Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 8-10 April 2022
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals Preliminaries, total 20 skaters)
 Race 55     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:24.358Q
2.16 Steven DUBOIS  CAN1:24.458Q
3.204 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:24.546q
4.27 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL1:25.776
 Race 56     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:27.284Q
2.25 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:27.377Q
3.191 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN1:27.492q
4.95 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL1:27.721
 Race 57     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 LIU Shaoang  HUN1:26.178Q
2.216 Seung-Min KWON  USA1:27.126Q
3.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:48.245ADV
5 Itzhak DE LAAT  NEDP
 Race 58     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.194 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR1:28.500Q
2.144 NOGRADI Bence  HUN1:28.983Q
3.10 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:29.084
4.26 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:29.685
 Race 59     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:25.474Q
2.14 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:25.624Q
3.20 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:25.774q
4.37 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI1:27.597
 Race 60     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 Pascal DION  CAN1:25.444Q
2.46 LEE June Seo  KOR1:25.580Q
3.180 Brendan COREY  AUS1:25.685q
4.103 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1:28.800
 Race 61     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.51 KIM Dongwook  KOR1:26.894Q
2.34 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:27.157Q
3.67 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN1:27.223q
4.133 Metehan ATAN  TUR1:28.414


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton