Events
Belfort Grand Lion
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 8-10 April 2022
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
 Race 38     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.194 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR1:28.289Q
2.34 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:28.372Q
3.40 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:29.416
4.136 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:29.725
 Race 39     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:26.323Q
2.20 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:26.439Q
3.42 Julian MACARAEG  PHI1:29.768 
4.35 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:29.950
5.213 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL2:05.754
 Race 40     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 LIU Shaoang  HUN1:27.562Q
2.46 LEE June Seo  KOR1:27.740Q
3.103 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1:27.902q
4.21 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:28.264
5.131 Ethan TREACY  GBR1:29.511
 Race 41     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:27.385Q
2.13 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:27.401Q
3.133 Metehan ATAN  TUR1:27.724q
4.199 Jing Feng XU  SGP1:31.526
 Race 42     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:26.300Q
2.191 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN1:26.470Q
3.5 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:26.488ADV
4.211 Lucas WAREHAM  AUS1:27.839
29 Liam O BRIEN  IRLP
 Race 43     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 Pascal DION  CAN1:26.606Q
2.27 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL1:26.943Q
3.216 Seung-Min KWON  USA1:26.997q
4.204 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:29.128ADV
22 Radek FAJKUS  CZEP
 Race 44     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.67 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN1:28.722Q
2.26 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:30.685Q
3.214 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO1:30.861 
4.95 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL1:48.064ADV
32 Furkan AKAR  TURP
 Race 45     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Steven DUBOIS  CAN1:25.443Q
2.180 Brendan COREY  AUS1:25.517Q
3.144 NOGRADI Bence  HUN1:26.656q
4.141 Sean MCANUFF  IRL1:27.595
5.123 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE1:27.669
 Race 46     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:27.392Q
2.14 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:27.556Q
3.37 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI1:28.312q
4.169 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:28.531
 Race 47     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.51 KIM Dongwook  KOR1:27.267Q
2.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:27.399Q
3.44 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:28.338
4.28 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL1:29.686


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec