sidoine CONESA  LUX58.933
4.379 Steven GRIPPELING  STA59.972
 Race 166, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Mathias EYCKENS  IDA55.372 
2.178 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA55.508
3.437 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL55.658
4.39 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC55.729
5.521 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA59.412
 Race 167, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3146 Loy CREMERS  YDS49.7953 
2.2147 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS53.0822
3.538 David LINSE  IHCL53.9321
4.419 Tuur LOOIJEN  IDA54.064
5.116 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW54.285
 Race 168, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Filippo PEZZONI  SES46.50034 
2.265 Kebba NJIE  NSV46.55521
3.469 Christian CATTANI  SES50.66113
4.593 Senne VAN DE REST  STB1:04.7808
5.32 Albie BARLOW  ALD1:05.3825
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.68 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1341|1|146.500
2.65 Kebba NJIE  NSV2211|1|246.555
3.69 Christian CATTANI  SES3132|3|350.087
4.93 Senne VAN DE REST  STB481|2|451.758
5.2 Albie BARLOW  ALD551|2|549.457
  Final, Group 2
6.146 Loy CREMERS  YDS132|4|149.795
7.147 Jesse-Jan RAYEN  YDS222|4|253.082
8.38 David LINSE  IHCL313|5|353.932
9.19 Tuur LOOIJEN  IDA42|5|454.064
10.16 Mathieu VAN DER HORST  HVHW53|3|554.285
  Final, Group 3
11.20 Mathias EYCKENS  IDA14|2|155.372
12.78 Ruud DE GROOTE  STA23|1|254.965
13.37 Joris TOORNVLIET  IHCL33|2|355.658
14.9 Tjorven DE VUYST  BSC44|1|455.729
15.21 Thomas DE WILDE  IDA55|3|558.480
  Final, Group 4
16.10 Bent DECLERCK  BSC14|5|158.332
17.11 Mauro DEFRANCQ  BSC24|4|258.670
18.59 Sidoine CONESA  LUX35|3|358.572
19.79 Steven GRIPPELING  STA45|4|459.972


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport