Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEST RACE - Bormio, Italy - 9 January 2021
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Senior Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 25, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Luca Durrance LIM  VGT1:37.853Q
2.225 Davide VISCARDI  CSE1:37.969Q
3.314 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:38.145 
 Race 26, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.224 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  CSC1:33.260Q
2.123 Pietro SIGHEL  GFG1:33.388Q
3.321 Thomas NADALINI  FOM1:33.861
 Race 27, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.215 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC1:27.070Q
2.320 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR1:27.662Q
3.118 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:27.850
 Race 28, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.313 Andrea CASSINELLI  GFG1:50.366Q
2.117 Marco GIORDANO  CSC1:50.526Q
3.222 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP1:51.390 
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Senior Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 31, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.413 Andrea CASSINELLI  GFG1:37.197Q
2.115 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC1:37.279Q
3.318 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:37.495 
220 Pietro MARINELLI  BORP
517 Marco GIORDANO  CSCP
 Race 32, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  CSC1:29.897Q
2.419 Luca Durrance LIM  VGT1:30.177Q
3.525 Davide VISCARDI  CSE1:30.958ADV
4.321 Thomas NADALINI  FOM1:31.445
223 Pietro SIGHEL  GFGP
 
Final 1000 meter Senior Men
 Race 35, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Thomas NADALINI  FOM1:54.7503 
2.218 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:54.9872
 Race 36, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  CSC1:30.59634 
2.413 Andrea CASSINELLI  GFG1:30.82621
3.515 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC1:31.04113
4.325 Davide VISCARDI  CSE1:32.4608
219 Luca Durrance LIM  VGTP3
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Senior Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.24 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  CSC1341|1|11:29.897
2.13 Andrea CASSINELLI  GFG2211|1|21:30.826
3.15 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC3131|2|31:27.070
4.25 Davide VISCARDI  CSE482|3|41:30.958
5.19 Luca Durrance LIM  VGTP31|2|P1:30.177
  Final, Group 2
6.21 Thomas NADALINI  FOM133|4|11:31.445
7.18 Milan GRUGNI  SES223|3|21:27.850
  Semi Final, Group 1
8.20 Pietro MARINELLI  BORP2|P1:27.662
9.23 Pietro SIGHEL  GFGP2|P1:33.388
10.17 Marco GIORDANO  CSCP2|P1:50.526
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
11.14 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR331:38.145
12.22 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP331:51.390


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports