Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CHAMPIONNATS DE FRANCE ELITE - Font Romeu, France - 18-19 December 2020
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 8, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Quentin FERCOQ
CVGH
42.572
Q
2.
2
18
Arthur VANBESIEN
USF
43.223
Q
3.
3
12
Noah BUFFET
USF
44.201
Race 9, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Sébastien LEPAPE
CVGH
42.467
Q
2.
2
15
Théo KHELLAF
USF
43.613
Q
3.
3
19
Etienne BASTIER
USO
43.847
Race 10, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
11
Tawan THOMAS
RPV
42.857
Q
2.
2
10
Tristan NAVARRO
RPV
42.983
Q
3.
3
2
Romain BERTHELOT
ASMB
45.413
Semi Final 500 meter Men
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 12, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Sébastien LEPAPE
CVGH
42.001
Q
2.
2
10
Tristan NAVARRO
RPV
42.153
3.
3
12
Noah BUFFET
USF
45.300
4.
4
2
Romain BERTHELOT
ASMB
45.833
5.
5
18
Arthur VANBESIEN
USF
-
Race 13, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Quentin FERCOQ
CVGH
42.072
Q
2.
2
11
Tawan THOMAS
RPV
42.832
3.
3
15
Théo KHELLAF
USF
43.848
4.
4
19
Etienne BASTIER
USO
44.426
Final 500 meter Men
Race 15, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
15
Théo KHELLAF
USF
43.928
5
2.
2
19
Etienne BASTIER
USO
44.023
3
3.
3
12
Noah BUFFET
USF
44.385
2
4.
4
2
Romain BERTHELOT
ASMB
45.385
1
Race 16, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Quentin FERCOQ
CVGH
41.663
34
2.
2
8
Sébastien LEPAPE
CVGH
41.749
21
3.
3
11
Tawan THOMAS
RPV
42.044
13
4.
4
10
Tristan NAVARRO
RPV
42.321
8
Distance Classification 500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
6
Quentin FERCOQ
CVGH
1
34
1|1|1
41.663
2.
8
Sébastien LEPAPE
CVGH
2
21
1|1|2
41.749
3.
11
Tawan THOMAS
RPV
3
13
1|2|3
42.044
4.
10
Tristan NAVARRO
RPV
4
8
2|2|4
42.153
Final, Group 2
5.
15
Théo KHELLAF
USF
1
5
2|3|1
43.613
6.
19
Etienne BASTIER
USO
2
3
3|4|2
43.847
7.
12
Noah BUFFET
USF
3
2
3|3|3
44.201
8.
2
Romain BERTHELOT
ASMB
4
1
3|4|4
45.385
Semi Final, Group 1
9.
18
Arthur VANBESIEN
USF
5
2|5
43.223
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters