Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 8-10 April 2022
 
Heats 500 m Women
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 24     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.40 CHOI Minjeong  KOR42.737Q
2.18 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL44.668Q
3.20 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA44.682q
4.152 Svitlana REPETSKA  UKR46.777
5.12 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA-    
 Race 25     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.50 Alyson CHARLES  CAN43.616Q
2.27 KONYA Zsofia  HUN43.794Q
3.56 Rianne DE VRIES  NED43.881q
4.29 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR44.771
5.156 Michaela PETROVA  BUL45.671
 Race 26     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Maame BINEY  USA44.045Q
2.158 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR44.133Q
3.97 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA44.177q
4.151 Tamara TOKAROVA  SVK46.413
 Race 27     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED42.494Q
2.11 Nikola MAZUR  POL43.218Q
3.67 Anna SEIDEL  GER44.220q
4.124 Holly HOYLAND  GBR44.602
5.23 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE45.025
 Race 28     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN43.582Q
2.39 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED43.708Q
3.2 Courtney SARAULT  CAN43.770q
4.155 Hyo Jin KIM  AUS45.555
5.113 Katarina BURIC  CRO45.778
 Race 29     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Kim BOUTIN  CAN42.771Q
2.5 Hanne DESMET  BEL43.564Q
3.51 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL43.683q
4.28 Valentina ASCIC  CRO45.702
5.154 Eunice LEE  USA-    
 Race 30     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL43.105Q
2.38 SEO Whimin  KOR43.192Q
3.122 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA44.755 
4.17 Petra VANKOVA  CZE-    
84 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRAP
 
Ranking Finals 500 m Women
 Race 67     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA44.541
2.154 Eunice LEE  USA45.380
 Race 68     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Petra VANKOVA  CZE46.010
2.156 Michaela PETROVA  BUL46.269
3.151 Tamara TOKAROVA  SVK46.625
4.113 Katarina BURIC  CRO46.718
5.152 Svitlana REPETSKA  UKR46.775
 Race 69     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Valentina ASCIC  CRO44.635
2.122 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA44.698
3.155 Hyo Jin KIM  AUS44.877
4.124 Holly HOYLAND  GBR45.152
5.29 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR45.314
 
Quarterfinals 500 m Women
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 84     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.40 CHOI Minjeong  KOR42.787Q
2.5 Hanne DESMET  BEL43.665Q
3.52 Maame BINEY  USA43.816
4.97 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA43.889
5.51 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL44.106
 Race 85     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED42.421Q
2.11 Nikola MAZUR  POL42.566Q
3.38 SEO Whimin  KOR42.682q
4.56 Rianne DE VRIES  NED42.795
5.2 Courtney SARAULT  CAN43.813
 Race 86     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN43.332Q
2.16 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL43.415Q
3.158 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR43.479 
4.27 KONYA Zsofia  HUN44.842
5.20 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA45.069
 Race 87     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Kim BOUTIN  CAN42.539Q
2.50 Alyson CHARLES  CAN42.665Q
3.39 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED42.726q
4.67 Anna SEIDEL  GER43.984
5.18 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL44.200
 
Semifinals 500 m Women
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals, total 4 skaters)
 Race 92     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED42.694QA
2.50 Alyson CHARLES  CAN42.765QA
3.38 SEO Whimin  KOR42.835QB
4.10 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN43.267QB
5.5 Hanne DESMET  BEL43.699
 Race 93     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Kim BOUTIN  CAN42.402QA
2.39 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED42.530QA
3.40 CHOI Minjeong  KOR42.546QB
4.16 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL42.812QB
5.11 Nikola MAZUR  POL1:08.752
 
Finals 500 m Women
 Race 96, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.40 CHOI Minjeong  KOR42.6025 
2.16 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL43.0303
3.38 SEO Whimin  KOR43.7372
4.10 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN44.0691
 Race 97, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED42.47634 
2.35 Kim BOUTIN  CAN42.57021
3.39 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED42.64213
4.50 Alyson CHARLES  CAN42.7728
 
Distance Classification 500 m Women
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.6 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED1341|1|1|142.421
2.35 Kim BOUTIN  CAN2211|1|1|242.402
3.39 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED3132|3|2|342.530
4.50 Alyson CHARLES  CAN481|2|2|442.665
  Finals, Final B
5.40 CHOI Minjeong  KOR151|1|3|142.546
6.16 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL231|2|4|242.812
7.38 SEO Whimin  KOR322|3|3|342.682
8.10 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN411|1|4|443.267


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers