Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 8-10 April 2022
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
 Race 14     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.287Q
2.180 Brendan COREY  AUS41.889Q
3.169 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO43.475 
4.35 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB57.136
 Race 15     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.67 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN41.002Q
2.144 NOGRADI Bence  HUN41.048Q
3.26 Martin KOLENC  CRO41.808q
4.133 Metehan ATAN  TUR41.977
5.136 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT42.995
 Race 16     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.103 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER41.656Q
2.44 Oleh HANDEI  UKR41.769Q
3.95 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL41.849q
4.21 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT41.999
 Race 17     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.51 KIM Dongwook  KOR41.645Q
2.204 Thomas NADALINI  ITA41.759Q
3.123 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE42.567q
34 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP
 Race 18     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 LIU Shaoang  HUN40.893Q
2.10 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA42.000Q
3.213 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL43.409
4.42 Julian MACARAEG  PHI1:07.459ADV
40 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIHP
 Race 19     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED42.134Q
2.191 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN42.541Q
3.37 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI43.635 
4.131 Ethan TREACY  GBR-    
194 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KORP
 Race 20     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 LEE June Seo  KOR40.514Q
2.5 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED40.578Q
3.25 Reinis BERZINS  LAT40.649q
4.211 Lucas WAREHAM  AUS43.977
5.199 Jingfeng XU  SGP44.368
 Race 21     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL41.134Q
2.13 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41.242Q
3.22 Radek FAJKUS  CZE41.354q
4.141 Sean MCANUFF  IRL42.475
 Race 22     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Steven DUBOIS  CAN40.954Q
2.216 Seung-Min KWON  USA41.631Q
3.20 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA41.775q
4.29 Liam O BRIEN  IRL43.549
5.27 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL-    
 Race 23     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 Pascal DION  CAN41.077Q
2.4 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA41.244Q
3.32 Furkan AKAR  TUR41.879q
4.28 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL42.768
5.214 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO44.036


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Engo
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports