Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK TEST RACE - Bormio, Italy - 9 January 2021
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Senior Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 12, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.323 Pietro SIGHEL  GFG43.383Q
2.221 Thomas NADALINI  FOM43.590Q
3.119 Luca Durrance LIM  VGT44.036 
 Race 13, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.217 Marco GIORDANO  CSC42.923Q
2.120 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR43.857Q
3.322 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP44.016 
 Race 14, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.213 Andrea CASSINELLI  GFG42.320Q
2.118 Milan GRUGNI  SES43.823Q
3.324 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  CSC-     
 Race 15, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC43.082Q
2.125 Davide VISCARDI  CSE43.457Q
3.214 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR43.547 
 
Semi Final 500 meter Senior Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 18, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.215 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC43.042Q
2.117 Marco GIORDANO  CSC43.221Q
3.418 Milan GRUGNI  SES43.328 
4.321 Thomas NADALINI  FOM-    
 Race 19, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Pietro SIGHEL  GFG42.302Q
2.113 Andrea CASSINELLI  GFG42.421Q
3.420 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR43.172 
4.325 Davide VISCARDI  CSE46.138
 
Final 500 meter Senior Men
 Race 22, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.319 Luca Durrance LIM  VGT43.225 
2.424 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  CSC43.430
3.222 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP44.018
4.114 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR44.079
 Race 23, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR43.6235 
2.421 Thomas NADALINI  FOM43.7073
3.325 Davide VISCARDI  CSE45.9332
4.218 Milan GRUGNI  SES-    1
 Race 24, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Pietro SIGHEL  GFG42.90834 
2.213 Andrea CASSINELLI  GFG42.93021
3.315 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC43.02313
4.417 Marco GIORDANO  CSC43.2918
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Senior Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.23 Pietro SIGHEL  GFG1341|1|142.302
2.13 Andrea CASSINELLI  GFG2211|2|242.320
3.15 Yuri CONFORTOLA  CSC3131|1|343.023
4.17 Marco GIORDANO  CSC481|2|442.923
  Final, Group 2
5.20 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR152|3|143.172
6.21 Thomas NADALINI  FOM232|4|243.590
7.25 Davide VISCARDI  CSE322|4|343.457
8.18 Milan GRUGNI  SES412|3|443.328
  Final, Group 3
9.19 Luca Durrance LIM  VGT13|143.225
10.24 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  CSC23|243.430
11.22 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPP33|344.016
12.14 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR43|443.547


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Skate-Tec