Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Beijing, China - 21-24 October 2021
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
 Race 24     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 LIU Shaoang  HUN2:20.193Q
2.77 Shogo MIYATA  JPN2:20.406Q
3.83 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:20.449q
4.16 Steven DUBOIS  CAN2:20.662ADV
5.27 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:21.167
72 Pascal DION  CANP
 Race 25     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:23.454Q
2.59 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:23.686Q
3.122 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:23.859
4.2 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:24.195ADV
5.136 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:26.714
52 HWANG Daeheon  KORP
 Race 26     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.54 REN Ziwei  CHN2:52.144Q
2.81 Diane SELLIER  POL2:52.462Q
3.133 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:54.461
4.26 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:55.769
5.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA3:23.971ADV
114 Farrell TREACY  GBRP
 Race 27     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:12.397Q
2.56 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:12.475Q
3.15 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:12.588q
4.24 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER2:13.865
5.68 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:14.546
6.190 Xin SUI  HKG2:16.686
 Race 28     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:13.632Q
2.5 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:13.698Q
3.4 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:13.763q
4.20 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:13.818
5.30 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:13.971
6.10 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:14.006
 Race 29     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 AN Kai  CHN2:20.895Q
2.75 SUN Long  CHN2:21.266Q
3.51 KIM Dongwook  KOR2:21.331
4.34 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:21.372
5.57 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:23.048ADV
18 Christoph SCHUBERT  GERP
 Race 30     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:18.770Q
2.66 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN2:18.852Q
3.23 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA2:20.645
4.21 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:20.654
5.29 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:22.455
196 Vladimir BALBEKOV  RUSP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec